25554 Hemingway Ave sits in Stevenson Ranch, near the intersection of Sierra Highway and Sand Canyon Road. The neighborhood has a blend of views, including mountains, trees, and a courtyard pool area. Castaic Lake offers a scenic spot not far from the building.
Built in 1992, this condominium building consists of 6 units. Each unit measures between 1,025 and 1,250 square feet. The units typically have 2 bedrooms. Prices range from $439,000 to $480,000. The community has low HOA fees, adding appeal for potential buyers.
The design features an open concept layout that enhances the living space. Dramatic rounded windows allow natural light and showcase the stunning mountain views. A community pool and spa provide relaxation and recreation options.
Nearby amenities include sidewalks, streetlights, and storm drains. Recreation options abound with parks in the area. Local restaurants like Pacific Kitchen offer dining experiences, while schools such as Becker Jerry & Associates provide education options.
The building grounds include well-maintained facilities. Residents enjoy easy access to public areas, making it welcoming for families and individuals. The overall community atmosphere promotes comfort and accessibility.
25554 Hemingway Ave sits in Stevenson Ranch, near the intersection of Sierra Highway and Sand Canyon Road. The neighborhood has a blend of views, including mountains, trees, and a courtyard pool area. Castaic Lake offers a scenic spot not far from the building.
Built in 1992, this condominium building consists of 6 units. Each unit measures between 1,025 and 1,250 square feet. The units typically have 2 bedrooms. Prices range from $439,000 to $480,000. The community has low HOA fees, adding appeal for potential buyers.
The design features an open concept layout that enhances the living space. Dramatic rounded windows allow natural light and showcase the stunning mountain views. A community pool and spa provide relaxation and recreation options.
Nearby amenities include sidewalks, streetlights, and storm drains. Recreation options abound with parks in the area. Local restaurants like Pacific Kitchen offer dining experiences, while schools such as Becker Jerry & Associates provide education options.
The building grounds include well-maintained facilities. Residents enjoy easy access to public areas, making it welcoming for families and individuals. The overall community atmosphere promotes comfort and accessibility.
Description
25554 Hemingway Ave sits in Stevenson Ranch, near the intersection of Sierra Highway and Sand Canyon Road. The neighborhood has a blend of views, including mountains, trees, and a courtyard pool area. Castaic Lake offers a scenic spot not far from the building.
Built in 1992, this condominium building consists of 6 units. Each unit measures between 1,025 and 1,250 square feet. The units typically have 2 bedrooms. Prices range from $439,000 to $480,000. The community has low HOA fees, adding appeal for potential buyers.
The design features an open concept layout that enhances the living space. Dramatic rounded windows allow natural light and showcase the stunning mountain views. A community pool and spa provide relaxation and recreation options.
Nearby amenities include sidewalks, streetlights, and storm drains. Recreation options abound with parks in the area. Local restaurants like Pacific Kitchen offer dining experiences, while schools such as Becker Jerry & Associates provide education options.
The building grounds include well-maintained facilities. Residents enjoy easy access to public areas, making it welcoming for families and individuals. The overall community atmosphere promotes comfort and accessibility.
25554 Hemingway Ave Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$535,000($522/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price-
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Key Stats
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
High
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This condo building offers a variety of enjoyable amenities. You can take a refreshing dip in the pool or unwind in the spa hot tub after a long day. Beautiful sidewalks invite you for a stroll, while well-maintained curbs and street lights enhance the neighborhood's charm. For nature lovers, a park nearby is perfect for relaxing or enjoying time with family and friends. You'll appreciate the practical storm drains that keep the area dry during rain. Whether you're looking to socialize or find a peaceful place to recharge, this building’s amenities cater to your lifestyle.
Amenities Description
This condo building offers a variety of enjoyable amenities. You can take a refreshing dip in the pool or unwind in the spa hot tub after a long day. Beautiful sidewalks invite you for a stroll, while well-maintained curbs and street lights enhance the neighborhood's charm. For nature lovers, a park nearby is perfect for relaxing or enjoying time with family and friends. You'll appreciate the practical storm drains that keep the area dry during rain. Whether you're looking to socialize or find a peaceful place to recharge, this building’s amenities cater to your lifestyle.
Parking
Locker
Concierge
Elevator(s)
Central AC
Pool
Fitness Center
-
Visitors Parking
Amenities
Pool
Smoke Detector(s)
Policies
The building has established policies to ensure a pleasant living experience for everyone. These guidelines support a friendly and orderly community. You won't face any complicated rules or restrictions. The building works to create a welcoming atmosphere for all residents. Whether you're a long-time dweller or a new arrival, you can expect a sense of community here. Feel free to engage with your neighbors and enjoy everything this building has to offer. Your new home will blend comfort and an easy-going lifestyle. So take the time to discover all the great features waiting for you!
Amenities Description
The building has established policies to ensure a pleasant living experience for everyone. These guidelines support a friendly and orderly community. You won't face any complicated rules or restrictions. The building works to create a welcoming atmosphere for all residents. Whether you're a long-time dweller or a new arrival, you can expect a sense of community here. Feel free to engage with your neighbors and enjoy everything this building has to offer. Your new home will blend comfort and an easy-going lifestyle. So take the time to discover all the great features waiting for you!
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.43% are children aged 0–14, 17.11% are young adults between 15–29, 15.94% are adults aged 30–44, 28.61% are in the 45–59 range and 16.91% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 79.6% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.63%, walking around 0.28%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 74.66% of units owner occupied and 25.34% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 47.44% are single family homes and 12.61% are multi family units. Around 17.38% are single-person households, while 82.62% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.9% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.15% have high school or college education. Another 11.66% hold diplomas while 19.75% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.54% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.43% are children aged 0–14, 17.11% are young adults between 15–29, 15.94% are adults aged 30–44, 28.61% are in the 45–59 range and 16.91% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 79.6% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.63%, walking around 0.28%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 74.66% of units owner occupied and 25.34% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 47.44% are single family homes and 12.61% are multi family units. Around 17.38% are single-person households, while 82.62% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.9% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.15% have high school or college education. Another 11.66% hold diplomas while 19.75% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.54% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
21.43%(0 - 14 years old)
17.11%(15 - 29 years old)
15.94%(30 - 44 years old)
28.61%(45 - 59 years old)
16.91%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.63%
Transit
0.28%
Walk
79.6%
Drive
0%
Bike
Housing Ownership
74.66%
Owner Occupied
25.34%
Rental Units
Household Types
47.44%
Single Family
12.61%
Multi Family
17.38%
Single Person
82.62%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree32.9%
High School College12.15%
Diploma11.66%
Post Graduate19.75%
Others23.54%
Education
Diploma11.66%
Post Graduate19.75%
Others23.54%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.