Oak Pointe sits on Magnolia Boulevard in Sherman Oaks. This low-rise building has a simple design and presents a two-story structure. It comprises 25 condominium units, built in 1978. Residents enjoy a range of amenities, such as a fitness center, pool, and spa. Sidewalks and parks enhance the neighborhood.
Units range in size from 978 to 1,124 square feet. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, perfect for families or those needing extra space. Prices for units vary from $635,000 to $670,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was about $585,000. The average closed price stands at $618,000.
The price per square foot sits around $568. Generally, units spend about 73 days on the market before selling. Common amenities include a recreation room, sport court, and picnic area. A dog park adds a community appeal and welcomes pet ownership.
Nearby, residents can find Pinecrest Schools and Kester Avenue Elementary School. Sherman Oaks Deli makes for a close dining option. The location also features access to major roads like Balboa Blvd and Victory Blvd. This positioning supports smooth travel throughout the Los Angeles area.
Families and active individuals benefit from nearby playgrounds and clubhouses. The variety of amenities suits different lifestyles, whether relaxing or engaging in sports. Oak Pointe invites those seeking a community-oriented atmosphere in a manageable building.
Oak Pointe Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$599,000($533/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$618,000($568/Sqft.)
Year over year list price4.08%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold3 Sold
Average Days on Market73 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$2 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price4.08%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold3 Sold
Average Days on Market73 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$2 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Low
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
What makes condo life truly enjoyable? Amenities! Oak Pointe is packed with an array of features designed for relaxation and recreation. Imagine summer barbecues with friends in the picnic area, or engaging in friendly competition on the tennis courts. There’s also a fitness center for those who like to maintain an active lifestyle, a sparkling pool for hot days, and a spa hot tub for ultimate relaxation. Don't forget to bring your four-legged friend—the dog park is a perfect spot for your pup to meet new pals!
Amenities Description