7920 E Camelback Rd E stands in the heart of Scottsdale, near the intersection of North Scottsdale Road and East Chaparral Road. This seven-story building comprises 59 condominium units. The location offers scenic views of mountains, the city, and even a nearby golf course. Residents get to enjoy the beauty of the desert as well.
Construction finished in 1974, giving the building a mature character. Units range in size from 870 to 1,369 square feet and include 1 and 2 bedroom options. The recent prices for these units range from $380,000 to $385,000. The average closed price in the last year was around $261,667, with an average price per square foot at $229.
The amenities truly enhance living here. A guard-gated community adds security, and there is 24-hour security service. Three heated pools, spas, and saunas provide relaxation. An on-site 9-hole executive golf course and two tennis courts cater to active lifestyles. A fitness center, community center, library, and business center round out the offerings.
Outdoor BBQ areas add to the charm of the property. Covered parking options ensure convenience. The HOA fees cover services for A/C, heat, water, and trash, simplifying daily life. Units feature open floor plans with abundant natural light. Luxury vinyl plank and tile flooring give each home a modern touch.
Nearby, the area provides various shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Local schools like Le Cordon Bleu College of Culinary Arts add educational opportunities. Clancy's Pub is a popular restaurant close by, and Circle K takes care of grocery needs. Residents appreciate both a vibrant community and the tranquility of outdoor views.
7920 E Camelback Rd E stands in the heart of Scottsdale, near the intersection of North Scottsdale Road and East Chaparral Road. This seven-story building comprises 59 condominium units. The location offers scenic views of mountains, the city, and even a nearby golf course. Residents get to enjoy the beauty of the desert as well.
Construction finished in 1974, giving the building a mature character. Units range in size from 870 to 1,369 square feet and include 1 and 2 bedroom options. The recent prices for these units range from $380,000 to $385,000. The average closed price in the last year was around $261,667, with an average price per square foot at $229.
The amenities truly enhance living here. A guard-gated community adds security, and there is 24-hour security service. Three heated pools, spas, and saunas provide relaxation. An on-site 9-hole executive golf course and two tennis courts cater to active lifestyles. A fitness center, community center, library, and business center round out the offerings.
Outdoor BBQ areas add to the charm of the property. Covered parking options ensure convenience. The HOA fees cover services for A/C, heat, water, and trash, simplifying daily life. Units feature open floor plans with abundant natural light. Luxury vinyl plank and tile flooring give each home a modern touch.
Nearby, the area provides various shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Local schools like Le Cordon Bleu College of Culinary Arts add educational opportunities. Clancy's Pub is a popular restaurant close by, and Circle K takes care of grocery needs. Residents appreciate both a vibrant community and the tranquility of outdoor views.
Description
7920 E Camelback Rd E stands in the heart of Scottsdale, near the intersection of North Scottsdale Road and East Chaparral Road. This seven-story building comprises 59 condominium units. The location offers scenic views of mountains, the city, and even a nearby golf course. Residents get to enjoy the beauty of the desert as well.
Construction finished in 1974, giving the building a mature character. Units range in size from 870 to 1,369 square feet and include 1 and 2 bedroom options. The recent prices for these units range from $380,000 to $385,000. The average closed price in the last year was around $261,667, with an average price per square foot at $229.
The amenities truly enhance living here. A guard-gated community adds security, and there is 24-hour security service. Three heated pools, spas, and saunas provide relaxation. An on-site 9-hole executive golf course and two tennis courts cater to active lifestyles. A fitness center, community center, library, and business center round out the offerings.
Outdoor BBQ areas add to the charm of the property. Covered parking options ensure convenience. The HOA fees cover services for A/C, heat, water, and trash, simplifying daily life. Units feature open floor plans with abundant natural light. Luxury vinyl plank and tile flooring give each home a modern touch.
Nearby, the area provides various shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Local schools like Le Cordon Bleu College of Culinary Arts add educational opportunities. Clancy's Pub is a popular restaurant close by, and Circle K takes care of grocery needs. Residents appreciate both a vibrant community and the tranquility of outdoor views.
7920 E Camelback Rd E Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$290,986($245/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$241,250($210/Sqft.)
Year over year list price4.42%
Year over year sale price28.97%
Total Listings7 Listed
Total sold4 Sold
Average Days on Market138 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$2 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price4.42%
Year over year sale price28.97%
Total Listings7 Listed
Total sold4 Sold
Average Days on Market138 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$2 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
High
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This condo building offers fantastic amenities for residents. Enjoy the serene lake on peaceful evenings or sunny weekends. If you love staying active, you will appreciate the fitness center designed for your workout needs. For sports enthusiasts, there’s a tennis court and racquetball for friendly matches or serious competition. After a game, relax at the club house, a great space for gatherings. Golf lovers will also enjoy the nearby golf course. With these options, there's something for everyone to enjoy.
Amenities Description
This condo building offers fantastic amenities for residents. Enjoy the serene lake on peaceful evenings or sunny weekends. If you love staying active, you will appreciate the fitness center designed for your workout needs. For sports enthusiasts, there’s a tennis court and racquetball for friendly matches or serious competition. After a game, relax at the club house, a great space for gatherings. Golf lovers will also enjoy the nearby golf course. With these options, there's something for everyone to enjoy.
Parking
Locker
Concierge
Elevator(s)
Central AC
Pool
Fitness Center
Visitors Parking
Amenities
Barbecue
Fitness Center
Concierge
Security Guard
Laundry Facilities
Tennis Court(s)
Patio
Balcony
Policies
The building maintains a friendly and organized environment for its residents. If you're considering investing in a condo here, be aware of the policies in place. Rentals are allowed, making this a flexible choice for home buyers. If you have pets, you will be glad to know they are generally welcome. Residents feel a sense of community while respecting the shared spaces. Your new home here not only provides comfort but also reassurance through these thoughtful policies. Enjoy living in a place that balances leisure with a friendly community atmosphere.
Amenities Description
The building maintains a friendly and organized environment for its residents. If you're considering investing in a condo here, be aware of the policies in place. Rentals are allowed, making this a flexible choice for home buyers. If you have pets, you will be glad to know they are generally welcome. Residents feel a sense of community while respecting the shared spaces. Your new home here not only provides comfort but also reassurance through these thoughtful policies. Enjoy living in a place that balances leisure with a friendly community atmosphere.
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
Indian Bend is a neighborhood in Maricopa County, Arizona. The area offers parks, walking paths, and quiet streets for outdoor time and light exercise. This district hosts small shops, local restaurants, and daily services like grocery stores, banks, and personal care. Families can find public and private schools plus health clinics within a short drive. Commuters use nearby bus lines and main roads to reach surrounding cities and job centers. The area makes errands easy. Local green spaces and small businesses sit close to homes and make daily life simple.
Neighbourhood Description
Indian Bend is a neighborhood in Maricopa County, Arizona. The area offers parks, walking paths, and quiet streets for outdoor time and light exercise. This district hosts small shops, local restaurants, and daily services like grocery stores, banks, and personal care. Families can find public and private schools plus health clinics within a short drive. Commuters use nearby bus lines and main roads to reach surrounding cities and job centers. The area makes errands easy. Local green spaces and small businesses sit close to homes and make daily life simple.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.7% are children aged 0–14, 26.13% are young adults between 15–29, 22.11% are adults aged 30–44, 16.95% are in the 45–59 range and 27.11% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 74.72% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.43%, walking around 2.33%, biking around 2.39%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 55.79% of units owner occupied and 44.21% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.88% are single family homes and 0.93% are multi family units. Around 46.02% are single-person households, while 53.98% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.17% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.17% have high school or college education. Another 7.25% hold diplomas while 19.3% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.11% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.7% are children aged 0–14, 26.13% are young adults between 15–29, 22.11% are adults aged 30–44, 16.95% are in the 45–59 range and 27.11% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 74.72% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.43%, walking around 2.33%, biking around 2.39%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 55.79% of units owner occupied and 44.21% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.88% are single family homes and 0.93% are multi family units. Around 46.02% are single-person households, while 53.98% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.17% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.17% have high school or college education. Another 7.25% hold diplomas while 19.3% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.11% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
7.7%(0 - 14 years old)
26.13%(15 - 29 years old)
22.11%(30 - 44 years old)
16.95%(45 - 59 years old)
27.11%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.43%
Transit
2.33%
Walk
74.72%
Drive
2.39%
Bike
Housing Ownership
55.79%
Owner Occupied
44.21%
Rental Units
Household Types
11.88%
Single Family
0.93%
Multi Family
46.02%
Single Person
53.98%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree33.17%
High School College14.17%
Diploma7.25%
Post Graduate19.3%
Others26.11%
Education
Diploma7.25%
Post Graduate19.3%
Others26.11%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.