5704 E Aire Libre Ave stands in Scottsdale, nestled near the intersection of E Shea Blvd and N 56th St. The area offers scenic views of nearby mountains that enhance the location's appeal. This low-rise building contains 3 stories and consists of 106 units. It was built in 1986, giving it a mature charm in a vibrant neighborhood.
Unit sizes range from 544 to 1,196 square feet. It has options for 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Prices for units vary between $416,000 and $452,500. The average closed price over the past year stands around $337,084, while the lowest sold price is about $275,000. The average price per square foot is $315, and units spend about 58 days on the market.
The building has several amenities that cater to residents. A community pool sits on the grounds, providing a nice space to relax. There is a playground for families, covered parking for convenience, and a rental policy that allows for flexibility. The community is also approved for VA and FHA financing.
Units enjoy bright, inviting layouts with open floor plans and vaulted ceilings. Many come with private patios for outdoor enjoyment, while some feature fireplaces that add warmth to the living space. The well-maintained grounds include additional guest parking.
Nearby access to Kierland, Scottsdale Quarter, and Desert Ridge offers an array of dining, shopping, and entertainment options. Public schools like Leadley Equitation Stable are close by as well. Quick access to the 51 and 101 freeways makes travel easy for residents. This building combines modern living with local conveniences.
5704 E Aire Libre Ave stands in Scottsdale, nestled near the intersection of E Shea Blvd and N 56th St. The area offers scenic views of nearby mountains that enhance the location's appeal. This low-rise building contains 3 stories and consists of 106 units. It was built in 1986, giving it a mature charm in a vibrant neighborhood.
Unit sizes range from 544 to 1,196 square feet. It has options for 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Prices for units vary between $416,000 and $452,500. The average closed price over the past year stands around $337,084, while the lowest sold price is about $275,000. The average price per square foot is $315, and units spend about 58 days on the market.
The building has several amenities that cater to residents. A community pool sits on the grounds, providing a nice space to relax. There is a playground for families, covered parking for convenience, and a rental policy that allows for flexibility. The community is also approved for VA and FHA financing.
Units enjoy bright, inviting layouts with open floor plans and vaulted ceilings. Many come with private patios for outdoor enjoyment, while some feature fireplaces that add warmth to the living space. The well-maintained grounds include additional guest parking.
Nearby access to Kierland, Scottsdale Quarter, and Desert Ridge offers an array of dining, shopping, and entertainment options. Public schools like Leadley Equitation Stable are close by as well. Quick access to the 51 and 101 freeways makes travel easy for residents. This building combines modern living with local conveniences.
Description
5704 E Aire Libre Ave stands in Scottsdale, nestled near the intersection of E Shea Blvd and N 56th St. The area offers scenic views of nearby mountains that enhance the location's appeal. This low-rise building contains 3 stories and consists of 106 units. It was built in 1986, giving it a mature charm in a vibrant neighborhood.
Unit sizes range from 544 to 1,196 square feet. It has options for 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Prices for units vary between $416,000 and $452,500. The average closed price over the past year stands around $337,084, while the lowest sold price is about $275,000. The average price per square foot is $315, and units spend about 58 days on the market.
The building has several amenities that cater to residents. A community pool sits on the grounds, providing a nice space to relax. There is a playground for families, covered parking for convenience, and a rental policy that allows for flexibility. The community is also approved for VA and FHA financing.
Units enjoy bright, inviting layouts with open floor plans and vaulted ceilings. Many come with private patios for outdoor enjoyment, while some feature fireplaces that add warmth to the living space. The well-maintained grounds include additional guest parking.
Nearby access to Kierland, Scottsdale Quarter, and Desert Ridge offers an array of dining, shopping, and entertainment options. Public schools like Leadley Equitation Stable are close by as well. Quick access to the 51 and 101 freeways makes travel easy for residents. This building combines modern living with local conveniences.
5704 E Aire Libre Ave Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$339,190($325/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$334,000($319/Sqft.)
Year over year list price3.87%
Year over year sale price3.86%
Total Listings10 Listed
Total sold11 Sold
Average Days on Market52 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$5 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price3.87%
Year over year sale price3.86%
Total Listings10 Listed
Total sold11 Sold
Average Days on Market52 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$5 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
High
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
While specifics on policies are left vague, rest assured that being part of an FHA or VA approved project often indicates a well-managed property. This often leads to a community that values its residents and maintains common areas in great shape. When you dive into condo life, it’s nice to feel secure in your living environment!
Amenities Description
While specifics on policies are left vague, rest assured that being part of an FHA or VA approved project often indicates a well-managed property. This often leads to a community that values its residents and maintains common areas in great shape. When you dive into condo life, it’s nice to feel secure in your living environment!
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
Paradise Valley Village is a residential area in Maricopa County, Arizona. The area has parks, retail shops, and casual restaurants. The district has a supermarket, schools, and health centers nearby. It offers walking paths and local centers for play. Local streets connect to main roads and bus routes. The area links to major highways and transit for regular travel. This district has many parks with shaded picnic spots and playgrounds. Local groups run farmers markets and events each season. Local services include a library, bike lanes, and churches close to homes.
Neighbourhood Description
Paradise Valley Village is a residential area in Maricopa County, Arizona. The area has parks, retail shops, and casual restaurants. The district has a supermarket, schools, and health centers nearby. It offers walking paths and local centers for play. Local streets connect to main roads and bus routes. The area links to major highways and transit for regular travel. This district has many parks with shaded picnic spots and playgrounds. Local groups run farmers markets and events each season. Local services include a library, bike lanes, and churches close to homes.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.54% are children aged 0–14, 16.21% are young adults between 15–29, 22.92% are adults aged 30–44, 18.07% are in the 45–59 range and 25.26% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 74.94% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.44%, walking around 0.57%, biking around 0.02%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 54.36% of units owner occupied and 45.64% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.17% are single family homes and 3.14% are multi family units. Around 23.3% are single-person households, while 76.7% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.55% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.86% have high school or college education. Another 7.72% hold diplomas while 26.75% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.12% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.54% are children aged 0–14, 16.21% are young adults between 15–29, 22.92% are adults aged 30–44, 18.07% are in the 45–59 range and 25.26% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 74.94% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.44%, walking around 0.57%, biking around 0.02%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 54.36% of units owner occupied and 45.64% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.17% are single family homes and 3.14% are multi family units. Around 23.3% are single-person households, while 76.7% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.55% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.86% have high school or college education. Another 7.72% hold diplomas while 26.75% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.12% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
17.54%(0 - 14 years old)
16.21%(15 - 29 years old)
22.92%(30 - 44 years old)
18.07%(45 - 59 years old)
25.26%(60+ years old)
Commute
1.44%
Transit
0.57%
Walk
74.94%
Drive
0.02%
Bike
Housing Ownership
54.36%
Owner Occupied
45.64%
Rental Units
Household Types
30.17%
Single Family
3.14%
Multi Family
23.3%
Single Person
76.7%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree30.55%
High School College12.86%
Diploma7.72%
Post Graduate26.75%
Others22.12%
Education
Diploma7.72%
Post Graduate26.75%
Others22.12%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.