4803 N Woodmere Fairway sits in Scottsdale, Arizona, near the intersection of North Scottsdale Road and East Chaparral Road. The building enjoys a canal-front setting. It is located close to the entertainment district and Fashion Square Mall for shopping and dining options. Scenic views of the mountains adorn the surroundings.
Constructed in 2014, this low-rise building stands 3 stories tall. It consists of 38 units, with each unit ranging from 1,375 to 1,664 square feet. Buyers can choose from 2 or 3 bedrooms that provide spacious living areas. Prices for the units range from $835,000 to $900,000.
The building offers various amenities that enhance lifestyle. Shared spaces include a fitness center, clubhouse, and sparkling pool. Residents can also enjoy a hot tub and outdoor eating areas. Walking trails nearby provide leisure options close to home.
The interiors showcase open floor plans and light oak hardwood flooring throughout. Each unit features balconies or outdoor spaces that invite relaxation. Secure parking is available for added convenience.
Nearby points of interest include the International Dermal Institute and Empowher. Dining options like Market Modern sit within a quick reach. Community members often enjoy local entertainment and outdoor activities.
4803 N Woodmere Fairway sits in Scottsdale, Arizona, near the intersection of North Scottsdale Road and East Chaparral Road. The building enjoys a canal-front setting. It is located close to the entertainment district and Fashion Square Mall for shopping and dining options. Scenic views of the mountains adorn the surroundings.
Constructed in 2014, this low-rise building stands 3 stories tall. It consists of 38 units, with each unit ranging from 1,375 to 1,664 square feet. Buyers can choose from 2 or 3 bedrooms that provide spacious living areas. Prices for the units range from $835,000 to $900,000.
The building offers various amenities that enhance lifestyle. Shared spaces include a fitness center, clubhouse, and sparkling pool. Residents can also enjoy a hot tub and outdoor eating areas. Walking trails nearby provide leisure options close to home.
The interiors showcase open floor plans and light oak hardwood flooring throughout. Each unit features balconies or outdoor spaces that invite relaxation. Secure parking is available for added convenience.
Nearby points of interest include the International Dermal Institute and Empowher. Dining options like Market Modern sit within a quick reach. Community members often enjoy local entertainment and outdoor activities.
Description
4803 N Woodmere Fairway sits in Scottsdale, Arizona, near the intersection of North Scottsdale Road and East Chaparral Road. The building enjoys a canal-front setting. It is located close to the entertainment district and Fashion Square Mall for shopping and dining options. Scenic views of the mountains adorn the surroundings.
Constructed in 2014, this low-rise building stands 3 stories tall. It consists of 38 units, with each unit ranging from 1,375 to 1,664 square feet. Buyers can choose from 2 or 3 bedrooms that provide spacious living areas. Prices for the units range from $835,000 to $900,000.
The building offers various amenities that enhance lifestyle. Shared spaces include a fitness center, clubhouse, and sparkling pool. Residents can also enjoy a hot tub and outdoor eating areas. Walking trails nearby provide leisure options close to home.
The interiors showcase open floor plans and light oak hardwood flooring throughout. Each unit features balconies or outdoor spaces that invite relaxation. Secure parking is available for added convenience.
Nearby points of interest include the International Dermal Institute and Empowher. Dining options like Market Modern sit within a quick reach. Community members often enjoy local entertainment and outdoor activities.
4803 N Woodmere Fairway -- Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$687,500($454/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$740,000($461/Sqft.)
Year over year list price16.63%
Year over year sale price9.34%
Total Listings2 Listed
Total sold2 Sold
Average Days on Market120 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$3 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price16.63%
Year over year sale price9.34%
Total Listings2 Listed
Total sold2 Sold
Average Days on Market120 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$3 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
High
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Low
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
Life in this condo building feels like a continuous vacation. You can relax in the Club House, where you can socialize or read a good book. If you enjoy movies, the Media Center is perfect for cozy nights in. Staying active is easy with the Fitness Center nearby, which has everything you need to keep fit. After a workout, unwind in the Spa or Hot Tub. For those who love the outdoors, walking trails surround the building, making it simple to enjoy nature. Plus, the location is convenient, as it sits right on the bus line for easy commuting and exploring the area.
Amenities Description
Life in this condo building feels like a continuous vacation. You can relax in the Club House, where you can socialize or read a good book. If you enjoy movies, the Media Center is perfect for cozy nights in. Staying active is easy with the Fitness Center nearby, which has everything you need to keep fit. After a workout, unwind in the Spa or Hot Tub. For those who love the outdoors, walking trails surround the building, making it simple to enjoy nature. Plus, the location is convenient, as it sits right on the bus line for easy commuting and exploring the area.
Parking
Locker
Concierge
Elevator(s)
Central AC
Pool
Fitness Center
Visitors Parking
Amenities
Fitness Center
Spa/Hot Tub
Balcony
Policies
In this condo community, the policies support a friendly and peaceful living experience. The building maintains a welcoming atmosphere for all residents. When moving in, keep in mind that some rules may apply regarding the number of occupants. If you are a pet lover, you will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome. Just check on any size limitations that may exist for your furry friends. Overall, this condo building offers modern living with a cozy vibe, making it a great place to call home.
Amenities Description
In this condo community, the policies support a friendly and peaceful living experience. The building maintains a welcoming atmosphere for all residents. When moving in, keep in mind that some rules may apply regarding the number of occupants. If you are a pet lover, you will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome. Just check on any size limitations that may exist for your furry friends. Overall, this condo building offers modern living with a cozy vibe, making it a great place to call home.
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
Indian Bend is a neighborhood in Maricopa County, Arizona. The area offers parks, walking paths, and quiet streets for outdoor time and light exercise. This district hosts small shops, local restaurants, and daily services like grocery stores, banks, and personal care. Families can find public and private schools plus health clinics within a short drive. Commuters use nearby bus lines and main roads to reach surrounding cities and job centers. The area makes errands easy. Local green spaces and small businesses sit close to homes and make daily life simple.
Neighbourhood Description
Indian Bend is a neighborhood in Maricopa County, Arizona. The area offers parks, walking paths, and quiet streets for outdoor time and light exercise. This district hosts small shops, local restaurants, and daily services like grocery stores, banks, and personal care. Families can find public and private schools plus health clinics within a short drive. Commuters use nearby bus lines and main roads to reach surrounding cities and job centers. The area makes errands easy. Local green spaces and small businesses sit close to homes and make daily life simple.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 5.56% are children aged 0–14, 25.31% are young adults between 15–29, 20.43% are adults aged 30–44, 17.35% are in the 45–59 range and 31.35% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 72.97% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.4%, walking around 2.65%, biking around 1.61%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 51.84% of units owner occupied and 48.16% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.13% are single family homes and 0.45% are multi family units. Around 48.74% are single-person households, while 51.26% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.86% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.87% have high school or college education. Another 6.48% hold diplomas while 22.44% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.35% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 5.56% are children aged 0–14, 25.31% are young adults between 15–29, 20.43% are adults aged 30–44, 17.35% are in the 45–59 range and 31.35% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 72.97% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.4%, walking around 2.65%, biking around 1.61%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 51.84% of units owner occupied and 48.16% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.13% are single family homes and 0.45% are multi family units. Around 48.74% are single-person households, while 51.26% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.86% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.87% have high school or college education. Another 6.48% hold diplomas while 22.44% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.35% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
5.56%(0 - 14 years old)
25.31%(15 - 29 years old)
20.43%(30 - 44 years old)
17.35%(45 - 59 years old)
31.35%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.4%
Transit
2.65%
Walk
72.97%
Drive
1.61%
Bike
Housing Ownership
51.84%
Owner Occupied
48.16%
Rental Units
Household Types
9.13%
Single Family
0.45%
Multi Family
48.74%
Single Person
51.26%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree33.86%
High School College12.87%
Diploma6.48%
Post Graduate22.44%
Others24.35%
Education
Diploma6.48%
Post Graduate22.44%
Others24.35%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.