37200 N Cave Creek Rd sits in Scottsdale, AZ, at the intersection of E Dynamite Blvd and N Alma School Pkwy. This low-rise building contains 2 stories and offers 33 units. Built in 2020, it showcases stunning views of the mountains, golf course, city, and desert landscapes. Residents enjoy a serene desert lifestyle while having access to outdoor activities.
Unit sizes range from 2,414 to 2,740 square feet. The units come in configurations of 2, 3, or 4 bedrooms, providing great options for different needs. Prices for the units range from $2,595,000 to $2,600,000. Recently sold prices show a lowest value around $2,250,000 and an average of $2,463,580, translating to about $949 per square foot.
Living here includes access to a wide range of community amenities. The membership to Desert Mountain Club is necessary for all units, ensuring that residents can take advantage of world-class facilities. A fitness center, golf courses, and a clubhouse contribute to an active lifestyle. Outdoor enthusiasts can enjoy the tennis courts, pickleball courts, and horse facilities.
Architectural details enhance the living experience. The designs encourage indoor/outdoor living, featuring large glass walls and sliding pocket doors. Expansive covered patios allow for entertaining and relaxation. Open-concept floor plans add to elegance while providing a luxurious feel.
Parking is ample with two-car garages and golf cart spaces. The building provides a community atmosphere where neighbors can socialize and enjoy shared interests. Proximity to schools like Nicholson Remodeling and Resto adds to the appeal for families.
The overall ambiance promotes a laid-back desert lifestyle while keeping residents close to luxurious amenities. This building brings together comfort, community, and stunning views, making it a desirable place to live in Scottsdale.
37200 N Cave Creek Rd sits in Scottsdale, AZ, at the intersection of E Dynamite Blvd and N Alma School Pkwy. This low-rise building contains 2 stories and offers 33 units. Built in 2020, it showcases stunning views of the mountains, golf course, city, and desert landscapes. Residents enjoy a serene desert lifestyle while having access to outdoor activities.
Unit sizes range from 2,414 to 2,740 square feet. The units come in configurations of 2, 3, or 4 bedrooms, providing great options for different needs. Prices for the units range from $2,595,000 to $2,600,000. Recently sold prices show a lowest value around $2,250,000 and an average of $2,463,580, translating to about $949 per square foot.
Living here includes access to a wide range of community amenities. The membership to Desert Mountain Club is necessary for all units, ensuring that residents can take advantage of world-class facilities. A fitness center, golf courses, and a clubhouse contribute to an active lifestyle. Outdoor enthusiasts can enjoy the tennis courts, pickleball courts, and horse facilities.
Architectural details enhance the living experience. The designs encourage indoor/outdoor living, featuring large glass walls and sliding pocket doors. Expansive covered patios allow for entertaining and relaxation. Open-concept floor plans add to elegance while providing a luxurious feel.
Parking is ample with two-car garages and golf cart spaces. The building provides a community atmosphere where neighbors can socialize and enjoy shared interests. Proximity to schools like Nicholson Remodeling and Resto adds to the appeal for families.
The overall ambiance promotes a laid-back desert lifestyle while keeping residents close to luxurious amenities. This building brings together comfort, community, and stunning views, making it a desirable place to live in Scottsdale.
Description
37200 N Cave Creek Rd sits in Scottsdale, AZ, at the intersection of E Dynamite Blvd and N Alma School Pkwy. This low-rise building contains 2 stories and offers 33 units. Built in 2020, it showcases stunning views of the mountains, golf course, city, and desert landscapes. Residents enjoy a serene desert lifestyle while having access to outdoor activities.
Unit sizes range from 2,414 to 2,740 square feet. The units come in configurations of 2, 3, or 4 bedrooms, providing great options for different needs. Prices for the units range from $2,595,000 to $2,600,000. Recently sold prices show a lowest value around $2,250,000 and an average of $2,463,580, translating to about $949 per square foot.
Living here includes access to a wide range of community amenities. The membership to Desert Mountain Club is necessary for all units, ensuring that residents can take advantage of world-class facilities. A fitness center, golf courses, and a clubhouse contribute to an active lifestyle. Outdoor enthusiasts can enjoy the tennis courts, pickleball courts, and horse facilities.
Architectural details enhance the living experience. The designs encourage indoor/outdoor living, featuring large glass walls and sliding pocket doors. Expansive covered patios allow for entertaining and relaxation. Open-concept floor plans add to elegance while providing a luxurious feel.
Parking is ample with two-car garages and golf cart spaces. The building provides a community atmosphere where neighbors can socialize and enjoy shared interests. Proximity to schools like Nicholson Remodeling and Resto adds to the appeal for families.
The overall ambiance promotes a laid-back desert lifestyle while keeping residents close to luxurious amenities. This building brings together comfort, community, and stunning views, making it a desirable place to live in Scottsdale.
37200 N Cave Creek Rd Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$2,454,943($950/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$2,463,580($949/Sqft.)
Year over year list price0.83%
Year over year sale price17.71%
Total Listings7 Listed
Total sold5 Sold
Average Days on Market366 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$6 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price0.83%
Year over year sale price17.71%
Total Listings7 Listed
Total sold5 Sold
Average Days on Market366 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$6 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Medium
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Low
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This condo building offers a wealth of amenities that cater to every lifestyle. If you enjoy playing sports, you can take advantage of the tennis courts and the nearby golf course. For a fun day outdoors, spend time at the playground designed for families. If you are looking for variety, why not try playing pickleball? Many residents enjoy this fun and active sport. There’s also a club house where you can relax and socialize with neighbors. If fitness is important to you, the fitness center provides all you need to stay in shape. Finally, the horse facility can be a fantastic outlet for horse lovers.
Amenities Description
This condo building offers a wealth of amenities that cater to every lifestyle. If you enjoy playing sports, you can take advantage of the tennis courts and the nearby golf course. For a fun day outdoors, spend time at the playground designed for families. If you are looking for variety, why not try playing pickleball? Many residents enjoy this fun and active sport. There’s also a club house where you can relax and socialize with neighbors. If fitness is important to you, the fitness center provides all you need to stay in shape. Finally, the horse facility can be a fantastic outlet for horse lovers.
Parking
Locker
Concierge
Elevator(s)
Central AC
Pool
Fitness Center
Visitors Parking
Amenities
Barbecue
Fitness Center
Concierge
Security System
Security Guard
Tennis Court(s)
Balcony
Pickleball
Policies
Living in this condo building means you get to enjoy a comfortable community. The building upholds a friendly atmosphere for all residents. Note that there are specific limits for occupants to ensure everyone’s comfort. It’s easy to settle in and feel at home here. If you have pets, you'll be glad to learn that both cats and dogs are welcome. Just be sure to check if any size limits apply. Before you finalize your move, a deposit will be required. This helps streamline the process as you embark on your new condo journey. Enjoy all the perks this community has to offer.
Amenities Description
Living in this condo building means you get to enjoy a comfortable community. The building upholds a friendly atmosphere for all residents. Note that there are specific limits for occupants to ensure everyone’s comfort. It’s easy to settle in and feel at home here. If you have pets, you'll be glad to learn that both cats and dogs are welcome. Just be sure to check if any size limits apply. Before you finalize your move, a deposit will be required. This helps streamline the process as you embark on your new condo journey. Enjoy all the perks this community has to offer.
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
Desert Mountain is in Maricopa County. The area sits among desert hills and has wide views and parks. The district offers outdoor fun, trails for walking and biking, and golf. The area has local shops, cafes, stores, clinics, and basic services. Drivers use nearby roads to reach larger towns, and local airports, bus routes, and highway links offer travel options. Local clubs, fitness centers, small events, and local services support active lives while the area keeps a calm, spread-out feel.
Neighbourhood Description
Desert Mountain is in Maricopa County. The area sits among desert hills and has wide views and parks. The district offers outdoor fun, trails for walking and biking, and golf. The area has local shops, cafes, stores, clinics, and basic services. Drivers use nearby roads to reach larger towns, and local airports, bus routes, and highway links offer travel options. Local clubs, fitness centers, small events, and local services support active lives while the area keeps a calm, spread-out feel.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 1.13% are children aged 0–14, 6.19% are young adults between 15–29, 1.7% are adults aged 30–44, 25.78% are in the 45–59 range and 65.21% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 55.23% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.04%, walking around 0.18%, biking around 0.99%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 87.49% of units owner occupied and 12.51% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.08% are single family homes and 0.16% are multi family units. Around 25.16% are single-person households, while 74.84% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.3% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.1% have high school or college education. Another 6.8% hold diplomas while 25.43% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.38% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 1.13% are children aged 0–14, 6.19% are young adults between 15–29, 1.7% are adults aged 30–44, 25.78% are in the 45–59 range and 65.21% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 55.23% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.04%, walking around 0.18%, biking around 0.99%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 87.49% of units owner occupied and 12.51% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.08% are single family homes and 0.16% are multi family units. Around 25.16% are single-person households, while 74.84% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.3% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.1% have high school or college education. Another 6.8% hold diplomas while 25.43% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.38% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
1.13%(0 - 14 years old)
6.19%(15 - 29 years old)
1.7%(30 - 44 years old)
25.78%(45 - 59 years old)
65.21%(60+ years old)
Commute
1.04%
Transit
0.18%
Walk
55.23%
Drive
0.99%
Bike
Housing Ownership
87.49%
Owner Occupied
12.51%
Rental Units
Household Types
15.08%
Single Family
0.16%
Multi Family
25.16%
Single Person
74.84%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree33.3%
High School College12.1%
Diploma6.8%
Post Graduate25.43%
Others22.38%
Education
Diploma6.8%
Post Graduate25.43%
Others22.38%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.