14450 N Thompson Peak Pkwy is located in Scottsdale, Arizona, near East Frank Lloyd Wright Boulevard. This building sits in a gated community, providing extra security and privacy. The area offers stunning mountain views and features a community pool and heated spa for relaxation and enjoyment.
Construction finished in 2001, and the building consists of 55 units spread across 3 stories. Unit sizes range from 1,421 to 1,750 square feet, providing space for various lifestyles. Buyers can choose between 2 and 3-bedroom options, catering to different needs. The pricing for available units ranges from $650,000 to $662,500.
Interiors of the units highlight soaring ceilings between 22 and 27 feet. Floor-to-ceiling windows fill the spaces with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Modern kitchens include granite or quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances for a sleek look. Many units have private balconies or patios that allow residents to enjoy the outdoor environment.
This community features amenities that enhance daily living. Gas fireplaces provide cozy warmth during cooler months. Loft spaces add versatility for work or leisure activities. The building offers one or two-car garages, making parking easy for residents and guests.
Nearby dining options include Papa Murphy's Take 'N' Bake Pizza, Mjb Pizza, and Bogey’s, ensuring various eating choices. Access to shopping and hiking trails is available, making this location appealing for those who enjoy outdoor activities. The Salt River is also within reach, providing additional recreational opportunities.
This property balances comfort and convenience nicely, making it a great choice for anyone looking to enjoy life in Scottsdale.
14450 N Thompson Peak Pkwy Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$579,000($372/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$480,000($338/Sqft.)
Year over year list price6.04%
Year over year sale price17.83%
Total Listings5 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market303 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$5 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price6.04%
Year over year sale price17.83%
Total Listings5 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market303 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$5 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Medium
This condo building offers fantastic amenities for its residents. You can relax in the pool, perfect for warm days. If you enjoy social gatherings, the party room serves as an ideal space. Want to stay fit? The health club has you covered with various workout options. Sports enthusiasts will appreciate nearby tennis courts and a golf course. Additionally, you’ll enjoy the convenience of a commissary for quick shopping trips. For those who love the outdoors, bike trails nearby invite exploration and adventure.
Amenities Description