10786 N Magnolia Ave sits in Santee, near the intersection of Winter Gardens Boulevard and Woodside Avenue. The building enjoys nice views of the mountains, adding to its charm. The nearby El Capitan Reservoir provides opportunities for outdoor activities and recreation.
This low-rise building contains 1 story and consists of 6 condominium units. Construction completed in 1985. Unit sizes range from 886 to 1,199 square feet. The layout features 2 and 3-bedroom options, providing flexibility for different living arrangements.
Unit prices fall between $300,000 and $320,000. The pricing reflects the local market and the desirable location. Potential buyers will appreciate the square footage and layout options available in this building. The average price shows good value for the area.
A pool serves as a shared amenity, perfect for relaxation and enjoyment on warm days. This feature enhances the living experience for all residents. The layout promotes a sense of community in the building while offering spaces to unwind.
The building's exterior presents straightforward architecture typical of its time. Its design blends well with the surrounding neighborhood. Overall, living at 10786 N Magnolia Ave means enjoying both mountain views and community amenities. The combination of size, location, and affordability makes this building a solid choice for potential buyers.
10786 N Magnolia Ave sits in Santee, near the intersection of Winter Gardens Boulevard and Woodside Avenue. The building enjoys nice views of the mountains, adding to its charm. The nearby El Capitan Reservoir provides opportunities for outdoor activities and recreation.
This low-rise building contains 1 story and consists of 6 condominium units. Construction completed in 1985. Unit sizes range from 886 to 1,199 square feet. The layout features 2 and 3-bedroom options, providing flexibility for different living arrangements.
Unit prices fall between $300,000 and $320,000. The pricing reflects the local market and the desirable location. Potential buyers will appreciate the square footage and layout options available in this building. The average price shows good value for the area.
A pool serves as a shared amenity, perfect for relaxation and enjoyment on warm days. This feature enhances the living experience for all residents. The layout promotes a sense of community in the building while offering spaces to unwind.
The building's exterior presents straightforward architecture typical of its time. Its design blends well with the surrounding neighborhood. Overall, living at 10786 N Magnolia Ave means enjoying both mountain views and community amenities. The combination of size, location, and affordability makes this building a solid choice for potential buyers.
Description
10786 N Magnolia Ave sits in Santee, near the intersection of Winter Gardens Boulevard and Woodside Avenue. The building enjoys nice views of the mountains, adding to its charm. The nearby El Capitan Reservoir provides opportunities for outdoor activities and recreation.
This low-rise building contains 1 story and consists of 6 condominium units. Construction completed in 1985. Unit sizes range from 886 to 1,199 square feet. The layout features 2 and 3-bedroom options, providing flexibility for different living arrangements.
Unit prices fall between $300,000 and $320,000. The pricing reflects the local market and the desirable location. Potential buyers will appreciate the square footage and layout options available in this building. The average price shows good value for the area.
A pool serves as a shared amenity, perfect for relaxation and enjoyment on warm days. This feature enhances the living experience for all residents. The layout promotes a sense of community in the building while offering spaces to unwind.
The building's exterior presents straightforward architecture typical of its time. Its design blends well with the surrounding neighborhood. Overall, living at 10786 N Magnolia Ave means enjoying both mountain views and community amenities. The combination of size, location, and affordability makes this building a solid choice for potential buyers.
10786 N Magnolia Ave Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price-
Avg. Sale Price-
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings0 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Key Stats
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings0 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
-
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
One of the delightful amenities here is a splendid pool that invites you to relax and unwind after a busy day. Imagine lounging by the poolside on warm California days, soaking up the sun, or enjoying a refreshing swim. This is the kind of lifestyle many dream of, and it’s right at your doorstep. Living here means you're not just buying a unit; you're gaining access to leisure and tranquility within your home environment.
Amenities Description
One of the delightful amenities here is a splendid pool that invites you to relax and unwind after a busy day. Imagine lounging by the poolside on warm California days, soaking up the sun, or enjoying a refreshing swim. This is the kind of lifestyle many dream of, and it’s right at your doorstep. Living here means you're not just buying a unit; you're gaining access to leisure and tranquility within your home environment.
Parking
Locker
Concierge
Elevator(s)
Central AC
Pool
Fitness Center
-
Visitors Parking
Amenities
Pool
Policies
The building maintains a sense of serenity, ensuring that all residents can enjoy their space comfortably. While specific policies are not listed, typical condo regulations might include noise restrictions and guidelines aimed at maintaining the property’s charm. This promotes a peaceful community atmosphere that both you and your neighbors will appreciate.
Amenities Description
The building maintains a sense of serenity, ensuring that all residents can enjoy their space comfortably. While specific policies are not listed, typical condo regulations might include noise restrictions and guidelines aimed at maintaining the property’s charm. This promotes a peaceful community atmosphere that both you and your neighbors will appreciate.
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.84% are children aged 0–14, 17.85% are young adults between 15–29, 22.26% are adults aged 30–44, 21.91% are in the 45–59 range and 17.14% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 88.02% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.39%, walking around 0.4%, biking around 0.15%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 71.57% of units owner occupied and 28.43% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 43.82% are single family homes and 10.36% are multi family units. Around 18% are single-person households, while 82% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.38% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.78% have high school or college education. Another 9.99% hold diplomas while 8.12% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 39.73% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.84% are children aged 0–14, 17.85% are young adults between 15–29, 22.26% are adults aged 30–44, 21.91% are in the 45–59 range and 17.14% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 88.02% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.39%, walking around 0.4%, biking around 0.15%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 71.57% of units owner occupied and 28.43% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 43.82% are single family homes and 10.36% are multi family units. Around 18% are single-person households, while 82% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.38% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.78% have high school or college education. Another 9.99% hold diplomas while 8.12% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 39.73% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
20.84%(0 - 14 years old)
17.85%(15 - 29 years old)
22.26%(30 - 44 years old)
21.91%(45 - 59 years old)
17.14%(60+ years old)
Commute
1.39%
Transit
0.4%
Walk
88.02%
Drive
0.15%
Bike
Housing Ownership
71.57%
Owner Occupied
28.43%
Rental Units
Household Types
43.82%
Single Family
10.36%
Multi Family
18%
Single Person
82%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree19.38%
High School College22.78%
Diploma9.99%
Post Graduate8.12%
Others39.73%
Education
Diploma9.99%
Post Graduate8.12%
Others39.73%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.