High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
High
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 27.07% are children aged 0–14, 22.63% are young adults between 15–29, 25.43% are adults aged 30–44, 15.38% are in the 45–59 range and 9.49% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 88.61% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.35%, walking around 0.2%, biking around 0.07%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 67.5% of units are rented and 32.5% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 41.88% are single family homes and 18.75% are multi family units. Around 19.46% are single-person households, while 80.54% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 17.93% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.57% have high school or college education. Another 8.81% hold diplomas while 5.39% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 45.31% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 27.07% are children aged 0–14, 22.63% are young adults between 15–29, 25.43% are adults aged 30–44, 15.38% are in the 45–59 range and 9.49% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 88.61% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.35%, walking around 0.2%, biking around 0.07%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 67.5% of units are rented and 32.5% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 41.88% are single family homes and 18.75% are multi family units. Around 19.46% are single-person households, while 80.54% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 17.93% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.57% have high school or college education. Another 8.81% hold diplomas while 5.39% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 45.31% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
27.07%(0 - 14 years old)
22.63%(15 - 29 years old)
25.43%(30 - 44 years old)
15.38%(45 - 59 years old)
9.49%(60+ years old)
Commute
3.35%
Transit
0.2%
Walk
88.61%
Drive
0.07%
Bike
Housing Ownership
32.5%
Owner Occupied
67.5%
Rental Units
Household Types
41.88%
Single Family
18.75%
Multi Family
19.46%
Single Person
80.54%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree17.93%
High School College22.57%
Diploma8.81%
Post Graduate5.39%
Others45.31%
Education
Diploma8.81%
Post Graduate5.39%
Others45.31%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.