High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
High
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.59% are children aged 0–14, 21.19% are young adults between 15–29, 17.34% are adults aged 30–44, 26.75% are in the 45–59 range and 21.13% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 76.13% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.11%, walking around 2.62%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 56.25% of units are rented and 43.75% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.9% are single family homes and 4.68% are multi family units. Around 33.52% are single-person households, while 66.48% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.18% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 24.86% have high school or college education. Another 15.29% hold diplomas while 15.17% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.5% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.59% are children aged 0–14, 21.19% are young adults between 15–29, 17.34% are adults aged 30–44, 26.75% are in the 45–59 range and 21.13% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 76.13% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.11%, walking around 2.62%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 56.25% of units are rented and 43.75% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.9% are single family homes and 4.68% are multi family units. Around 33.52% are single-person households, while 66.48% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.18% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 24.86% have high school or college education. Another 15.29% hold diplomas while 15.17% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.5% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
13.59%(0 - 14 years old)
21.19%(15 - 29 years old)
17.34%(30 - 44 years old)
26.75%(45 - 59 years old)
21.13%(60+ years old)
Commute
3.11%
Transit
2.62%
Walk
76.13%
Drive
0%
Bike
Housing Ownership
43.75%
Owner Occupied
56.25%
Rental Units
Household Types
25.9%
Single Family
4.68%
Multi Family
33.52%
Single Person
66.48%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree19.18%
High School College24.86%
Diploma15.29%
Post Graduate15.17%
Others25.5%
Education
Diploma15.29%
Post Graduate15.17%
Others25.5%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.