18752 Caminito Cantilena, 172 Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$444,250($517/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$465,892($541/Sqft.)
Year over year list price11.06%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings4 Listed
Total sold4 Sold
Average Days on Market117 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$2 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price11.06%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings4 Listed
Total sold4 Sold
Average Days on Market117 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$2 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
High
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
Rancho Bernardo is a suburban neighborhood in northern San Diego known for parks and golf courses. The area has many parks and miles of hiking trails. This district includes a small winery, an old ranch house, and family-owned shops. The area has cafes, grocery stores, and local services along main roads. The district has schools, clinics, and a public library. Commuters use I-15 and regular bus routes to reach downtown and nearby job centers. Cycling lanes and walking paths link parks, shops, and community centers. Local festivals and farmers markets happen on weekends near the town center.
Neighbourhood Description
Rancho Bernardo is a suburban neighborhood in northern San Diego known for parks and golf courses. The area has many parks and miles of hiking trails. This district includes a small winery, an old ranch house, and family-owned shops. The area has cafes, grocery stores, and local services along main roads. The district has schools, clinics, and a public library. Commuters use I-15 and regular bus routes to reach downtown and nearby job centers. Cycling lanes and walking paths link parks, shops, and community centers. Local festivals and farmers markets happen on weekends near the town center.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.51% are children aged 0–14, 14.19% are young adults between 15–29, 26.68% are adults aged 30–44, 17.02% are in the 45–59 range and 26.59% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 81.64% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.34%, walking around 0.68%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 61.83% of units owner occupied and 38.17% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.81% are single family homes and 6.23% are multi family units. Around 30.49% are single-person households, while 69.51% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.18% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.71% have high school or college education. Another 10.45% hold diplomas while 25.16% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.5% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.51% are children aged 0–14, 14.19% are young adults between 15–29, 26.68% are adults aged 30–44, 17.02% are in the 45–59 range and 26.59% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 81.64% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.34%, walking around 0.68%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 61.83% of units owner occupied and 38.17% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.81% are single family homes and 6.23% are multi family units. Around 30.49% are single-person households, while 69.51% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.18% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.71% have high school or college education. Another 10.45% hold diplomas while 25.16% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.5% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
15.51%(0 - 14 years old)
14.19%(15 - 29 years old)
26.68%(30 - 44 years old)
17.02%(45 - 59 years old)
26.59%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.34%
Transit
0.68%
Walk
81.64%
Drive
0%
Bike
Housing Ownership
61.83%
Owner Occupied
38.17%
Rental Units
Household Types
18.81%
Single Family
6.23%
Multi Family
30.49%
Single Person
69.51%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree33.18%
High School College11.71%
Diploma10.45%
Post Graduate25.16%
Others19.5%
Education
Diploma10.45%
Post Graduate25.16%
Others19.5%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.