HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
178 N End Blvd, Salisbury, MA, 01952
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,012-1,427 sqft
178 N End Blvd is located in Salisbury, Massachusetts. This building sits near the intersection of Lafayette Road and North Main Street. The property enjoys waterfront views and has direct access to the beach. The scenic environment includes views of the Atlantic Ocean. Constructed in 1983, the low-rise building has 3 stories and contains 6 condominium units. Each unit measures between 1,012 and 1,427 square feet. The floor plans provide 2 bedrooms, creating a comfortable living space for families or individuals. The complex maintains a strong sense of cleanliness and comfort. Multiple decks offer stunning sunset views over the ocean. This setting supports both year-round living and rentals with a minimum stay of 30 days. Unit prices over the last year show an average closing price of $749,900, with the lowest sold price also at $749,900. The average price per square foot is $696. Units have spent around 69 days on the market before closing. Residents enjoy various amenities such as highway access, public transportation, and nearby restaurants like Capri, Hobo Lounge, and Gracies Bar and Grill. There are also beach rights, allowing easy enjoyment of the shoreline. Outdoor activities and recreation shine in this area. The proximity to conservation areas adds to the appeal. Security features in the building provide peace of mind for all residents. The overall atmosphere balances relaxation with accessibility to local dining and entertainment.
178 N End Blvd, Salisbury, MA, 01952
178 N End Blvd is located in Salisbury, Massachusetts. This building sits near the intersection of Lafayette Road and North Main Street. The property enjoys waterfront views and has direct access to the beach. The scenic environment includes views of the Atlantic Ocean. Constructed in 1983, the low-rise building has 3 stories and contains 6 condominium units. Each unit measures between 1,012 and 1,427 square feet. The floor plans provide 2 bedrooms, creating a comfortable living space for families or individuals. The complex maintains a strong sense of cleanliness and comfort. Multiple decks offer stunning sunset views over the ocean. This setting supports both year-round living and rentals with a minimum stay of 30 days. Unit prices over the last year show an average closing price of $749,900, with the lowest sold price also at $749,900. The average price per square foot is $696. Units have spent around 69 days on the market before closing. Residents enjoy various amenities such as highway access, public transportation, and nearby restaurants like Capri, Hobo Lounge, and Gracies Bar and Grill. There are also beach rights, allowing easy enjoyment of the shoreline. Outdoor activities and recreation shine in this area. The proximity to conservation areas adds to the appeal. Security features in the building provide peace of mind for all residents. The overall atmosphere balances relaxation with accessibility to local dining and entertainment.
178 N End Blvd is located in Salisbury, Massachusetts. This building sits near the intersection of Lafayette Road and North Main Street. The property enjoys waterfront views and has direct access to the beach. The scenic environment includes views of the Atlantic Ocean. Constructed in 1983, the low-rise building has 3 stories and contains 6 condominium units. Each unit measures between 1,012 and 1,427 square feet. The floor plans provide 2 bedrooms, creating a comfortable living space for families or individuals. The complex maintains a strong sense of cleanliness and comfort. Multiple decks offer stunning sunset views over the ocean. This setting supports both year-round living and rentals with a minimum stay of 30 days. Unit prices over the last year show an average closing price of $749,900, with the lowest sold price also at $749,900. The average price per square foot is $696. Units have spent around 69 days on the market before closing. Residents enjoy various amenities such as highway access, public transportation, and nearby restaurants like Capri, Hobo Lounge, and Gracies Bar and Grill. There are also beach rights, allowing easy enjoyment of the shoreline. Outdoor activities and recreation shine in this area. The proximity to conservation areas adds to the appeal. Security features in the building provide peace of mind for all residents. The overall atmosphere balances relaxation with accessibility to local dining and entertainment.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | 1078 | 2 | 1 | 85 | 2025-12-18 MLS#: 73435216 | Closed | $725,000 | |
| B | 1078 | 2 | 1 | 69 | 2025-10-31 MLS#: 73421527 | Closed | $749,900 | |
| G | 1214 | 2 | 1 | 229 | 2011-08-31 MLS#: 71178766 | Closed | $164,000 | |
| F | 1078 | 2 | 2 | 59 | 2006-02-03 MLS#: 70302044 | Closed | $535,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
1078 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Closed | $749,900 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
1078 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-18 | Closed | $725,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1078 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2006-02-03 | Closed | $535,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
1214 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2011-08-31 | Closed | $164,000 |
Imagine living in a place that offers the best of convenience and relaxation. This condo building is perfectly located, giving you easy access to highways and public transportation. You will be just moments away from all your favorite spots. If you enjoy outdoor activities, you're in luck. The nearby conservation area provides beautiful natural scenery and plenty of space for leisurely strolls. Plus, you can delight in beach rights, making those warm summer days by the water even more enjoyable. There's also a house of worship nearby, which adds to the sense of community.
Imagine living in a place that offers the best of convenience and relaxation. This condo building is perfectly located, giving you easy access to highways and public transportation. You will be just moments away from all your favorite spots. If you enjoy outdoor activities, you're in luck. The nearby conservation area provides beautiful natural scenery and plenty of space for leisurely strolls. Plus, you can delight in beach rights, making those warm summer days by the water even more enjoyable. There's also a house of worship nearby, which adds to the sense of community.
Storage
This condo building maintains a friendly environment for all residents. You will find it easy to settle in and call it home. With no strict policies to worry about, you can enjoy your space freely. The welcoming atmosphere allows for a genuine sense of belonging. Whether you are a first-time buyer or looking to downsize, this building caters to a variety of lifestyles without unnecessary restrictions. You can imagine a stress-free living experience where comfort comes first, making it a fantastic choice for new homeowners.
This condo building maintains a friendly environment for all residents. You will find it easy to settle in and call it home. With no strict policies to worry about, you can enjoy your space freely. The welcoming atmosphere allows for a genuine sense of belonging. Whether you are a first-time buyer or looking to downsize, this building caters to a variety of lifestyles without unnecessary restrictions. You can imagine a stress-free living experience where comfort comes first, making it a fantastic choice for new homeowners.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 178 N End Blvd | $696/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| Ocean Crest Condominium | $696/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 116 N. End Blvd. | $389/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 7 Shea St | $458/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| Atlantic Coast Condominium | $458/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| Shoreline Condominiums | $477/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.44% are children aged 0–14, 15.41% are young adults between 15–29, 16.24% are adults aged 30–44, 24.94% are in the 45–59 range and 34.97% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 80.78% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.13%, walking around 1.17%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 85.54% of units owner occupied and 14.46% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.73% are single family homes and 2.31% are multi family units. Around 33.08% are single-person households, while 66.92% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.55% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.15% have high school or college education. Another 6.47% hold diplomas while 16.99% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 15.85% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.44% are children aged 0–14, 15.41% are young adults between 15–29, 16.24% are adults aged 30–44, 24.94% are in the 45–59 range and 34.97% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 80.78% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.13%, walking around 1.17%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 85.54% of units owner occupied and 14.46% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.73% are single family homes and 2.31% are multi family units. Around 33.08% are single-person households, while 66.92% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.55% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.15% have high school or college education. Another 6.47% hold diplomas while 16.99% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 15.85% with other types of qualifications.
8.44% (0 - 14 years old)
15.41% (15 - 29 years old)
16.24% (30 - 44 years old)
24.94% (45 - 59 years old)
34.97% (60+ years old)
1.13%
Transit
1.17%
Walk
80.78%
Drive
0%
Bike
85.54%
Owner Occupied
14.46%
Rental Units
15.73%
Single Family
2.31%
Multi Family
33.08%
Single Person
66.92%
Multi Person