HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
135 Grove Street, Rockland, MA, 02370
UNIT SIZE RANGE
347-931 sqft
135 Grove Street in Rockland, MA, is a low-rise condominium building. This structure has 1 story and contains 16 units. Built in 1972, it offers a mix of 1 and 2 bedroom apartments. The square footage of the units ranges from 347 to 931. Features like wall-to-wall carpeting, updated kitchens, and bathrooms create a comfortable living environment. The building's location near Main Street and North Avenue adds to its appeal. The North River lies close by, enhancing the area with scenic views. Nearby amenities include dining options, such as Domino's Pizza. There are also education facilities like Rogers Middle School and Town of Rockland Community Education within a short distance. Shared amenities enhance the living experience. The building includes in-unit laundry facilities, a swimming pool, and a secure environment with cameras and an intercom system. The elevator provides easy access to all units and assigned parking ensures convenience for residents. Recent updates in the kitchen and bathrooms improve functionality. Access to local attractions is straightforward. Commuter rail stations are within reach, making travel effortless. The location provides access to shopping and outdoor spaces, including a bike and walking trail. Memorial Park Elementary School and Rockland Middle/High School are nearby, benefiting families in the area. Recent activity shows a strong interest in this property. The building provides an inviting community atmosphere, balancing comfort and accessibility. 135 Grove Street stands as a solid choice for those seeking a low-rise condo in Rockland. Its blend of features and location offers a pleasant lifestyle within the community.
135 Grove Street, Rockland, MA, 02370
135 Grove Street in Rockland, MA, is a low-rise condominium building. This structure has 1 story and contains 16 units. Built in 1972, it offers a mix of 1 and 2 bedroom apartments. The square footage of the units ranges from 347 to 931. Features like wall-to-wall carpeting, updated kitchens, and bathrooms create a comfortable living environment. The building's location near Main Street and North Avenue adds to its appeal. The North River lies close by, enhancing the area with scenic views. Nearby amenities include dining options, such as Domino's Pizza. There are also education facilities like Rogers Middle School and Town of Rockland Community Education within a short distance. Shared amenities enhance the living experience. The building includes in-unit laundry facilities, a swimming pool, and a secure environment with cameras and an intercom system. The elevator provides easy access to all units and assigned parking ensures convenience for residents. Recent updates in the kitchen and bathrooms improve functionality. Access to local attractions is straightforward. Commuter rail stations are within reach, making travel effortless. The location provides access to shopping and outdoor spaces, including a bike and walking trail. Memorial Park Elementary School and Rockland Middle/High School are nearby, benefiting families in the area. Recent activity shows a strong interest in this property. The building provides an inviting community atmosphere, balancing comfort and accessibility. 135 Grove Street stands as a solid choice for those seeking a low-rise condo in Rockland. Its blend of features and location offers a pleasant lifestyle within the community.
135 Grove Street in Rockland, MA, is a low-rise condominium building. This structure has 1 story and contains 16 units. Built in 1972, it offers a mix of 1 and 2 bedroom apartments. The square footage of the units ranges from 347 to 931. Features like wall-to-wall carpeting, updated kitchens, and bathrooms create a comfortable living environment. The building's location near Main Street and North Avenue adds to its appeal. The North River lies close by, enhancing the area with scenic views. Nearby amenities include dining options, such as Domino's Pizza. There are also education facilities like Rogers Middle School and Town of Rockland Community Education within a short distance. Shared amenities enhance the living experience. The building includes in-unit laundry facilities, a swimming pool, and a secure environment with cameras and an intercom system. The elevator provides easy access to all units and assigned parking ensures convenience for residents. Recent updates in the kitchen and bathrooms improve functionality. Access to local attractions is straightforward. Commuter rail stations are within reach, making travel effortless. The location provides access to shopping and outdoor spaces, including a bike and walking trail. Memorial Park Elementary School and Rockland Middle/High School are nearby, benefiting families in the area. Recent activity shows a strong interest in this property. The building provides an inviting community atmosphere, balancing comfort and accessibility. 135 Grove Street stands as a solid choice for those seeking a low-rise condo in Rockland. Its blend of features and location offers a pleasant lifestyle within the community.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 145 | 848 | 2 | 1 | 91 | 2025-09-22 MLS#: 73395303 | Closed | $250,000 | |
| 136 | 632 | 1 | 1 | 60 | 2025-09-05 MLS#: 73400437 | Closed | $192,000 | |
| 120 | 866 | 2 | 1 | 115 | 2025-08-29 MLS#: 73370152 | Closed | $255,000 | |
| 134 | 909 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 2024-11-25 MLS#: 73300760 | Closed | $265,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
866 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-29 | Closed | $255,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
909 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-25 | Closed | $265,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
632 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-05 | Closed | $192,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
848 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-22 | Closed | $250,000 |
Life in this condo offers enjoyable amenities for your daily comfort. You will appreciate the convenience of on-site laundry facilities. Hot water is readily available, making each day easier. For those warm days, a refreshing pool awaits. You can relax by the pool with friends or spend some quiet time soaking in the sun. The building also features multiple elevators, giving you easy access to your home without the hassle of stairs.
Life in this condo offers enjoyable amenities for your daily comfort. You will appreciate the convenience of on-site laundry facilities. Hot water is readily available, making each day easier. For those warm days, a refreshing pool awaits. You can relax by the pool with friends or spend some quiet time soaking in the sun. The building also features multiple elevators, giving you easy access to your home without the hassle of stairs.
Elevator(s)
Pool
Laundry
The policies in this building aim to create a pleasant living environment for everyone. You will find that there are no restrictions that might limit your lifestyle. This welcoming approach allows you to feel right at home. Whether you are a first-time buyer or looking for a cozy space, this building offers a warm atmosphere. The friendly community helps you connect with your neighbors, making it a perfect choice for those who enjoy socializing. This condo is a great option for those seeking a blend of comfort and accessibility in their new home. Whether you prefer swimming or just relaxing by the pool, you will find joy in your new lifestyle here.
The policies in this building aim to create a pleasant living environment for everyone. You will find that there are no restrictions that might limit your lifestyle. This welcoming approach allows you to feel right at home. Whether you are a first-time buyer or looking for a cozy space, this building offers a warm atmosphere. The friendly community helps you connect with your neighbors, making it a perfect choice for those who enjoy socializing. This condo is a great option for those seeking a blend of comfort and accessibility in their new home. Whether you prefer swimming or just relaxing by the pool, you will find joy in your new lifestyle here.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 135 Grove Street | - | - |
| 135 Grove St | $297/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 135 Grove St | $298/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 119 Grove St | $269/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 103 Grove St | $299/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 119 Grove Street | $323/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 23.18% are children aged 0–14, 23.92% are young adults between 15–29, 20.61% are adults aged 30–44, 17.84% are in the 45–59 range and 14.45% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 82.82% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.5%, walking around 2.67%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.13% of units owner occupied and 39.87% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.2% are single family homes and 20.79% are multi family units. Around 24.19% are single-person households, while 75.81% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.03% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 29.94% have high school or college education. Another 9.99% hold diplomas while 8.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.59% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 23.18% are children aged 0–14, 23.92% are young adults between 15–29, 20.61% are adults aged 30–44, 17.84% are in the 45–59 range and 14.45% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 82.82% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.5%, walking around 2.67%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.13% of units owner occupied and 39.87% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.2% are single family homes and 20.79% are multi family units. Around 24.19% are single-person households, while 75.81% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.03% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 29.94% have high school or college education. Another 9.99% hold diplomas while 8.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.59% with other types of qualifications.
23.18% (0 - 14 years old)
23.92% (15 - 29 years old)
20.61% (30 - 44 years old)
17.84% (45 - 59 years old)
14.45% (60+ years old)
1.5%
Transit
2.67%
Walk
82.82%
Drive
0.01%
Bike
60.13%
Owner Occupied
39.87%
Rental Units
25.2%
Single Family
20.79%
Multi Family
24.19%
Single Person
75.81%
Multi Person