High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.86% are children aged 0–14, 15.46% are young adults between 15–29, 23.17% are adults aged 30–44, 20.75% are in the 45–59 range and 19.76% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 86.66% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.7%, walking around 1.2%, biking around 1.67%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 60.73% of units owner occupied and 39.27% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 35.74% are single family homes and 10.41% are multi family units. Around 20.58% are single-person households, while 79.42% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 28.62% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.57% have high school or college education. Another 11.2% hold diplomas while 17.44% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.18% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.86% are children aged 0–14, 15.46% are young adults between 15–29, 23.17% are adults aged 30–44, 20.75% are in the 45–59 range and 19.76% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 86.66% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.7%, walking around 1.2%, biking around 1.67%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 60.73% of units owner occupied and 39.27% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 35.74% are single family homes and 10.41% are multi family units. Around 20.58% are single-person households, while 79.42% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 28.62% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.57% have high school or college education. Another 11.2% hold diplomas while 17.44% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.18% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
20.86%(0 - 14 years old)
15.46%(15 - 29 years old)
23.17%(30 - 44 years old)
20.75%(45 - 59 years old)
19.76%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.7%
Transit
1.2%
Walk
86.66%
Drive
1.67%
Bike
Housing Ownership
60.73%
Owner Occupied
39.27%
Rental Units
Household Types
35.74%
Single Family
10.41%
Multi Family
20.58%
Single Person
79.42%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree28.62%
High School College15.57%
Diploma11.2%
Post Graduate17.44%
Others27.18%
Education
Diploma11.2%
Post Graduate17.44%
Others27.18%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.