High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
High
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.37% are children aged 0–14, 19.31% are young adults between 15–29, 19.8% are adults aged 30–44, 18.92% are in the 45–59 range and 21.6% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 90.02% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.85%, walking around 0.62%, biking around 0.21%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 61.71% of units owner occupied and 38.29% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.44% are single family homes and 11.02% are multi family units. Around 33.41% are single-person households, while 66.59% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 14.65% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 35.53% have high school or college education. Another 9.89% hold diplomas while 6.05% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.88% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.37% are children aged 0–14, 19.31% are young adults between 15–29, 19.8% are adults aged 30–44, 18.92% are in the 45–59 range and 21.6% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 90.02% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.85%, walking around 0.62%, biking around 0.21%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 61.71% of units owner occupied and 38.29% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.44% are single family homes and 11.02% are multi family units. Around 33.41% are single-person households, while 66.59% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 14.65% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 35.53% have high school or college education. Another 9.89% hold diplomas while 6.05% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.88% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
20.37%(0 - 14 years old)
19.31%(15 - 29 years old)
19.8%(30 - 44 years old)
18.92%(45 - 59 years old)
21.6%(60+ years old)
Commute
3.85%
Transit
0.62%
Walk
90.02%
Drive
0.21%
Bike
Housing Ownership
61.71%
Owner Occupied
38.29%
Rental Units
Household Types
25.44%
Single Family
11.02%
Multi Family
33.41%
Single Person
66.59%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree14.65%
High School College35.53%
Diploma9.89%
Post Graduate6.05%
Others33.88%
Education
Diploma9.89%
Post Graduate6.05%
Others33.88%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.