High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.69% are children aged 0–14, 10.6% are young adults between 15–29, 12.57% are adults aged 30–44, 23.82% are in the 45–59 range and 46.32% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 77.94% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.93%, walking around 1.47%, biking around 0.33%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 59.83% of units owner occupied and 40.17% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 12.3% are single family homes and 0.46% are multi family units. Around 48.89% are single-person households, while 51.11% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.84% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 25.09% have high school or college education. Another 7.54% hold diplomas while 16.39% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.14% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.69% are children aged 0–14, 10.6% are young adults between 15–29, 12.57% are adults aged 30–44, 23.82% are in the 45–59 range and 46.32% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 77.94% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.93%, walking around 1.47%, biking around 0.33%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 59.83% of units owner occupied and 40.17% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 12.3% are single family homes and 0.46% are multi family units. Around 48.89% are single-person households, while 51.11% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.84% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 25.09% have high school or college education. Another 7.54% hold diplomas while 16.39% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.14% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
6.69%(0 - 14 years old)
10.6%(15 - 29 years old)
12.57%(30 - 44 years old)
23.82%(45 - 59 years old)
46.32%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.93%
Transit
1.47%
Walk
77.94%
Drive
0.33%
Bike
Housing Ownership
59.83%
Owner Occupied
40.17%
Rental Units
Household Types
12.3%
Single Family
0.46%
Multi Family
48.89%
Single Person
51.11%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree23.84%
High School College25.09%
Diploma7.54%
Post Graduate16.39%
Others27.14%
Education
Diploma7.54%
Post Graduate16.39%
Others27.14%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.