High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.83% are children aged 0–14, 9.53% are young adults between 15–29, 12.65% are adults aged 30–44, 24.37% are in the 45–59 range and 46.63% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 77.87% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.57%, walking around 0.77%, biking around 0.29%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 66.8% of units owner occupied and 33.2% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11% are single family homes and 0.25% are multi family units. Around 45.4% are single-person households, while 54.6% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.46% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.93% have high school or college education. Another 6.99% hold diplomas while 17.64% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.99% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.83% are children aged 0–14, 9.53% are young adults between 15–29, 12.65% are adults aged 30–44, 24.37% are in the 45–59 range and 46.63% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 77.87% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.57%, walking around 0.77%, biking around 0.29%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 66.8% of units owner occupied and 33.2% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11% are single family homes and 0.25% are multi family units. Around 45.4% are single-person households, while 54.6% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.46% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.93% have high school or college education. Another 6.99% hold diplomas while 17.64% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.99% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
6.83%(0 - 14 years old)
9.53%(15 - 29 years old)
12.65%(30 - 44 years old)
24.37%(45 - 59 years old)
46.63%(60+ years old)
Commute
1.57%
Transit
0.77%
Walk
77.87%
Drive
0.29%
Bike
Housing Ownership
66.8%
Owner Occupied
33.2%
Rental Units
Household Types
11%
Single Family
0.25%
Multi Family
45.4%
Single Person
54.6%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree25.46%
High School College23.93%
Diploma6.99%
Post Graduate17.64%
Others25.99%
Education
Diploma6.99%
Post Graduate17.64%
Others25.99%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.