HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
8807 Stone Ridge Cir, Pikesville, MD, 21208
Stoneridge Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,208-1,982 sqft
8807 Stone Ridge Cir sits in Pikesville, at the junction of Lyons Mill Road and Owings Mills Boulevard. The building offers a peaceful setting with views of nearby natural areas. The Gwynns Falls river runs close by, adding charm to the location. This area connects well to local highways for easy travel. Nearby amenities include grocery options such as Parvoinee's Skin Treatment. Dining spots like McCabe Anita & Jim are also within reach. Families can rely on McDonogh School for educational needs. This mix of shopping and dining adds to daily convenience for residents. The low-rise building has 3 stories and contains 8 condominium units. Construction finished in 1998. Unit sizes range from 1,208 to 1,982 square feet. Available bedrooms include options for 2 and 3. Each unit has space to suit various lifestyles while providing a cozy feel. Prices for the units range from $260,000 to $285,000. This gives potential buyers some options. The average price per square foot remains an important consideration for budgets. Units typically are on the market for a while before selling, giving time to assess all options. Common grounds at the building provide shared outdoor space for residents. This area serves as a nice gathering spot. The overall look of the building blends nicely into its surroundings. The structure aligns with the neighborhood character while offering practical living spaces.
8807 Stone Ridge Cir sits in Pikesville, at the junction of Lyons Mill Road and Owings Mills Boulevard. The building offers a peaceful setting with views of nearby natural areas. The Gwynns Falls river runs close by, adding charm to the location. This area connects well to local highways for easy travel. Nearby amenities include grocery options such as Parvoinee's Skin Treatment. Dining spots like McCabe Anita & Jim are also within reach. Families can rely on McDonogh School for educational needs. This mix of shopping and dining adds to daily convenience for residents. The low-rise building has 3 stories and contains 8 condominium units. Construction finished in 1998. Unit sizes range from 1,208 to 1,982 square feet. Available bedrooms include options for 2 and 3. Each unit has space to suit various lifestyles while providing a cozy feel. Prices for the units range from $260,000 to $285,000. This gives potential buyers some options. The average price per square foot remains an important consideration for budgets. Units typically are on the market for a while before selling, giving time to assess all options. Common grounds at the building provide shared outdoor space for residents. This area serves as a nice gathering spot. The overall look of the building blends nicely into its surroundings. The structure aligns with the neighborhood character while offering practical living spaces.
8807 Stone Ridge Cir sits in Pikesville, at the junction of Lyons Mill Road and Owings Mills Boulevard. The building offers a peaceful setting with views of nearby natural areas. The Gwynns Falls river runs close by, adding charm to the location. This area connects well to local highways for easy travel. Nearby amenities include grocery options such as Parvoinee's Skin Treatment. Dining spots like McCabe Anita & Jim are also within reach. Families can rely on McDonogh School for educational needs. This mix of shopping and dining adds to daily convenience for residents. The low-rise building has 3 stories and contains 8 condominium units. Construction finished in 1998. Unit sizes range from 1,208 to 1,982 square feet. Available bedrooms include options for 2 and 3. Each unit has space to suit various lifestyles while providing a cozy feel. Prices for the units range from $260,000 to $285,000. This gives potential buyers some options. The average price per square foot remains an important consideration for budgets. Units typically are on the market for a while before selling, giving time to assess all options. Common grounds at the building provide shared outdoor space for residents. This area serves as a nice gathering spot. The overall look of the building blends nicely into its surroundings. The structure aligns with the neighborhood character while offering practical living spaces.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | 1217 | 3 | 2 | 2026-04-10 MLS#: MDBC2151778 | Closed | $214,087 | ||
| T-3 | 1208 | 2 | 2 | 2025-10-06 MLS#: MDBC2138604 | Closed | $205,000 | ||
| 302 | 1982 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 2025-03-24 MLS#: MDBC2118686 | Closed | $285,000 | |
| 104 | 1208 | 2 | 2 | 2021-06-29 MLS#: MDBC529462 | Closed | $165,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1217 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-10 | Closed | $214,087 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1208 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-06-29 | Closed | $165,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1982 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-24 | Closed | $285,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1208 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-06 | Closed | $205,000 |
This condo building offers great common grounds for residents to enjoy. You will find lovely spaces to relax and socialize. The shared areas provide a sense of community. They serve as a perfect backdrop for gatherings with family and friends. Imagine sitting outside on a warm sunny day. You can take in the fresh air while mingling with your neighbors. The well-kept environment invites you to spend time outdoors. It's an ideal place for entertaining and making memories.
This condo building offers great common grounds for residents to enjoy. You will find lovely spaces to relax and socialize. The shared areas provide a sense of community. They serve as a perfect backdrop for gatherings with family and friends. Imagine sitting outside on a warm sunny day. You can take in the fresh air while mingling with your neighbors. The well-kept environment invites you to spend time outdoors. It's an ideal place for entertaining and making memories.
Security
Smoke Detector(s)
The building establishes helpful policies to keep everything running smoothly. There are some limits on the number of occupants. These rules help ensure comfort for everyone in the community. A deposit is necessary when signing your agreement to secure your future home. If you own pets, you will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are allowed. Just keep in mind that size limits may apply. This allows you to enjoy the company of your furry friends while settling into your new space. With these policies in place, you can truly feel at home in this inviting condo building.
The building establishes helpful policies to keep everything running smoothly. There are some limits on the number of occupants. These rules help ensure comfort for everyone in the community. A deposit is necessary when signing your agreement to secure your future home. If you own pets, you will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are allowed. Just keep in mind that size limits may apply. This allows you to enjoy the company of your furry friends while settling into your new space. With these policies in place, you can truly feel at home in this inviting condo building.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 8807 Stone Ridge Cir | $173/sqft. | - |
| 8813 Stone Ridge Cir | $154/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 130 Slade Ave | $90/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 6606 Park Heights Ave | $56/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.68% are children aged 0–14, 16.33% are young adults between 15–29, 23.76% are adults aged 30–44, 18.21% are in the 45–59 range and 24.02% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.82% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.42%, walking around 0.35%, biking around 0.02%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 51.71% of units owner occupied and 48.29% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.73% are single family homes and 11.26% are multi family units. Around 37.62% are single-person households, while 62.38% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.22% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.21% have high school or college education. Another 7.36% hold diplomas while 23.29% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.92% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.68% are children aged 0–14, 16.33% are young adults between 15–29, 23.76% are adults aged 30–44, 18.21% are in the 45–59 range and 24.02% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 84.82% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.42%, walking around 0.35%, biking around 0.02%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 51.71% of units owner occupied and 48.29% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.73% are single family homes and 11.26% are multi family units. Around 37.62% are single-person households, while 62.38% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.22% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.21% have high school or college education. Another 7.36% hold diplomas while 23.29% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.92% with other types of qualifications.
17.68% (0 - 14 years old)
16.33% (15 - 29 years old)
23.76% (30 - 44 years old)
18.21% (45 - 59 years old)
24.02% (60+ years old)
5.42%
Transit
0.35%
Walk
84.82%
Drive
0.02%
Bike
51.71%
Owner Occupied
48.29%
Rental Units
20.73%
Single Family
11.26%
Multi Family
37.62%
Single Person
62.38%
Multi Person