HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
130 Slade Ave, Pikesville, MD, 21208
UNIT SIZE RANGE
721-1,264 sqft
130 Slade Ave is located in Pikesville, Maryland. The building sits near the intersection of Dogwood Road and Rolling Road. The Gwynns Falls river adds a scenic touch to the area. This six-story high-rise was built in 1967 and stands out in the local skyline. The building has 10 condominium units. These units range in size from 721 to 1,264 square feet. Buyers can find options with 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms. Prices for these units vary between $128,000 and $150,000. This range makes the building accessible for different budgets. Residents enjoy various amenities. Common grounds provide space for gathering and relaxation. The outdoor swimming pool is perfect for warm weather. Other facilities include a clubhouse, community center, and meeting rooms. Reserved parking and storage options add convenience. Nearby, Exampro serves as a public school. Dining options are abundant with Pizza Boli's nearby. This gives residents a chance to enjoy local cuisine. The area balances urban living and community spirit well. Elevators ease access to all floors. Extra storage and concierge services enhance daily life. A beauty salon and party room support social activities. The building feels community-focused while providing essential services and accommodations.
130 Slade Ave, Pikesville, MD, 21208
130 Slade Ave is located in Pikesville, Maryland. The building sits near the intersection of Dogwood Road and Rolling Road. The Gwynns Falls river adds a scenic touch to the area. This six-story high-rise was built in 1967 and stands out in the local skyline. The building has 10 condominium units. These units range in size from 721 to 1,264 square feet. Buyers can find options with 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms. Prices for these units vary between $128,000 and $150,000. This range makes the building accessible for different budgets. Residents enjoy various amenities. Common grounds provide space for gathering and relaxation. The outdoor swimming pool is perfect for warm weather. Other facilities include a clubhouse, community center, and meeting rooms. Reserved parking and storage options add convenience. Nearby, Exampro serves as a public school. Dining options are abundant with Pizza Boli's nearby. This gives residents a chance to enjoy local cuisine. The area balances urban living and community spirit well. Elevators ease access to all floors. Extra storage and concierge services enhance daily life. A beauty salon and party room support social activities. The building feels community-focused while providing essential services and accommodations.
130 Slade Ave is located in Pikesville, Maryland. The building sits near the intersection of Dogwood Road and Rolling Road. The Gwynns Falls river adds a scenic touch to the area. This six-story high-rise was built in 1967 and stands out in the local skyline. The building has 10 condominium units. These units range in size from 721 to 1,264 square feet. Buyers can find options with 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms. Prices for these units vary between $128,000 and $150,000. This range makes the building accessible for different budgets. Residents enjoy various amenities. Common grounds provide space for gathering and relaxation. The outdoor swimming pool is perfect for warm weather. Other facilities include a clubhouse, community center, and meeting rooms. Reserved parking and storage options add convenience. Nearby, Exampro serves as a public school. Dining options are abundant with Pizza Boli's nearby. This gives residents a chance to enjoy local cuisine. The area balances urban living and community spirit well. Elevators ease access to all floors. Extra storage and concierge services enhance daily life. A beauty salon and party room support social activities. The building feels community-focused while providing essential services and accommodations.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202 | 721 | 1 | 1 | 71 | 2026-08-07 MLS#: MDBC2160450 | Closed | $70,000 | |
| 305 | 1206 | 3 | 2 | 86 | 2026-08-03 MLS#: MDBC2157054 | Closed | $58,500 | |
| 417 | 1002 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2026-04-08 MLS#: MDBC2151096 | Closed | $102,900 | |
| 612 | 1025 | 2 | 2 | 113 | 2022-10-07 MLS#: MDBC2037336 | Closed | $99,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
721 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-07 | Closed | $70,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1206 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-03 | Closed | $58,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1002 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-08 | Closed | $102,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1025 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-07 | Closed | $99,900 |
This condo building is packed with amenities that cater to a relaxed lifestyle. You can enjoy the beauty of the common grounds as you stroll or relax outdoors. Take a refreshing dip in the swimming pool or lounge by the outdoor pool for some sun. If you like socializing, the clubhouse and party room are perfect for gatherings. The community center and meeting room provide space for events and activities. For convenience, there is reserved and assigned parking, making it easy to come and go. With elevators and extra storage options, everyday living becomes more manageable. You will appreciate the extra features like a concierge service and a beauty salon, ensuring you have everything you need right at your fingertips.
This condo building is packed with amenities that cater to a relaxed lifestyle. You can enjoy the beauty of the common grounds as you stroll or relax outdoors. Take a refreshing dip in the swimming pool or lounge by the outdoor pool for some sun. If you like socializing, the clubhouse and party room are perfect for gatherings. The community center and meeting room provide space for events and activities. For convenience, there is reserved and assigned parking, making it easy to come and go. With elevators and extra storage options, everyday living becomes more manageable. You will appreciate the extra features like a concierge service and a beauty salon, ensuring you have everything you need right at your fingertips.
Security
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Handicap Parking
Living in this condo building comes with easy-going policies. There are some restrictions to keep the community harmonious. You will need to keep an eye on the occupancy limits. If you are a pet lover, you’ll be glad to know that both cats and dogs are allowed. However, size limits do apply to ensure everyone's comfort. This makes the building welcoming for all residents and their furry friends, promoting a friendly neighborhood atmosphere. The balance of relaxed living and community rules helps ensure that your new home is both enjoyable and respectful of everyone who lives here.
Living in this condo building comes with easy-going policies. There are some restrictions to keep the community harmonious. You will need to keep an eye on the occupancy limits. If you are a pet lover, you’ll be glad to know that both cats and dogs are allowed. However, size limits do apply to ensure everyone's comfort. This makes the building welcoming for all residents and their furry friends, promoting a friendly neighborhood atmosphere. The balance of relaxed living and community rules helps ensure that your new home is both enjoyable and respectful of everyone who lives here.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 130 Slade Ave | $90/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 130 Slade Ave | $90/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 130 Slade Ave | $90/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 6606 Park Heights Ave | $56/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 8813 Stone Ridge Cir | $154/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 4411 Falls Bridge Dr | $160/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.05% are children aged 0–14, 20.51% are young adults between 15–29, 18.73% are adults aged 30–44, 17.58% are in the 45–59 range and 26.13% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 74.48% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 10.07%, walking around 3.59%, biking around 0.03%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 61.84% of units owner occupied and 38.16% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.01% are single family homes and 9.56% are multi family units. Around 39.02% are single-person households, while 60.98% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.67% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.2% have high school or college education. Another 5.59% hold diplomas while 17.92% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.63% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.05% are children aged 0–14, 20.51% are young adults between 15–29, 18.73% are adults aged 30–44, 17.58% are in the 45–59 range and 26.13% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 74.48% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 10.07%, walking around 3.59%, biking around 0.03%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 61.84% of units owner occupied and 38.16% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.01% are single family homes and 9.56% are multi family units. Around 39.02% are single-person households, while 60.98% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.67% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.2% have high school or college education. Another 5.59% hold diplomas while 17.92% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.63% with other types of qualifications.
17.05% (0 - 14 years old)
20.51% (15 - 29 years old)
18.73% (30 - 44 years old)
17.58% (45 - 59 years old)
26.13% (60+ years old)
10.07%
Transit
3.59%
Walk
74.48%
Drive
0.03%
Bike
61.84%
Owner Occupied
38.16%
Rental Units
22.01%
Single Family
9.56%
Multi Family
39.02%
Single Person
60.98%
Multi Person