High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.76% are children aged 0–14, 16.44% are young adults between 15–29, 23.44% are adults aged 30–44, 20.71% are in the 45–59 range and 24.65% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 77.82% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.13%, walking around 0.21%, biking around 0.41%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 64.18% of units owner occupied and 35.82% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.34% are single family homes and 2.28% are multi family units. Around 29.74% are single-person households, while 70.26% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 40.24% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 6.74% have high school or college education. Another 8.53% hold diplomas while 24.58% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.9% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.76% are children aged 0–14, 16.44% are young adults between 15–29, 23.44% are adults aged 30–44, 20.71% are in the 45–59 range and 24.65% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 77.82% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.13%, walking around 0.21%, biking around 0.41%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 64.18% of units owner occupied and 35.82% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 29.34% are single family homes and 2.28% are multi family units. Around 29.74% are single-person households, while 70.26% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 40.24% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 6.74% have high school or college education. Another 8.53% hold diplomas while 24.58% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.9% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
14.76%(0 - 14 years old)
16.44%(15 - 29 years old)
23.44%(30 - 44 years old)
20.71%(45 - 59 years old)
24.65%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.13%
Transit
0.21%
Walk
77.82%
Drive
0.41%
Bike
Housing Ownership
64.18%
Owner Occupied
35.82%
Rental Units
Household Types
29.34%
Single Family
2.28%
Multi Family
29.74%
Single Person
70.26%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree40.24%
High School College6.74%
Diploma8.53%
Post Graduate24.58%
Others19.9%
Education
Diploma8.53%
Post Graduate24.58%
Others19.9%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.