4201 E Camelback Rd sits in Phoenix, nestled conveniently near the intersection of East McDonald Drive and North 61st Place. This location also offers views of Camelback Mountain. The area contains various dining options like Buck and Rider and North Italia, along with grocery spots like Circle K.
The building is a low-rise structure with 2 stories and includes 61 condominium units. Constructed in 1970, units range from 1,135 to 1,225 square feet. Each unit has 2 bedrooms and spacious layouts with large bedrooms and walk-in closets. Renovated interiors feature modern kitchens with stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops.
Pricing for the units ranges from $420,000 to $430,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $270,000. The average closed price is about $341,317, with the average price per square foot at $290. Units typically spend about 69 days on the market before closing.
Amenities provide residents with added comfort and enjoyment. The community pool and spa offer relaxation options. A BBQ area and a fitness center support an active lifestyle. Covered parking is available, along with lush landscaping and walking paths throughout the property.
Direct access to the Arizona Canal trail enhances outdoor activities. This building is self-managed and allows rentals. The Homeowners Association includes coverage for electric, water, sewer, trash, and exterior maintenance. Its prime location places it minutes from Biltmore, Old Town Scottsdale, and Sky Harbor Airport, adding convenience to daily life.
4201 E Camelback Rd Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$370,837($320/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$355,238($307/Sqft.)
Year over year list price11.12%
Year over year sale price3.07%
Total Listings11 Listed
Total sold8 Sold
Average Days on Market83 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$3 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price11.12%
Year over year sale price3.07%
Total Listings11 Listed
Total sold8 Sold
Average Days on Market83 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$3 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
High
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
One of the highlights of condo living at 4201 E Camelback Rd is the impressive range of amenities on offer. Picture having a club house where you can socialize with neighbors, or a fitness center to help maintain an active lifestyle right at your doorstep. There’s even a playground for those sunny Phoenix afternoons! If you have a furry friend, you’ll be pleased to know that this building is pet-friendly, making it easy to include your pets in the fun. The self-managed aspect adds a level of personal care to the building while the rental options keep your investment viable if you decide to move on in the future.