HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
7301 Coventry Ave, Elkins Park, PA, 19027
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,440-2,800 sqft
7301 Coventry Ave sits in Elkins Park, near the intersection of Pennsylvania Avenue and Cottman Avenue. The building overlooks scenic views of trees and woods, alongside proximity to Pennypack Creek. This location provides a nice blend of nature and neighborhood appeal. The condominium complex has 8 units, with sizes ranging from 1,440 to 2,800 square feet. Each unit has either 1 or 2 bedrooms. The building was constructed in 1967, adding character to the community. Prices for these units range from $160,000 to $200,000, with an average closed price of $118,750 over the past year. The outdoor amenities include common grounds and a swimming pool. Residents can enjoy the meeting room for gatherings or relax in the pool area. Elevator access eases movement through the three-story complex. Extra storage spaces and storage bins provide additional convenience. Recent market activity shows units sold for an average price per square foot of $71. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $60,000. Units typically stay on the market for about 32 days. This quick turnover points to interest in the local real estate market. Dining options nearby include China House, Babk, and Han Chon Restaurant. These eateries offer various choices, enhancing the living experience in this area. Overall, this building combines comfortable living with scenic surroundings and practical amenities.
7301 Coventry Ave, Elkins Park, PA, 19027
7301 Coventry Ave sits in Elkins Park, near the intersection of Pennsylvania Avenue and Cottman Avenue. The building overlooks scenic views of trees and woods, alongside proximity to Pennypack Creek. This location provides a nice blend of nature and neighborhood appeal. The condominium complex has 8 units, with sizes ranging from 1,440 to 2,800 square feet. Each unit has either 1 or 2 bedrooms. The building was constructed in 1967, adding character to the community. Prices for these units range from $160,000 to $200,000, with an average closed price of $118,750 over the past year. The outdoor amenities include common grounds and a swimming pool. Residents can enjoy the meeting room for gatherings or relax in the pool area. Elevator access eases movement through the three-story complex. Extra storage spaces and storage bins provide additional convenience. Recent market activity shows units sold for an average price per square foot of $71. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $60,000. Units typically stay on the market for about 32 days. This quick turnover points to interest in the local real estate market. Dining options nearby include China House, Babk, and Han Chon Restaurant. These eateries offer various choices, enhancing the living experience in this area. Overall, this building combines comfortable living with scenic surroundings and practical amenities.
7301 Coventry Ave sits in Elkins Park, near the intersection of Pennsylvania Avenue and Cottman Avenue. The building overlooks scenic views of trees and woods, alongside proximity to Pennypack Creek. This location provides a nice blend of nature and neighborhood appeal. The condominium complex has 8 units, with sizes ranging from 1,440 to 2,800 square feet. Each unit has either 1 or 2 bedrooms. The building was constructed in 1967, adding character to the community. Prices for these units range from $160,000 to $200,000, with an average closed price of $118,750 over the past year. The outdoor amenities include common grounds and a swimming pool. Residents can enjoy the meeting room for gatherings or relax in the pool area. Elevator access eases movement through the three-story complex. Extra storage spaces and storage bins provide additional convenience. Recent market activity shows units sold for an average price per square foot of $71. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $60,000. Units typically stay on the market for about 32 days. This quick turnover points to interest in the local real estate market. Dining options nearby include China House, Babk, and Han Chon Restaurant. These eateries offer various choices, enhancing the living experience in this area. Overall, this building combines comfortable living with scenic surroundings and practical amenities.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 402 | 1428 | 1 | 2 | 2025-06-27 MLS#: PAMC2125300 | Closed | $74,000 | ||
| 302 | 1440 | 1 | 2 | 2025-06-25 MLS#: PAMC2127966 | Closed | $120,000 | ||
| 204 | 1800 | 2 | 2 | 2025-05-29 MLS#: PAMC2127418 | Closed | $150,000 | ||
| 706 | 1800 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 2025-03-10 MLS#: PAMC2127392 | Closed | $60,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1800 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-29 | Closed | $150,000 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
1440 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-25 | Closed | $120,000 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
1428 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-27 | Closed | $74,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1800 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-10 | Closed | $60,000 |
What sets 7301 Coventry Ave apart is its thoughtful amenities designed to enhance your daily life. Imagine unwinding after a long day at the outdoor swimming pool, perfect for enjoying those sunny days with friends. There are also meeting rooms where you can hold productive gatherings or simply hang out, and extra storage space to keep your belongings organized. The well-maintained common grounds provide a refreshing escape right outside your door, inviting you to relax after busy days.
What sets 7301 Coventry Ave apart is its thoughtful amenities designed to enhance your daily life. Imagine unwinding after a long day at the outdoor swimming pool, perfect for enjoying those sunny days with friends. There are also meeting rooms where you can hold productive gatherings or simply hang out, and extra storage space to keep your belongings organized. The well-maintained common grounds provide a refreshing escape right outside your door, inviting you to relax after busy days.
Security
This condo community is designed with your lifestyle in mind, boasting friendly building policies that aim to create a welcoming environment for all residents. It's all about making you feel at ease in your new home, ensuring that the space you occupy is as enjoyable as it is functional.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 7301 Coventry Ave | $71/sqft. | - |
| 7900 Old York Rd | $154/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 100 West Ave | $197/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 309 Florence Ave | $182/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 7601 Crittenden St | $207/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1096 E Willow Grove Ave | $302/sqft. | $21 /sqft. |
Elkins Park is a leafy suburb near the city. The area has tree-lined streets, green parks, and many older homes. This district offers parks, small shops, cafes, and bakeries. You can also find grocery stores, a public library, and schools nearby. The area hosts local events, arts shows, and neighborhood fairs. Public transit includes SEPTA rail and several bus lines. Drivers reach main roads quickly for work and errands. The district stays quiet while keeping fast links to the city.
Elkins Park is a leafy suburb near the city. The area has tree-lined streets, green parks, and many older homes. This district offers parks, small shops, cafes, and bakeries. You can also find grocery stores, a public library, and schools nearby. The area hosts local events, arts shows, and neighborhood fairs. Public transit includes SEPTA rail and several bus lines. Drivers reach main roads quickly for work and errands. The district stays quiet while keeping fast links to the city.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.58% are children aged 0–14, 21.74% are young adults between 15–29, 17.05% are adults aged 30–44, 20.93% are in the 45–59 range and 23.71% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 65.96% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 26.17%, walking around 0.33%, biking around 0.04%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 61.07% of units owner occupied and 38.93% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 28.04% are single family homes and 7.8% are multi family units. Around 35.29% are single-person households, while 64.71% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 17.22% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.29% have high school or college education. Another 9.8% hold diplomas while 10.41% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.27% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.58% are children aged 0–14, 21.74% are young adults between 15–29, 17.05% are adults aged 30–44, 20.93% are in the 45–59 range and 23.71% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 65.96% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 26.17%, walking around 0.33%, biking around 0.04%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 61.07% of units owner occupied and 38.93% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 28.04% are single family homes and 7.8% are multi family units. Around 35.29% are single-person households, while 64.71% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 17.22% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.29% have high school or college education. Another 9.8% hold diplomas while 10.41% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.27% with other types of qualifications.
16.58% (0 - 14 years old)
21.74% (15 - 29 years old)
17.05% (30 - 44 years old)
20.93% (45 - 59 years old)
23.71% (60+ years old)
26.17%
Transit
0.33%
Walk
65.96%
Drive
0.04%
Bike
61.07%
Owner Occupied
38.93%
Rental Units
28.04%
Single Family
7.8%
Multi Family
35.29%
Single Person
64.71%
Multi Person