HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
9608 Haven Farm Rd, Perry Hall, MD, 21128
Gardens at Perry Hall Farms
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,325-1,705 sqft
9608 Haven Farm Rd sits in Perry Hall, near the intersection of Honeygo Boulevard and Belair Road. The area shows street and garden views, creating a pleasant environment for residents. This low-rise building consists of 3 stories and was built in 2001. The building has 8 condominium units, with sizes ranging from 1,325 to 1,705 square feet. Each unit includes 2 bedrooms, providing ample space for homeowners. Prices for these units range from $310,107 to $365,000. The average closed price is about $365,000, with the average price per square foot at $215. Residents enjoy several amenities. Common grounds create an inviting atmosphere. There is reserved parking for convenience, and an elevator supports easy access to all floors. Jogging and walking paths provide opportunities for outdoor activity and relaxation. Nearby, residents find restaurants like Deniro's Pizzeria & Subs for dining out. Public schools are part of Baltimore County, ensuring educational needs are met. The Gunpowder River offers another local point of interest, adding to the outdoor experience. Overall, 9608 Haven Farm Rd presents a friendly community vibe with accessible amenities and comfortable living spaces. This building combines practical features with a pleasant neighborhood setting. The combination of location and amenities enhances everyday life for those who call it home.
9608 Haven Farm Rd sits in Perry Hall, near the intersection of Honeygo Boulevard and Belair Road. The area shows street and garden views, creating a pleasant environment for residents. This low-rise building consists of 3 stories and was built in 2001. The building has 8 condominium units, with sizes ranging from 1,325 to 1,705 square feet. Each unit includes 2 bedrooms, providing ample space for homeowners. Prices for these units range from $310,107 to $365,000. The average closed price is about $365,000, with the average price per square foot at $215. Residents enjoy several amenities. Common grounds create an inviting atmosphere. There is reserved parking for convenience, and an elevator supports easy access to all floors. Jogging and walking paths provide opportunities for outdoor activity and relaxation. Nearby, residents find restaurants like Deniro's Pizzeria & Subs for dining out. Public schools are part of Baltimore County, ensuring educational needs are met. The Gunpowder River offers another local point of interest, adding to the outdoor experience. Overall, 9608 Haven Farm Rd presents a friendly community vibe with accessible amenities and comfortable living spaces. This building combines practical features with a pleasant neighborhood setting. The combination of location and amenities enhances everyday life for those who call it home.
9608 Haven Farm Rd sits in Perry Hall, near the intersection of Honeygo Boulevard and Belair Road. The area shows street and garden views, creating a pleasant environment for residents. This low-rise building consists of 3 stories and was built in 2001. The building has 8 condominium units, with sizes ranging from 1,325 to 1,705 square feet. Each unit includes 2 bedrooms, providing ample space for homeowners. Prices for these units range from $310,107 to $365,000. The average closed price is about $365,000, with the average price per square foot at $215. Residents enjoy several amenities. Common grounds create an inviting atmosphere. There is reserved parking for convenience, and an elevator supports easy access to all floors. Jogging and walking paths provide opportunities for outdoor activity and relaxation. Nearby, residents find restaurants like Deniro's Pizzeria & Subs for dining out. Public schools are part of Baltimore County, ensuring educational needs are met. The Gunpowder River offers another local point of interest, adding to the outdoor experience. Overall, 9608 Haven Farm Rd presents a friendly community vibe with accessible amenities and comfortable living spaces. This building combines practical features with a pleasant neighborhood setting. The combination of location and amenities enhances everyday life for those who call it home.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9608H | 1325 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2026-04-15 MLS#: MDBC2155134 | Closed | $268,000 | |
| 9608L | 1705 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2025-07-09 MLS#: MDBC2127678 | Closed | $365,000 | |
| H | 1325 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 2018-06-21 MLS#: 1000479910 | Closed | $185,000 | |
| M | 1333 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 2018-06-20 MLS#: 1001221584 | Closed | $195,000 |

2 Beds
0 Baths
1325 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-15 | Closed | $268,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1705 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-09 | Closed | $365,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1325 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-06-21 | Closed | $185,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1333 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-06-20 | Closed | $195,000 |
Welcome to a wonderful condo building that prioritizes comfort and convenience. Residents can enjoy beautiful common grounds, perfect for relaxation and socializing. The building features reserved and assigned parking, ensuring you always have a space. Stay active with a lovely jog and walk path, ideal for morning exercises or evening strolls. An elevator makes getting around easy, especially for those living on higher floors. This thoughtful design enhances everyday living and offers a sense of community for everyone.
Welcome to a wonderful condo building that prioritizes comfort and convenience. Residents can enjoy beautiful common grounds, perfect for relaxation and socializing. The building features reserved and assigned parking, ensuring you always have a space. Stay active with a lovely jog and walk path, ideal for morning exercises or evening strolls. An elevator makes getting around easy, especially for those living on higher floors. This thoughtful design enhances everyday living and offers a sense of community for everyone.
Security
Smoke Detector(s)
This building promotes a friendly and orderly environment. It has a number limit in place to ensure comfort for all residents. While there is a limit on the size of pets, both cats and dogs are welcome. This policy looks out for fellow residents while allowing you to share your home with your furry friends. Before moving in, a deposit will likely be required, making your transition smooth and hassle-free. These sensible guidelines help create a welcoming atmosphere for everyone.
This building promotes a friendly and orderly environment. It has a number limit in place to ensure comfort for all residents. While there is a limit on the size of pets, both cats and dogs are welcome. This policy looks out for fellow residents while allowing you to share your home with your furry friends. Before moving in, a deposit will likely be required, making your transition smooth and hassle-free. These sensible guidelines help create a welcoming atmosphere for everyone.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 9608 Haven Farm Rd | $215/sqft. | - |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.05% are children aged 0–14, 15.54% are young adults between 15–29, 16.75% are adults aged 30–44, 23.76% are in the 45–59 range and 25.9% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 87.69% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.84%, walking around 0.5%, biking around 0.02%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 86.46% of units owner occupied and 13.54% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.7% are single family homes and 8.1% are multi family units. Around 27.19% are single-person households, while 72.81% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.92% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.75% have high school or college education. Another 7.72% hold diplomas while 21.66% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.96% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.05% are children aged 0–14, 15.54% are young adults between 15–29, 16.75% are adults aged 30–44, 23.76% are in the 45–59 range and 25.9% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 87.69% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.84%, walking around 0.5%, biking around 0.02%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 86.46% of units owner occupied and 13.54% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.7% are single family homes and 8.1% are multi family units. Around 27.19% are single-person households, while 72.81% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.92% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.75% have high school or college education. Another 7.72% hold diplomas while 21.66% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.96% with other types of qualifications.
18.05% (0 - 14 years old)
15.54% (15 - 29 years old)
16.75% (30 - 44 years old)
23.76% (45 - 59 years old)
25.9% (60+ years old)
3.84%
Transit
0.5%
Walk
87.69%
Drive
0.02%
Bike
86.46%
Owner Occupied
13.54%
Rental Units
31.7%
Single Family
8.1%
Multi Family
27.19%
Single Person
72.81%
Multi Person