HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
9608 Haven Farm Rd, Perry Hall, MD, 21128
Gardens at Perry Hall Farms
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,325-1,705 sqft
9608 Haven Farm Rd is a low-rise condominium building located in Perry Hall, MD. It sits near the intersection of Belair Road (US-1) and Honeygo Boulevard. The nearest significant water body is the Gunpowder Falls River, providing a natural backdrop to the area. This building was constructed in 2001 and spans 3 stories. The structure consists of 7 units, with sizes ranging from 1,325 to 1,705 square feet. Each unit includes 2 bedrooms, offering spacious living for residents. Prices for these units range between $310,107 and $365,000. This price range reflects the varying features and layouts within the building. Residents benefit from amenities like common grounds and reserved parking. An elevator makes access to different floors easy. Jogging and walking paths around the property enhance the outdoor experience. These features promote an active lifestyle within the community. Nearby, local schools include BCPS and Baltimore County schools. For dining options, Deniro's Pizzeria & Subs is a popular spot that residents can easily visit. The area provides convenient access to essential services and recreational options. The building presents a simple design that fits the neighborhood. The three-story layout provides a cozy feel while maintaining ample living space. The units offer good natural light through large windows. This combination of features supports a comfortable living environment for residents.
9608 Haven Farm Rd is a low-rise condominium building located in Perry Hall, MD. It sits near the intersection of Belair Road (US-1) and Honeygo Boulevard. The nearest significant water body is the Gunpowder Falls River, providing a natural backdrop to the area. This building was constructed in 2001 and spans 3 stories. The structure consists of 7 units, with sizes ranging from 1,325 to 1,705 square feet. Each unit includes 2 bedrooms, offering spacious living for residents. Prices for these units range between $310,107 and $365,000. This price range reflects the varying features and layouts within the building. Residents benefit from amenities like common grounds and reserved parking. An elevator makes access to different floors easy. Jogging and walking paths around the property enhance the outdoor experience. These features promote an active lifestyle within the community. Nearby, local schools include BCPS and Baltimore County schools. For dining options, Deniro's Pizzeria & Subs is a popular spot that residents can easily visit. The area provides convenient access to essential services and recreational options. The building presents a simple design that fits the neighborhood. The three-story layout provides a cozy feel while maintaining ample living space. The units offer good natural light through large windows. This combination of features supports a comfortable living environment for residents.
9608 Haven Farm Rd is a low-rise condominium building located in Perry Hall, MD. It sits near the intersection of Belair Road (US-1) and Honeygo Boulevard. The nearest significant water body is the Gunpowder Falls River, providing a natural backdrop to the area. This building was constructed in 2001 and spans 3 stories. The structure consists of 7 units, with sizes ranging from 1,325 to 1,705 square feet. Each unit includes 2 bedrooms, offering spacious living for residents. Prices for these units range between $310,107 and $365,000. This price range reflects the varying features and layouts within the building. Residents benefit from amenities like common grounds and reserved parking. An elevator makes access to different floors easy. Jogging and walking paths around the property enhance the outdoor experience. These features promote an active lifestyle within the community. Nearby, local schools include BCPS and Baltimore County schools. For dining options, Deniro's Pizzeria & Subs is a popular spot that residents can easily visit. The area provides convenient access to essential services and recreational options. The building presents a simple design that fits the neighborhood. The three-story layout provides a cozy feel while maintaining ample living space. The units offer good natural light through large windows. This combination of features supports a comfortable living environment for residents.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9608H | 1325 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2026-04-15 MLS#: MDBC2155134 | Closed | $268,000 | |
| 9608L | 1705 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2025-07-09 MLS#: MDBC2127678 | Closed | $365,000 | |
| H | 1325 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 2018-06-21 MLS#: 1000479910 | Closed | $185,000 | |
| M | 1333 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 2018-06-20 MLS#: 1001221584 | Closed | $195,000 |

2 Beds
0 Baths
1325 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-15 | Closed | $268,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1705 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-09 | Closed | $365,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1325 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-06-21 | Closed | $185,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1333 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-06-20 | Closed | $195,000 |
This condo building offers numerous amenities, making life here enjoyable and convenient. You'll appreciate the common grounds, perfect for socializing with neighbors or enjoying a quiet moment outdoors. If you’re active, take advantage of the jog and walk paths that encourage a healthy lifestyle. Reserved and assigned parking spots offer easy access to your home, allowing you to park without worry. Plus, an elevator makes it easy to reach your unit, especially if you prefer not to take the stairs.
This condo building offers numerous amenities, making life here enjoyable and convenient. You'll appreciate the common grounds, perfect for socializing with neighbors or enjoying a quiet moment outdoors. If you’re active, take advantage of the jog and walk paths that encourage a healthy lifestyle. Reserved and assigned parking spots offer easy access to your home, allowing you to park without worry. Plus, an elevator makes it easy to reach your unit, especially if you prefer not to take the stairs.
Security
Smoke Detector(s)
To ensure a friendly community, the building has some simple policies. One important rule is the number limit for occupants. It helps maintain a peaceful atmosphere for everyone. If you're considering pets, you’ll be glad to know that both cats and dogs are welcome. Just remember that there may be size limits for furry friends. This ensures that the building remains a comfortable space for all residents, including those with allergies or sensitivities. Overall, the management aims to create a warm and welcoming community for everyone. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to downsize, this condo building could be the perfect place to call home.
To ensure a friendly community, the building has some simple policies. One important rule is the number limit for occupants. It helps maintain a peaceful atmosphere for everyone. If you're considering pets, you’ll be glad to know that both cats and dogs are welcome. Just remember that there may be size limits for furry friends. This ensures that the building remains a comfortable space for all residents, including those with allergies or sensitivities. Overall, the management aims to create a warm and welcoming community for everyone. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to downsize, this condo building could be the perfect place to call home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 9608 Haven Farm Rd | $203/sqft. | - |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.96% are children aged 0–14, 15.58% are young adults between 15–29, 16.73% are adults aged 30–44, 23.76% are in the 45–59 range and 25.96% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 87.67% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.91%, walking around 0.5%, biking around 0.03%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 86.24% of units owner occupied and 13.76% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.66% are single family homes and 8.05% are multi family units. Around 27.17% are single-person households, while 72.83% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.87% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.69% have high school or college education. Another 7.75% hold diplomas while 21.59% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.1% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.96% are children aged 0–14, 15.58% are young adults between 15–29, 16.73% are adults aged 30–44, 23.76% are in the 45–59 range and 25.96% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 87.67% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.91%, walking around 0.5%, biking around 0.03%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 86.24% of units owner occupied and 13.76% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.66% are single family homes and 8.05% are multi family units. Around 27.17% are single-person households, while 72.83% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.87% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.69% have high school or college education. Another 7.75% hold diplomas while 21.59% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.1% with other types of qualifications.
17.96% (0 - 14 years old)
15.58% (15 - 29 years old)
16.73% (30 - 44 years old)
23.76% (45 - 59 years old)
25.96% (60+ years old)
3.91%
Transit
0.5%
Walk
87.67%
Drive
0.03%
Bike
86.24%
Owner Occupied
13.76%
Rental Units
31.66%
Single Family
8.05%
Multi Family
27.17%
Single Person
72.83%
Multi Person