HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1600 Hagys Ford Rd, Penn Valley, PA, 19072
UNIT SIZE RANGE
426-1,941 sqft
1600 Hagys Ford Rd is located in Penn Valley, PA, near the intersection of East Township Line Road and Manoa Road. The building sits in a scenic area surrounded by trees, woods, and valley views. Residents can enjoy the outdoors with gardens that enhance the atmosphere. Easy access to roads connects to various spots in the area. This condominium structure was built in 1964 and contains 21 units. Sizes range from 426 to 1,941 square feet. Units feature options of 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms, catering to different living needs. The building has maintained a solid presence in the community with its practical design. Unit prices range from $383,000 to $390,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months is approximately $185,000. The average closed price for units stands around $271,415, which translates to an average price per square foot of $271. Units generally spend about 12 days on the market before selling. Amenities improve daily life in this building. Residents have access to a fitness center, outdoor swimming pool, and a clubhouse. A picnic area and party room provide spaces for social gatherings, while common grounds offer places to relax. Additional features include a jog/walk path, community center, and elevator service. Nearby, schools like B E Boundless and Welsh Valley Middle School serve local families. The building combines comfort and accessibility. Its mix of amenities supports both active lifestyles and peaceful living. The setting provides a balance of nature and community, forming a welcoming environment for everyone.
1600 Hagys Ford Rd, Penn Valley, PA, 19072
1600 Hagys Ford Rd is located in Penn Valley, PA, near the intersection of East Township Line Road and Manoa Road. The building sits in a scenic area surrounded by trees, woods, and valley views. Residents can enjoy the outdoors with gardens that enhance the atmosphere. Easy access to roads connects to various spots in the area. This condominium structure was built in 1964 and contains 21 units. Sizes range from 426 to 1,941 square feet. Units feature options of 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms, catering to different living needs. The building has maintained a solid presence in the community with its practical design. Unit prices range from $383,000 to $390,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months is approximately $185,000. The average closed price for units stands around $271,415, which translates to an average price per square foot of $271. Units generally spend about 12 days on the market before selling. Amenities improve daily life in this building. Residents have access to a fitness center, outdoor swimming pool, and a clubhouse. A picnic area and party room provide spaces for social gatherings, while common grounds offer places to relax. Additional features include a jog/walk path, community center, and elevator service. Nearby, schools like B E Boundless and Welsh Valley Middle School serve local families. The building combines comfort and accessibility. Its mix of amenities supports both active lifestyles and peaceful living. The setting provides a balance of nature and community, forming a welcoming environment for everyone.
1600 Hagys Ford Rd is located in Penn Valley, PA, near the intersection of East Township Line Road and Manoa Road. The building sits in a scenic area surrounded by trees, woods, and valley views. Residents can enjoy the outdoors with gardens that enhance the atmosphere. Easy access to roads connects to various spots in the area. This condominium structure was built in 1964 and contains 21 units. Sizes range from 426 to 1,941 square feet. Units feature options of 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms, catering to different living needs. The building has maintained a solid presence in the community with its practical design. Unit prices range from $383,000 to $390,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months is approximately $185,000. The average closed price for units stands around $271,415, which translates to an average price per square foot of $271. Units generally spend about 12 days on the market before selling. Amenities improve daily life in this building. Residents have access to a fitness center, outdoor swimming pool, and a clubhouse. A picnic area and party room provide spaces for social gatherings, while common grounds offer places to relax. Additional features include a jog/walk path, community center, and elevator service. Nearby, schools like B E Boundless and Welsh Valley Middle School serve local families. The building combines comfort and accessibility. Its mix of amenities supports both active lifestyles and peaceful living. The setting provides a balance of nature and community, forming a welcoming environment for everyone.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4-J | 965 | 1 | 2 | 2026-09-11 MLS#: PAMC2187812 | Closed | $231,500 | ||
| 9M | 1509 | 3 | 3 | 2026-08-03 MLS#: PAMC2180982 | Closed | $400,000 | ||
| 9-N | 1044 | 1 | 2 | 2026-07-27 MLS#: PAMC2185838 | Closed | $285,000 | ||
| 9YZ | 1941 | 2 | 3 | 2021-06-22 MLS#: PAMC682712 | Closed | $250,000 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
965 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 | Closed | $231,500 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
1044 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-27 | Closed | $285,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1509 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-03 | Closed | $400,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1941 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-06-22 | Closed | $250,000 |
This building goes above and beyond in providing amenities that prioritize both comfort and active living. Picture yourself unwinding after a long day in the beautiful outdoor swimming pool or hosting friends in the party room. If you're one for fitness, the exercise room and fitness center are ready to help you stay in shape. For those who love the outdoors, a picnic area, jogging/walking path, and a community center offer a range of activities to get you moving and enjoying the fresh air. Plus, the on-site concierge service ensures that your needs are met with the utmost care—who wouldn’t appreciate that little touch of luxury?
This building goes above and beyond in providing amenities that prioritize both comfort and active living. Picture yourself unwinding after a long day in the beautiful outdoor swimming pool or hosting friends in the party room. If you're one for fitness, the exercise room and fitness center are ready to help you stay in shape. For those who love the outdoors, a picnic area, jogging/walking path, and a community center offer a range of activities to get you moving and enjoying the fresh air. Plus, the on-site concierge service ensures that your needs are met with the utmost care—who wouldn’t appreciate that little touch of luxury?
Barbecue
Exercise Room
Security
Security System
Picnic Area
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Handicap Parking
At 1600 Hagysford Rd, you’ll find that your furry friends are welcomed with open arms, thanks to the building's pet-friendly policy. Whether you have a small dog or a curious cat, you’ll feel right at home with your beloved companions by your side.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1600 Hagys Ford Rd | $291/sqft. | - |
| 100 Parker Ave | $223/sqft. | $12 /sqft. |
| 7519 Ridge Ave | $329/sqft. | $106 /sqft. |
| 7015 Ridge Ave | $176/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1334 Montgomery Ave | $319/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 8816 Ridge Ave | $227/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
Narberth is a small, walkable borough just outside Philadelphia. The area centers on a compact downtown with shops, cafes, and restaurants. The district hosts regular community markets, seasonal festivals, and local events. People find grocery stores, a library, and basic services within easy reach. This district has small parks, playgrounds, and quiet tree-lined streets. The area links to regional rail and bus lines for direct travel to the city. Drivers use nearby roads for quick trips to work and errands. Shops and cafes open daily, and the downtown stays lively in daytime.
Narberth is a small, walkable borough just outside Philadelphia. The area centers on a compact downtown with shops, cafes, and restaurants. The district hosts regular community markets, seasonal festivals, and local events. People find grocery stores, a library, and basic services within easy reach. This district has small parks, playgrounds, and quiet tree-lined streets. The area links to regional rail and bus lines for direct travel to the city. Drivers use nearby roads for quick trips to work and errands. Shops and cafes open daily, and the downtown stays lively in daytime.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.01% are children aged 0–14, 15.31% are young adults between 15–29, 18.4% are adults aged 30–44, 20.39% are in the 45–59 range and 29.89% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 66.16% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 11.29%, walking around 0.74%, biking around 0.22%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 62% of units owner occupied and 38% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.59% are single family homes and 5.57% are multi family units. Around 36.13% are single-person households, while 63.87% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.75% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.26% have high school or college education. Another 5.01% hold diplomas while 36.57% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.41% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.01% are children aged 0–14, 15.31% are young adults between 15–29, 18.4% are adults aged 30–44, 20.39% are in the 45–59 range and 29.89% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 66.16% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 11.29%, walking around 0.74%, biking around 0.22%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 62% of units owner occupied and 38% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.59% are single family homes and 5.57% are multi family units. Around 36.13% are single-person households, while 63.87% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.75% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.26% have high school or college education. Another 5.01% hold diplomas while 36.57% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.41% with other types of qualifications.
16.01% (0 - 14 years old)
15.31% (15 - 29 years old)
18.4% (30 - 44 years old)
20.39% (45 - 59 years old)
29.89% (60+ years old)
11.29%
Transit
0.74%
Walk
66.16%
Drive
0.22%
Bike
62%
Owner Occupied
38%
Rental Units
18.59%
Single Family
5.57%
Multi Family
36.13%
Single Person
63.87%
Multi Person