The building at 11131 Cottonwood Drive sits in Palos Hills, IL. It’s a low-rise structure with 2 stories and contains 6 units. Constructed in 1974, it has a lasting charm that attracts many buyers in the area.
The available units range from 1,300 to 1,696 square feet. Prices for these units are between $172,000 and $173,000. This pricing translates to around $101 per square foot, making it an attractive option for those seeking space at a good value.
Each unit features 2 to 3 bedrooms. This variety allows families and individuals to find a fit for their needs. The combination of size and price has kept these units in demand, with an average of 84 days on the market.
Nearby, residents will find various amenities to enjoy. The building offers a park, tennis courts, an exercise room, a pool, and a party room. These shared areas deliver opportunities for relaxation and recreation right at home.
The local community supports both school and shop needs. Palos Driving School and AA Stagg High School are nearby for families. For dining or shopping, there are also several local businesses to explore.
Living in this building means enjoying a peaceful neighborhood while having access to various facilities. Its location also provides straightforward access to nearby roads, making travel easy. Overall, this place is perfect for those who value convenience and community.
11131 Cottonwood Dr Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price-
Avg. Sale Price-
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings0 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Key Stats
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings0 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
-
High availability buildings list units frequently.