The building at 446 E Osage is located in Palatine, Illinois. It sits in a neighborhood known as Fox Cove. The building has 10 units spread across 2 stories. It was built in 1981 and offers a mix of 1 and 2-bedroom options.
Unit sizes range from 792 to 900 square feet. Recent sales show prices ranging from $135,000 to $153,000. This means an average price per square foot of about $169, making it a reasonable choice for buyers in the area. The market is active, with an average of 44 days on the market for listings.
In terms of amenities, there is a laundry facility in the building for residents. Some units may also include a balcony, wall unit A/C, or a wood-burning fireplace. These features can add comfort to everyday living within the building.
Nearby, residents can find various shops and restaurants. The Palatine train station is close by, making commuting easier. Local schools are known for their quality, which adds to the appeal for families in the area.
This location provides access to nearby parks and green spaces. Living here means enjoying a friendly community while being close to several conveniences. It’s an inviting place for those who like an active lifestyle with quick access to daily needs.
446 E Osage Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$131,600($165/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$135,000($169/Sqft.)
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market44 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$4 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market44 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$4 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Low
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Demand
Low
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Although specifics about amenities are as minimal as the building itself, the possibility of personalizing your space is exciting. Each unit offers the chance to make it your own, and with a pet-friendly policy, you can bring along your furry friends to share in the condo life. Whether your cat enjoys lounging by the window or your dog needs a cozy spot to curl up, Pine Creek welcomes your pets with open arms.
Amenities Description