High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.41% are children aged 0–14, 31.88% are young adults between 15–29, 25.31% are adults aged 30–44, 15.2% are in the 45–59 range and 15.19% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 89.18% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.14%, walking around 0.54%, biking around 1.56%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 63.52% of units are rented and 36.48% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 35.7% are single family homes and 6.96% are multi family units. Around 20.36% are single-person households, while 79.64% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.22% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.88% have high school or college education. Another 7.95% hold diplomas while 15.04% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.91% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.41% are children aged 0–14, 31.88% are young adults between 15–29, 25.31% are adults aged 30–44, 15.2% are in the 45–59 range and 15.19% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 89.18% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.14%, walking around 0.54%, biking around 1.56%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 63.52% of units are rented and 36.48% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 35.7% are single family homes and 6.96% are multi family units. Around 20.36% are single-person households, while 79.64% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.22% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.88% have high school or college education. Another 7.95% hold diplomas while 15.04% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.91% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
12.41%(0 - 14 years old)
31.88%(15 - 29 years old)
25.31%(30 - 44 years old)
15.2%(45 - 59 years old)
15.19%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.14%
Transit
0.54%
Walk
89.18%
Drive
1.56%
Bike
Housing Ownership
36.48%
Owner Occupied
63.52%
Rental Units
Household Types
35.7%
Single Family
6.96%
Multi Family
20.36%
Single Person
79.64%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree31.22%
High School College18.88%
Diploma7.95%
Post Graduate15.04%
Others26.91%
Education
Diploma7.95%
Post Graduate15.04%
Others26.91%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.