High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.05% are children aged 0–14, 23.83% are young adults between 15–29, 28.48% are adults aged 30–44, 14.76% are in the 45–59 range and 15.88% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 87.59% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.28%, walking around 0.45%, biking around 0.46%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 50.92% of units owner occupied and 49.08% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.05% are single family homes and 11.8% are multi family units. Around 19.66% are single-person households, while 80.34% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.1% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 31.55% have high school or college education. Another 10.01% hold diplomas while 11.21% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.12% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.05% are children aged 0–14, 23.83% are young adults between 15–29, 28.48% are adults aged 30–44, 14.76% are in the 45–59 range and 15.88% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 87.59% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.28%, walking around 0.45%, biking around 0.46%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 50.92% of units owner occupied and 49.08% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.05% are single family homes and 11.8% are multi family units. Around 19.66% are single-person households, while 80.34% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.1% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 31.55% have high school or college education. Another 10.01% hold diplomas while 11.21% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.12% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
17.05%(0 - 14 years old)
23.83%(15 - 29 years old)
28.48%(30 - 44 years old)
14.76%(45 - 59 years old)
15.88%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.28%
Transit
0.45%
Walk
87.59%
Drive
0.46%
Bike
Housing Ownership
50.92%
Owner Occupied
49.08%
Rental Units
Household Types
34.05%
Single Family
11.8%
Multi Family
19.66%
Single Person
80.34%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree23.1%
High School College31.55%
Diploma10.01%
Post Graduate11.21%
Others24.12%
Education
Diploma10.01%
Post Graduate11.21%
Others24.12%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.