High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.17% are children aged 0–14, 11.65% are young adults between 15–29, 29.1% are adults aged 30–44, 23.4% are in the 45–59 range and 20.67% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 93.86% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0%, biking around 0.1%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 71.65% of units owner occupied and 28.35% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.97% are single family homes and 5.43% are multi family units. Around 33.38% are single-person households, while 66.62% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.63% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.26% have high school or college education. Another 20.45% hold diplomas while 5.99% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 28.68% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.17% are children aged 0–14, 11.65% are young adults between 15–29, 29.1% are adults aged 30–44, 23.4% are in the 45–59 range and 20.67% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 93.86% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0%, biking around 0.1%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 71.65% of units owner occupied and 28.35% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.97% are single family homes and 5.43% are multi family units. Around 33.38% are single-person households, while 66.62% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.63% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.26% have high school or college education. Another 20.45% hold diplomas while 5.99% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 28.68% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
15.17%(0 - 14 years old)
11.65%(15 - 29 years old)
29.1%(30 - 44 years old)
23.4%(45 - 59 years old)
20.67%(60+ years old)
Commute
0%
Transit
0%
Walk
93.86%
Drive
0.1%
Bike
Housing Ownership
71.65%
Owner Occupied
28.35%
Rental Units
Household Types
24.97%
Single Family
5.43%
Multi Family
33.38%
Single Person
66.62%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree22.63%
High School College22.26%
Diploma20.45%
Post Graduate5.99%
Others28.68%
Education
Diploma20.45%
Post Graduate5.99%
Others28.68%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.