High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 4.66% are children aged 0–14, 9.73% are young adults between 15–29, 5.93% are adults aged 30–44, 13.55% are in the 45–59 range and 66.14% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 73.64% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 1.7%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 94.44% of units owner occupied and 5.56% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 7.55% are single family homes and 6.59% are multi family units. Around 18.99% are single-person households, while 81.01% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.06% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.7% have high school or college education. Another 10.44% hold diplomas while 24.12% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.68% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 4.66% are children aged 0–14, 9.73% are young adults between 15–29, 5.93% are adults aged 30–44, 13.55% are in the 45–59 range and 66.14% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 73.64% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 1.7%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 94.44% of units owner occupied and 5.56% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 7.55% are single family homes and 6.59% are multi family units. Around 18.99% are single-person households, while 81.01% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.06% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.7% have high school or college education. Another 10.44% hold diplomas while 24.12% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.68% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
4.66%(0 - 14 years old)
9.73%(15 - 29 years old)
5.93%(30 - 44 years old)
13.55%(45 - 59 years old)
66.14%(60+ years old)
Commute
0%
Transit
1.7%
Walk
73.64%
Drive
0%
Bike
Housing Ownership
94.44%
Owner Occupied
5.56%
Rental Units
Household Types
7.55%
Single Family
6.59%
Multi Family
18.99%
Single Person
81.01%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree30.06%
High School College18.7%
Diploma10.44%
Post Graduate24.12%
Others16.68%
Education
Diploma10.44%
Post Graduate24.12%
Others16.68%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.