High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.78% are children aged 0–14, 26.09% are young adults between 15–29, 25.77% are adults aged 30–44, 15.8% are in the 45–59 range and 13.56% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 86.07% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.5%, walking around 0.42%, biking around 0.55%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 55.89% of units are rented and 44.11% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.21% are single family homes and 5.37% are multi family units. Around 33.91% are single-person households, while 66.09% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.98% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.95% have high school or college education. Another 6.95% hold diplomas while 20.57% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.55% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.78% are children aged 0–14, 26.09% are young adults between 15–29, 25.77% are adults aged 30–44, 15.8% are in the 45–59 range and 13.56% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 86.07% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.5%, walking around 0.42%, biking around 0.55%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 55.89% of units are rented and 44.11% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.21% are single family homes and 5.37% are multi family units. Around 33.91% are single-person households, while 66.09% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.98% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.95% have high school or college education. Another 6.95% hold diplomas while 20.57% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.55% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
18.78%(0 - 14 years old)
26.09%(15 - 29 years old)
25.77%(30 - 44 years old)
15.8%(45 - 59 years old)
13.56%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.5%
Transit
0.42%
Walk
86.07%
Drive
0.55%
Bike
Housing Ownership
44.11%
Owner Occupied
55.89%
Rental Units
Household Types
25.21%
Single Family
5.37%
Multi Family
33.91%
Single Person
66.09%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree32.98%
High School College14.95%
Diploma6.95%
Post Graduate20.57%
Others24.55%
Education
Diploma6.95%
Post Graduate20.57%
Others24.55%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.