HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
307 Seven Springs Way, Brentwood, TN, 37027
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,180-1,649 sqft
307 Seven Springs Way is situated in Brentwood, Tennessee. The building lies near the intersection of Holt Road and Nolensville Pike. This location provides city, mountain, and valley views. The Cumberland River is the closest major water body, adding a pleasant touch to the surroundings. This condominium features 9 units, with sizes ranging from 1,180 to 1,512 square feet. The building was completed in 2007 and contains both 2 and 3-bedroom layouts. Current unit prices range from $475,000 to $500,000. The average closed price in the last year stands at $445,000, with units selling for about $328 per square foot. Amenities enrich daily living in this gated community. Residents enjoy access to a swimming pool, fitness center, and clubhouse. Other offerings include tennis courts, grilling areas, and ample guest parking. Elevator access provides easy movement between floors, beneficial for all. The average time units stay on the market is around 136 days. Nearby schools such as Angels Watching Over Me and Jbs Family Enterprises LLC serve the local community. Restaurants like First Watch add to the dining options close to home, allowing quick access to meals out. The building stands out with high ceilings and floor-to-ceiling windows in some units. Many also feature private balconies and open layouts. The setting combines the charm of Brentwood with nearby shopping and dining options, making everyday life enjoyable. Overall, this property offers a mix of modern comfort and scenic beauty, ideal for those considering a new home in the area. The combination of amenities and location makes it a compelling option for potential buyers.
307 Seven Springs Way, Brentwood, TN, 37027
307 Seven Springs Way is situated in Brentwood, Tennessee. The building lies near the intersection of Holt Road and Nolensville Pike. This location provides city, mountain, and valley views. The Cumberland River is the closest major water body, adding a pleasant touch to the surroundings. This condominium features 9 units, with sizes ranging from 1,180 to 1,512 square feet. The building was completed in 2007 and contains both 2 and 3-bedroom layouts. Current unit prices range from $475,000 to $500,000. The average closed price in the last year stands at $445,000, with units selling for about $328 per square foot. Amenities enrich daily living in this gated community. Residents enjoy access to a swimming pool, fitness center, and clubhouse. Other offerings include tennis courts, grilling areas, and ample guest parking. Elevator access provides easy movement between floors, beneficial for all. The average time units stay on the market is around 136 days. Nearby schools such as Angels Watching Over Me and Jbs Family Enterprises LLC serve the local community. Restaurants like First Watch add to the dining options close to home, allowing quick access to meals out. The building stands out with high ceilings and floor-to-ceiling windows in some units. Many also feature private balconies and open layouts. The setting combines the charm of Brentwood with nearby shopping and dining options, making everyday life enjoyable. Overall, this property offers a mix of modern comfort and scenic beauty, ideal for those considering a new home in the area. The combination of amenities and location makes it a compelling option for potential buyers.
307 Seven Springs Way is situated in Brentwood, Tennessee. The building lies near the intersection of Holt Road and Nolensville Pike. This location provides city, mountain, and valley views. The Cumberland River is the closest major water body, adding a pleasant touch to the surroundings. This condominium features 9 units, with sizes ranging from 1,180 to 1,512 square feet. The building was completed in 2007 and contains both 2 and 3-bedroom layouts. Current unit prices range from $475,000 to $500,000. The average closed price in the last year stands at $445,000, with units selling for about $328 per square foot. Amenities enrich daily living in this gated community. Residents enjoy access to a swimming pool, fitness center, and clubhouse. Other offerings include tennis courts, grilling areas, and ample guest parking. Elevator access provides easy movement between floors, beneficial for all. The average time units stay on the market is around 136 days. Nearby schools such as Angels Watching Over Me and Jbs Family Enterprises LLC serve the local community. Restaurants like First Watch add to the dining options close to home, allowing quick access to meals out. The building stands out with high ceilings and floor-to-ceiling windows in some units. Many also feature private balconies and open layouts. The setting combines the charm of Brentwood with nearby shopping and dining options, making everyday life enjoyable. Overall, this property offers a mix of modern comfort and scenic beauty, ideal for those considering a new home in the area. The combination of amenities and location makes it a compelling option for potential buyers.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305 | 1216 | 2 | 2 | 264 | 2026-09-28 MLS#: 3078840 | Closed | $417,500 | |
| 301 | 1649 | 3 | 2 | 66 | 2026-09-25 MLS#: 3299358 | Closed | $460,000 | |
| 304 | 1512 | 3 | 2 | 47 | 2026-08-31 MLS#: 3282632 | Closed | $509,500 | |
| 203 | 1181 | 2 | 2 | 75 | 2025-12-16 MLS#: 3007518 | Closed | $401,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1181 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-16 | Closed | $401,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1649 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-25 | Closed | $460,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1512 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Closed | $509,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1216 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 | Closed | $417,500 |
Pool
Fire Alarm
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
No need to worry about tricky policies! The building promotes a welcoming environment, making your living experience relaxing and straightforward. You can focus on enjoying your home without the stress of stringent regulations.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 307 Seven Springs Way | $322/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 305 Seven Springs Way Apt 104 | $342/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 311 Seven Springs Way | $292/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 309 Seven Springs Way | $339/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 641 Old Hickory Blvd | $254/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 601 Old Hickory Blvd | $285/sqft. | $13 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.58% are children aged 0–14, 16.83% are young adults between 15–29, 19.68% are adults aged 30–44, 20.76% are in the 45–59 range and 32.16% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.95% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.17%, walking around 2.36%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 64.85% of units owner occupied and 35.15% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 16.68% are single family homes and 2.68% are multi family units. Around 33.35% are single-person households, while 66.65% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 48.98% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.42% have high school or college education. Another 3.02% hold diplomas while 25.43% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.15% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.58% are children aged 0–14, 16.83% are young adults between 15–29, 19.68% are adults aged 30–44, 20.76% are in the 45–59 range and 32.16% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.95% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.17%, walking around 2.36%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 64.85% of units owner occupied and 35.15% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 16.68% are single family homes and 2.68% are multi family units. Around 33.35% are single-person households, while 66.65% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 48.98% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.42% have high school or college education. Another 3.02% hold diplomas while 25.43% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.15% with other types of qualifications.
10.58% (0 - 14 years old)
16.83% (15 - 29 years old)
19.68% (30 - 44 years old)
20.76% (45 - 59 years old)
32.16% (60+ years old)
0.17%
Transit
2.36%
Walk
81.95%
Drive
0%
Bike
64.85%
Owner Occupied
35.15%
Rental Units
16.68%
Single Family
2.68%
Multi Family
33.35%
Single Person
66.65%
Multi Person