HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
3535 Bell Rd, Nashville, TN, 37214
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,076-1,142 sqft
3535 Bell Rd Unit 103 is situated in Nashville, close to the intersection of Spence Lane and Lebanon Pike. The location allows for easy access to shopping, dining, and recreational options. Percy Priest Lake lies nearby, providing additional outdoor opportunities. The building is near BNA Airport and I-40 for convenient travel. This low-rise building has 18 townhome-style units. Constructed in 2003, it offers a modern design suitable for today’s lifestyle. Each unit features 2 bedrooms and typically has 2.5 bathrooms. Sizes range between 1,076 and 1,142 square feet. Common floor plans include open spaces that enhance living areas. Recent sales show prices from $263,500 to $279,900. The average selling price for units is about $273,843, translating to roughly $250 per square foot. Historically, units average 69 days on the market before selling. Each unit has modern finishes, with many upgrades completed throughout. Amenities at this property include sidewalks and nearby walking trails. Outdoor enthusiasts can enjoy the green space that surrounds the building. Residents can also find restaurants like La Hacienda Nashville and Sal's Pizza & Restaurant Inc in the vicinity. For grocery needs, Twice Daily offers convenient options within a short distance. Units often feature vaulted ceilings in primary bedrooms, contributing to the open and airy feel. This community encourages low-maintenance living, making it ideal for busy lifestyles. The combination of wooded views and easy access to parks enhances the living experience for residents. Overall, this building presents an appealing option for those looking for a new home in Nashville.
3535 Bell Rd, Nashville, TN, 37214
3535 Bell Rd Unit 103 is situated in Nashville, close to the intersection of Spence Lane and Lebanon Pike. The location allows for easy access to shopping, dining, and recreational options. Percy Priest Lake lies nearby, providing additional outdoor opportunities. The building is near BNA Airport and I-40 for convenient travel. This low-rise building has 18 townhome-style units. Constructed in 2003, it offers a modern design suitable for today’s lifestyle. Each unit features 2 bedrooms and typically has 2.5 bathrooms. Sizes range between 1,076 and 1,142 square feet. Common floor plans include open spaces that enhance living areas. Recent sales show prices from $263,500 to $279,900. The average selling price for units is about $273,843, translating to roughly $250 per square foot. Historically, units average 69 days on the market before selling. Each unit has modern finishes, with many upgrades completed throughout. Amenities at this property include sidewalks and nearby walking trails. Outdoor enthusiasts can enjoy the green space that surrounds the building. Residents can also find restaurants like La Hacienda Nashville and Sal's Pizza & Restaurant Inc in the vicinity. For grocery needs, Twice Daily offers convenient options within a short distance. Units often feature vaulted ceilings in primary bedrooms, contributing to the open and airy feel. This community encourages low-maintenance living, making it ideal for busy lifestyles. The combination of wooded views and easy access to parks enhances the living experience for residents. Overall, this building presents an appealing option for those looking for a new home in Nashville.
3535 Bell Rd Unit 103 is situated in Nashville, close to the intersection of Spence Lane and Lebanon Pike. The location allows for easy access to shopping, dining, and recreational options. Percy Priest Lake lies nearby, providing additional outdoor opportunities. The building is near BNA Airport and I-40 for convenient travel. This low-rise building has 18 townhome-style units. Constructed in 2003, it offers a modern design suitable for today’s lifestyle. Each unit features 2 bedrooms and typically has 2.5 bathrooms. Sizes range between 1,076 and 1,142 square feet. Common floor plans include open spaces that enhance living areas. Recent sales show prices from $263,500 to $279,900. The average selling price for units is about $273,843, translating to roughly $250 per square foot. Historically, units average 69 days on the market before selling. Each unit has modern finishes, with many upgrades completed throughout. Amenities at this property include sidewalks and nearby walking trails. Outdoor enthusiasts can enjoy the green space that surrounds the building. Residents can also find restaurants like La Hacienda Nashville and Sal's Pizza & Restaurant Inc in the vicinity. For grocery needs, Twice Daily offers convenient options within a short distance. Units often feature vaulted ceilings in primary bedrooms, contributing to the open and airy feel. This community encourages low-maintenance living, making it ideal for busy lifestyles. The combination of wooded views and easy access to parks enhances the living experience for residents. Overall, this building presents an appealing option for those looking for a new home in Nashville.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103 | 1130 | 2 | 3 | 72 | 2026-06-22 MLS#: 3173131 | Closed | $250,000 | |
| 903 | 1116 | 2 | 3 | 160 | 2026-02-12 MLS#: 3039675 | Closed | $274,000 | |
| 102 | 1088 | 2 | 2 | 78 | 2026-02-03 MLS#: 3049454 | Closed | $250,000 | |
| 301 | 1088 | 2 | 2 | 59 | 2025-06-16 MLS#: 2882514 | Closed | $279,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1088 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-03 | Closed | $250,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1130 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-22 | Closed | $250,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1088 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-16 | Closed | $279,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1116 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-12 | Closed | $274,000 |
What makes 3535 Bell Rd Unit 103 truly special? The community amenities enhance your living experience. Enjoy leisurely walks down picturesque sidewalks or embrace an active lifestyle on the nearby trail(s). Whether you’re out for a morning jog, a leisurely stroll with your morning coffee, or heading out for an evening adventure, these features contribute significantly to an active lifestyle that you will cherish.
What makes 3535 Bell Rd Unit 103 truly special? The community amenities enhance your living experience. Enjoy leisurely walks down picturesque sidewalks or embrace an active lifestyle on the nearby trail(s). Whether you’re out for a morning jog, a leisurely stroll with your morning coffee, or heading out for an evening adventure, these features contribute significantly to an active lifestyle that you will cherish.
Fire Alarm
Security System
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
One highlight for pet lovers is that pets are generally welcomed in the building! So, whether you're planning on adopting a canine companion or bringing along your fluffy buddy, you can rest easy. The building fosters a relaxed atmosphere, letting you enjoy your home comfortably and freely.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 3535 Bell Rd | $247/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 3535 Bell Rd | $233/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 3911 Dodson Chapel Rd | $172/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 3746 Central Pike | $215/sqft. | $15 /sqft. |
| 4001 Anderson Rd | $155/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 4000 Anderson Rd | $153/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 25.75% are children aged 0–14, 15.98% are young adults between 15–29, 26.57% are adults aged 30–44, 15.94% are in the 45–59 range and 15.77% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.28% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.02%, walking around 0.03%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 56.53% of units owner occupied and 43.47% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.29% are single family homes and 14.21% are multi family units. Around 39.74% are single-person households, while 60.26% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 28.53% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 29.98% have high school or college education. Another 5.49% hold diplomas while 11.83% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.18% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 25.75% are children aged 0–14, 15.98% are young adults between 15–29, 26.57% are adults aged 30–44, 15.94% are in the 45–59 range and 15.77% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.28% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.02%, walking around 0.03%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 56.53% of units owner occupied and 43.47% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.29% are single family homes and 14.21% are multi family units. Around 39.74% are single-person households, while 60.26% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 28.53% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 29.98% have high school or college education. Another 5.49% hold diplomas while 11.83% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.18% with other types of qualifications.
25.75% (0 - 14 years old)
15.98% (15 - 29 years old)
26.57% (30 - 44 years old)
15.94% (45 - 59 years old)
15.77% (60+ years old)
0.02%
Transit
0.03%
Walk
81.28%
Drive
0%
Bike
56.53%
Owner Occupied
43.47%
Rental Units
18.29%
Single Family
14.21%
Multi Family
39.74%
Single Person
60.26%
Multi Person