HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
311 S Walnut St, Mount Pleasant, TN, 38474
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,430-1,530 sqft
311 S Walnut St is located in Mount Pleasant, Tennessee. This townhome building sits near the intersection of US Highway 431 and State Route 99. The area is peaceful, offering a relaxed community feel. The nearby Duck River adds to the scenic charm of the neighborhood. This new construction was completed in 2023 and contains 8 spacious units. Each unit features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, making them ideal for families. The square footage ranges from 1,430 to 1,530. A shared equity program is available to help make homeownership more affordable. Inside, the units have open floor plans with durable LVP flooring. Each kitchen comes equipped with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. A cozy fireplace in the living area adds warmth to the space. Each unit also includes a private backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Parking is secure with a one-car garage available for each unit. The building is move-in ready, making it easy for new homeowners to settle in. Nearby dining options include Dari Gem Jana's, The Pizza Place, and Pepes Mexican Restaurant. The location offers quick access to major highways for easy commuting. Spring Hill and the GM Plant are just 25 minutes away, while Franklin's Cool Springs shopping and dining is only 40 minutes away. Historic downtown Franklin is also within a short drive, adding to the area's appeal.
311 S Walnut St, Mount Pleasant, TN, 38474
311 S Walnut St is located in Mount Pleasant, Tennessee. This townhome building sits near the intersection of US Highway 431 and State Route 99. The area is peaceful, offering a relaxed community feel. The nearby Duck River adds to the scenic charm of the neighborhood. This new construction was completed in 2023 and contains 8 spacious units. Each unit features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, making them ideal for families. The square footage ranges from 1,430 to 1,530. A shared equity program is available to help make homeownership more affordable. Inside, the units have open floor plans with durable LVP flooring. Each kitchen comes equipped with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. A cozy fireplace in the living area adds warmth to the space. Each unit also includes a private backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Parking is secure with a one-car garage available for each unit. The building is move-in ready, making it easy for new homeowners to settle in. Nearby dining options include Dari Gem Jana's, The Pizza Place, and Pepes Mexican Restaurant. The location offers quick access to major highways for easy commuting. Spring Hill and the GM Plant are just 25 minutes away, while Franklin's Cool Springs shopping and dining is only 40 minutes away. Historic downtown Franklin is also within a short drive, adding to the area's appeal.
311 S Walnut St is located in Mount Pleasant, Tennessee. This townhome building sits near the intersection of US Highway 431 and State Route 99. The area is peaceful, offering a relaxed community feel. The nearby Duck River adds to the scenic charm of the neighborhood. This new construction was completed in 2023 and contains 8 spacious units. Each unit features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, making them ideal for families. The square footage ranges from 1,430 to 1,530. A shared equity program is available to help make homeownership more affordable. Inside, the units have open floor plans with durable LVP flooring. Each kitchen comes equipped with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. A cozy fireplace in the living area adds warmth to the space. Each unit also includes a private backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Parking is secure with a one-car garage available for each unit. The building is move-in ready, making it easy for new homeowners to settle in. Nearby dining options include Dari Gem Jana's, The Pizza Place, and Pepes Mexican Restaurant. The location offers quick access to major highways for easy commuting. Spring Hill and the GM Plant are just 25 minutes away, while Franklin's Cool Springs shopping and dining is only 40 minutes away. Historic downtown Franklin is also within a short drive, adding to the area's appeal.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 1480 | 3 | 3 | 163 | 2026-07-02 MLS#: 3099320 | Closed | $250,000 | |
| E | 1480 | 3 | 3 | 80 | 2026-03-13 MLS#: 3099316 | Closed | $250,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1480 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-13 | Closed | $250,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1480 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-02 | Closed | $250,000 |
The condo building offers a selection of great features. Residents can unwind in several common areas. Enjoy some leisure time with friends in the lounge or party rooms. If you prefer an active lifestyle, you can stay fit by using the health club. The building provides a welcoming atmosphere for everyone. It’s a perfect place for relaxing and socializing.
The condo building offers a selection of great features. Residents can unwind in several common areas. Enjoy some leisure time with friends in the lounge or party rooms. If you prefer an active lifestyle, you can stay fit by using the health club. The building provides a welcoming atmosphere for everyone. It’s a perfect place for relaxing and socializing.
Fire Alarm
Smoke Detector(s)
The building encourages a friendly community while maintaining order. There are limits on the number of occupants in each unit. A deposit is required before you can settle into your new home. If you have pets, you will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome. Just keep in mind that there may be some size limits. The guidelines aim to ensure everyone feels comfortable and happy living here. This condo building has a lot to offer for future residents. With well-maintained spaces and friendly policies, it’s a lovely place to live. You can enjoy your personal space while also connecting with neighbors. Consider this condo if you are looking for a welcoming and engaging community. Your next home could be just around the corner.
The building encourages a friendly community while maintaining order. There are limits on the number of occupants in each unit. A deposit is required before you can settle into your new home. If you have pets, you will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome. Just keep in mind that there may be some size limits. The guidelines aim to ensure everyone feels comfortable and happy living here. This condo building has a lot to offer for future residents. With well-maintained spaces and friendly policies, it’s a lovely place to live. You can enjoy your personal space while also connecting with neighbors. Consider this condo if you are looking for a welcoming and engaging community. Your next home could be just around the corner.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 311 S Walnut St | $169/sqft. | $43 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.82% are children aged 0–14, 14.91% are young adults between 15–29, 26.7% are adults aged 30–44, 19.53% are in the 45–59 range and 21.05% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 94.97% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 85.53% of units owner occupied and 14.47% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 39.04% are single family homes and 7% are multi family units. Around 10.12% are single-person households, while 89.88% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 7.69% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 58.71% have high school or college education. Another 4.25% hold diplomas while 2.1% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.25% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.82% are children aged 0–14, 14.91% are young adults between 15–29, 26.7% are adults aged 30–44, 19.53% are in the 45–59 range and 21.05% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 94.97% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 85.53% of units owner occupied and 14.47% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 39.04% are single family homes and 7% are multi family units. Around 10.12% are single-person households, while 89.88% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 7.69% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 58.71% have high school or college education. Another 4.25% hold diplomas while 2.1% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.25% with other types of qualifications.
17.82% (0 - 14 years old)
14.91% (15 - 29 years old)
26.7% (30 - 44 years old)
19.53% (45 - 59 years old)
21.05% (60+ years old)
0%
Transit
0%
Walk
94.97%
Drive
0%
Bike
85.53%
Owner Occupied
14.47%
Rental Units
39.04%
Single Family
7%
Multi Family
10.12%
Single Person
89.88%
Multi Person