7850 Byron Ave is a high-rise building in Miami Beach. It stands 12 stories tall and contains 24 condominium units. Construction finished in 1970. Each unit ranges from 794 to 1,077 square feet and includes options for 1 or 2 bedrooms. The location provides residents with views of the bay, ocean, pool, garden, skyline, and intracoastal.
Unit prices range from $425,000 to $440,000. Recently sold units reached a low price of around $285,000. The average closed price remains about $285,000. Over the last year, the average price per square foot was $359. Units typically stay on the market for around 61 days.
The building lies just three blocks from the beach. A gated community offers secure covered parking for residents and guests. Amenities include a clubhouse, heated pool, and a community room. Outdoor spaces feature a barbecue area, pool, sauna, and even a vehicle wash area for convenience.
Spacious balconies enhance the living experience with ocean and city views. The structure is well-maintained and includes hurricane shutters. Open-concept living areas allow natural light to flow through every unit. Assigned parking is an added benefit for residents.
Nearby, dining options include Costa Del Mar and Panna New Latino Food. Biscayne Elementary School is the local public school. The building's location in North Beach allows easy access to shops, restaurants, and parks, creating a vibrant community atmosphere.
7850 Byron Ave Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$317,450($342/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$340,000($316/Sqft.)
Year over year list price7.79%
Year over year sale price20.35%
Total Listings2 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market125 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$2 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price7.79%
Year over year sale price20.35%
Total Listings2 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market125 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$2 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
High
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Demand
High
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
This condo building offers a variety of amenities to enhance your lifestyle. You can relax and socialize in the clubhouse or community room. With a heated pool and a private pool, there's plenty of water fun for everyone. For those memorable summer evenings, enjoy a barbecue with friends or family. Stay active year-round in the sauna or simply unwind after a long day. If you enjoy maintaining your vehicle, a dedicated vehicle wash area is available to keep your car looking pristine. Elevators make moving between floors easy and convenient.
Amenities Description