High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.12% are children aged 0–14, 37.99% are young adults between 15–29, 24.04% are adults aged 30–44, 12.09% are in the 45–59 range and 8.76% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 70.96% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.05%, walking around 3.31%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 83.05% of units are rented and 16.95% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.13% are single family homes and 4.72% are multi family units. Around 39.28% are single-person households, while 60.72% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 29.7% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 24.47% have high school or college education. Another 9.51% hold diplomas while 6.62% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.69% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.12% are children aged 0–14, 37.99% are young adults between 15–29, 24.04% are adults aged 30–44, 12.09% are in the 45–59 range and 8.76% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 70.96% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.05%, walking around 3.31%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 83.05% of units are rented and 16.95% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.13% are single family homes and 4.72% are multi family units. Around 39.28% are single-person households, while 60.72% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 29.7% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 24.47% have high school or college education. Another 9.51% hold diplomas while 6.62% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.69% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
17.12%(0 - 14 years old)
37.99%(15 - 29 years old)
24.04%(30 - 44 years old)
12.09%(45 - 59 years old)
8.76%(60+ years old)
Commute
2.05%
Transit
3.31%
Walk
70.96%
Drive
0%
Bike
Housing Ownership
16.95%
Owner Occupied
83.05%
Rental Units
Household Types
34.13%
Single Family
4.72%
Multi Family
39.28%
Single Person
60.72%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree29.7%
High School College24.47%
Diploma9.51%
Post Graduate6.62%
Others29.69%
Education
Diploma9.51%
Post Graduate6.62%
Others29.69%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.