3460 N Pinewalk Dr N sits in Margate, Florida, near Southgate Boulevard and NW 79th Avenue. This building offers a garden view and lies close to the C-14 Canal, enhancing the serene environment. The two-story structure contains six condominium units, built in 1989.
Unit sizes range from 712 to 963 square feet. Options include 1 and 2-bedroom layouts. Each unit has an in-unit washer and dryer for convenience. Average unit prices range from $192,500 to $210,000. The average price per square foot is $219. Units spend about 122 days on the market before selling.
Residents can enjoy a variety of amenities. The complex includes a clubhouse with a clubroom, a child play area, and a basketball court. There’s also a billiard room, spa, tennis courts, and multiple pools. A barbecue area and exercise room cater to active lifestyles as well.
The community is pet-friendly and has no rental restrictions. This feature attracts both owners and investors. The well-kept grounds offer low HOA fees, which helps make this an affordable option. Nearby, residents find grocery stores like A1 Foods Inc and dining spots like China One for meals.
The building’s location connects easily to major highways, shopping centers, and public transportation. An active lifestyle awaits in this resort-style setting. The combination of modern units and great amenities makes for a comfortable living experience.
3460 N Pinewalk Dr N Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$219,111($228/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$210,000($219/Sqft.)
Year over year list price13.82%
Year over year sale price15.86%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market122 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$2 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price13.82%
Year over year sale price15.86%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market122 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$2 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Low
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Demand
Low
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
This condo building offers a wide array of amenities for residents. You can have fun in the clubhouse or relax in the clubroom. There is a dedicated child play area, ensuring little ones have a safe space to enjoy. Sports enthusiasts will appreciate the basketball and tennis courts, perfect for friendly matches. If you enjoy games, head over to the billiard room for a relaxing time with friends. For those looking to unwind, the spa and hot tub provide the ultimate retreat after a long day. You can also enjoy sunny afternoons at the pool or fire up the grill in the barbecue area. Fitness lovers will appreciate the exercise room, making it easy to keep active without leaving home.