HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
175 W King St, Malvern, PA, 19355
UNIT SIZE RANGE
720-1,082 sqft
175 W King St, Malvern, PA, 19355
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 209 | 1032 | 2 | 1 | 59 | 2025-04-25 MLS#: PACT2091500 | Closed | $253,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
1032 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-25 | Closed | $253,000 |
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 175 W King St | $272/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1518 Manley Rd | $237/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.86% are children aged 0–14, 17.49% are young adults between 15–29, 18.56% are adults aged 30–44, 21.59% are in the 45–59 range and 27.49% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 76.74% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 6.38%, walking around 0.97%, biking around 0.06%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.02% of units owner occupied and 33.98% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.37% are single family homes and 6.78% are multi family units. Around 33.98% are single-person households, while 66.02% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.51% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.59% have high school or college education. Another 5.22% hold diplomas while 26.78% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.9% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.86% are children aged 0–14, 17.49% are young adults between 15–29, 18.56% are adults aged 30–44, 21.59% are in the 45–59 range and 27.49% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 76.74% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 6.38%, walking around 0.97%, biking around 0.06%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.02% of units owner occupied and 33.98% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.37% are single family homes and 6.78% are multi family units. Around 33.98% are single-person households, while 66.02% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.51% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.59% have high school or college education. Another 5.22% hold diplomas while 26.78% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.9% with other types of qualifications.
14.86% (0 - 14 years old)
17.49% (15 - 29 years old)
18.56% (30 - 44 years old)
21.59% (45 - 59 years old)
27.49% (60+ years old)
6.38%
Transit
0.97%
Walk
76.74%
Drive
0.06%
Bike
66.02%
Owner Occupied
33.98%
Rental Units
25.37%
Single Family
6.78%
Multi Family
33.98%
Single Person
66.02%
Multi Person