HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
82 Medford St, Malden, MA, 02148
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,270-1,370 sqft
82 Medford St sits in Malden, Massachusetts. The building lies near the intersection of Arborway and Washington Street. It has a nice view of the city. The Mystic River is also nearby, adding to the local scenery. This low-rise building was built in 1900 and stands 3 stories tall. It has 6 condominium units, each sized between 1,270 and 1,370 square feet. The units have 3 bedrooms, making them spacious. Prices for the units range from $405,000 to $500,000. Living spaces feel bright and inviting, thanks to plenty of natural light. The layouts are open concept, which enhances the overall flow of the space. High ceilings throughout contribute to an airy atmosphere. The building comes with convenient amenities. Hot water and off-street parking are available. Residents can also find storage options, including private basement storage. Nearby parks offer a pleasant space for outdoor activities. Public transportation, such as the Malden Center T stop, provides easy access to the city. Dining options abound close by. Adriana's Pastry & Cafe and Bean Sprout are popular choices for meals or snacks. A local public school, Delicious of Nice, lies within proximity, making it an easily accessible option for families. Overall, 82 Medford St presents an attractive choice in Malden. The combination of spacious units and a prime location gives it strong appeal. Easy access to parks and transit adds to the convenience for residents.
82 Medford St, Malden, MA, 02148
82 Medford St sits in Malden, Massachusetts. The building lies near the intersection of Arborway and Washington Street. It has a nice view of the city. The Mystic River is also nearby, adding to the local scenery. This low-rise building was built in 1900 and stands 3 stories tall. It has 6 condominium units, each sized between 1,270 and 1,370 square feet. The units have 3 bedrooms, making them spacious. Prices for the units range from $405,000 to $500,000. Living spaces feel bright and inviting, thanks to plenty of natural light. The layouts are open concept, which enhances the overall flow of the space. High ceilings throughout contribute to an airy atmosphere. The building comes with convenient amenities. Hot water and off-street parking are available. Residents can also find storage options, including private basement storage. Nearby parks offer a pleasant space for outdoor activities. Public transportation, such as the Malden Center T stop, provides easy access to the city. Dining options abound close by. Adriana's Pastry & Cafe and Bean Sprout are popular choices for meals or snacks. A local public school, Delicious of Nice, lies within proximity, making it an easily accessible option for families. Overall, 82 Medford St presents an attractive choice in Malden. The combination of spacious units and a prime location gives it strong appeal. Easy access to parks and transit adds to the convenience for residents.
82 Medford St sits in Malden, Massachusetts. The building lies near the intersection of Arborway and Washington Street. It has a nice view of the city. The Mystic River is also nearby, adding to the local scenery. This low-rise building was built in 1900 and stands 3 stories tall. It has 6 condominium units, each sized between 1,270 and 1,370 square feet. The units have 3 bedrooms, making them spacious. Prices for the units range from $405,000 to $500,000. Living spaces feel bright and inviting, thanks to plenty of natural light. The layouts are open concept, which enhances the overall flow of the space. High ceilings throughout contribute to an airy atmosphere. The building comes with convenient amenities. Hot water and off-street parking are available. Residents can also find storage options, including private basement storage. Nearby parks offer a pleasant space for outdoor activities. Public transportation, such as the Malden Center T stop, provides easy access to the city. Dining options abound close by. Adriana's Pastry & Cafe and Bean Sprout are popular choices for meals or snacks. A local public school, Delicious of Nice, lies within proximity, making it an easily accessible option for families. Overall, 82 Medford St presents an attractive choice in Malden. The combination of spacious units and a prime location gives it strong appeal. Easy access to parks and transit adds to the convenience for residents.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1271 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 2018-11-26 MLS#: 72412088 | Closed | $405,000 | |
| 1 | 1271 | 3 | 2 | 63 | 2016-01-22 MLS#: 71934803 | Closed | $334,000 | |
| 3 | 1341 | 3 | 2 | 89 | 2009-10-13 MLS#: 70948507 | Closed | $261,000 | |
| 2 | 1320 | 3 | 2 | 95 | 2006-07-27 MLS#: 70372592 | Closed | $281,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1271 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-11-26 | Closed | $405,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1271 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-01-22 | Closed | $334,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1320 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2006-07-27 | Closed | $281,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1341 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2009-10-13 | Closed | $261,000 |
This condo building offers a variety of amenities that enhance your living experience. Hot water is readily available, making those chilly mornings a bit easier. For commuters, highway access provides a smooth journey to your destination. Public transportation is also nearby, so getting around the city is simple. If you enjoy outdoor activities, you'll appreciate the park close to your new home. It’s an ideal spot for a leisurely stroll, a picnic, or just relaxing in nature.
This condo building offers a variety of amenities that enhance your living experience. Hot water is readily available, making those chilly mornings a bit easier. For commuters, highway access provides a smooth journey to your destination. Public transportation is also nearby, so getting around the city is simple. If you enjoy outdoor activities, you'll appreciate the park close to your new home. It’s an ideal spot for a leisurely stroll, a picnic, or just relaxing in nature.
Security System
Storage
The building upholds certain policies to ensure a pleasant environment for all residents. While there may be some restrictions, no specific limitations have been reported. However, it’s important to note that pets are welcomed in the community, adding a friendly touch to the atmosphere. This makes it a great option for pet owners seeking a cozy home. Additionally, a security deposit is mandatory to secure your condo, providing peace of mind when moving in. In this inviting condo building, you will find comfort, convenience, and a sense of community. With its focus on both amenities and a warm atmosphere, it could be the perfect fit for your new home.
The building upholds certain policies to ensure a pleasant environment for all residents. While there may be some restrictions, no specific limitations have been reported. However, it’s important to note that pets are welcomed in the community, adding a friendly touch to the atmosphere. This makes it a great option for pet owners seeking a cozy home. Additionally, a security deposit is mandatory to secure your condo, providing peace of mind when moving in. In this inviting condo building, you will find comfort, convenience, and a sense of community. With its focus on both amenities and a warm atmosphere, it could be the perfect fit for your new home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 82 Medford St | - | - |
| 57 Bellrock St | $579/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| Village Green At Malden Condominium | $579/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| Village Green | $871/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 69 Bell Rock St | $871/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 103 Newman Rd | $515/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Bell Rock is a small suburban neighborhood in Middlesex County, Massachusetts. The area has several parks and short walking trails for outdoor activity. This district hosts local shops, cafes, and a market for daily needs. Schools and a small community center provide classes and services. The area offers basic health clinics and nearby grocery options. Commuters use major roads and public transit to reach jobs and city centers. Local events and small museums add simple cultural options close by. Parking and bike lanes serve short trips.
Bell Rock is a small suburban neighborhood in Middlesex County, Massachusetts. The area has several parks and short walking trails for outdoor activity. This district hosts local shops, cafes, and a market for daily needs. Schools and a small community center provide classes and services. The area offers basic health clinics and nearby grocery options. Commuters use major roads and public transit to reach jobs and city centers. Local events and small museums add simple cultural options close by. Parking and bike lanes serve short trips.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.61% are children aged 0–14, 23.63% are young adults between 15–29, 25.14% are adults aged 30–44, 17.37% are in the 45–59 range and 16.24% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 57.42% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 25.81%, walking around 3.53%, biking around 0.6%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 61.99% of units are rented and 38.01% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 36.41% are single family homes and 9.37% are multi family units. Around 25.62% are single-person households, while 74.38% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.11% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 28.02% have high school or college education. Another 5.64% hold diplomas while 12.87% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.36% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.61% are children aged 0–14, 23.63% are young adults between 15–29, 25.14% are adults aged 30–44, 17.37% are in the 45–59 range and 16.24% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 57.42% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 25.81%, walking around 3.53%, biking around 0.6%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 61.99% of units are rented and 38.01% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 36.41% are single family homes and 9.37% are multi family units. Around 25.62% are single-person households, while 74.38% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.11% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 28.02% have high school or college education. Another 5.64% hold diplomas while 12.87% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.36% with other types of qualifications.
17.61% (0 - 14 years old)
23.63% (15 - 29 years old)
25.14% (30 - 44 years old)
17.37% (45 - 59 years old)
16.24% (60+ years old)
25.81%
Transit
3.53%
Walk
57.42%
Drive
0.6%
Bike
38.01%
Owner Occupied
61.99%
Rental Units
36.41%
Single Family
9.37%
Multi Family
25.62%
Single Person
74.38%
Multi Person