HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
33a Jackson St, Lynn, MA, 01902
UNIT SIZE RANGE
794-1,431 sqft
33A Jackson St sits in Lynn, MA, near the intersection of Western Avenue and Boston Street. The area offers access to various amenities. Nearby, public transportation helps connect residents to surrounding areas. The Atlantic Ocean is also close by, adding to the location’s appeal. The building consists of 6 condominium units spread across 3 stories. Completed in 1988, it features low-rise architecture that fits well within the neighborhood. Unit sizes range from 794 to 1,431 square feet, allowing for different living options. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, catering to small families or individuals. Unit prices start at $272,000. In the past year, the average sold price was about $385,000. Each square foot averages $270 based on recent sales. Units spend about 49 days on the market before selling. The property is well-maintained, appealing to various buyers. Nearby amenities enrich the living experience. Local attractions include parks, restaurants, and bakeries, like Vicky's Restaurant. Marshall Middle School serves the educational needs of families in the area. The generous 14,828 square feet lot provides space for outdoor activities and gathering. Overall, this building offers a blend of comfortable living with practical amenities. Its location near beaches and various local shops enhances the daily lifestyle. The combination of laid-back atmosphere and urban conveniences makes this property worth considering.
33a Jackson St, Lynn, MA, 01902
33A Jackson St sits in Lynn, MA, near the intersection of Western Avenue and Boston Street. The area offers access to various amenities. Nearby, public transportation helps connect residents to surrounding areas. The Atlantic Ocean is also close by, adding to the location’s appeal. The building consists of 6 condominium units spread across 3 stories. Completed in 1988, it features low-rise architecture that fits well within the neighborhood. Unit sizes range from 794 to 1,431 square feet, allowing for different living options. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, catering to small families or individuals. Unit prices start at $272,000. In the past year, the average sold price was about $385,000. Each square foot averages $270 based on recent sales. Units spend about 49 days on the market before selling. The property is well-maintained, appealing to various buyers. Nearby amenities enrich the living experience. Local attractions include parks, restaurants, and bakeries, like Vicky's Restaurant. Marshall Middle School serves the educational needs of families in the area. The generous 14,828 square feet lot provides space for outdoor activities and gathering. Overall, this building offers a blend of comfortable living with practical amenities. Its location near beaches and various local shops enhances the daily lifestyle. The combination of laid-back atmosphere and urban conveniences makes this property worth considering.
33A Jackson St sits in Lynn, MA, near the intersection of Western Avenue and Boston Street. The area offers access to various amenities. Nearby, public transportation helps connect residents to surrounding areas. The Atlantic Ocean is also close by, adding to the location’s appeal. The building consists of 6 condominium units spread across 3 stories. Completed in 1988, it features low-rise architecture that fits well within the neighborhood. Unit sizes range from 794 to 1,431 square feet, allowing for different living options. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, catering to small families or individuals. Unit prices start at $272,000. In the past year, the average sold price was about $385,000. Each square foot averages $270 based on recent sales. Units spend about 49 days on the market before selling. The property is well-maintained, appealing to various buyers. Nearby amenities enrich the living experience. Local attractions include parks, restaurants, and bakeries, like Vicky's Restaurant. Marshall Middle School serves the educational needs of families in the area. The generous 14,828 square feet lot provides space for outdoor activities and gathering. Overall, this building offers a blend of comfortable living with practical amenities. Its location near beaches and various local shops enhances the daily lifestyle. The combination of laid-back atmosphere and urban conveniences makes this property worth considering.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | 1431 | 2 | 2 | 49 | 2025-11-14 MLS#: 73436410 | Closed | $385,000 | |
| 100 33A | 1224 | 2 | 2 | 79 | 2004-10-08 MLS#: 70066487 | Closed | $180,000 | |
| 303 | 844 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 2002-08-30 MLS#: 30619850 | Closed | $139,900 | |
| 303 | - | 2 | 1 | 105 | 2000-06-30 MLS#: 30394061 | Closed | $70,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1431 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-14 | Closed | $385,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1224 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2004-10-08 | Closed | $180,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
844 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2002-08-30 | Closed | $139,900 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
0 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2000-06-30 | Closed | $70,000 |
This condo building offers a few key amenities to enhance your lifestyle. For those who value convenience, you can easily access public transportation. This makes commuting a breeze whether you're heading to work or exploring the city. If you enjoy outdoor activities, you will appreciate the nearby park. It's a lovely spot for jogging, picnics, or simply relaxing on a sunny day. Additionally, there is a house of worship close by, providing a place for spiritual reflection and community gatherings. Everything you need is just a short walk away, making this location very appealing.
This condo building offers a few key amenities to enhance your lifestyle. For those who value convenience, you can easily access public transportation. This makes commuting a breeze whether you're heading to work or exploring the city. If you enjoy outdoor activities, you will appreciate the nearby park. It's a lovely spot for jogging, picnics, or simply relaxing on a sunny day. Additionally, there is a house of worship close by, providing a place for spiritual reflection and community gatherings. Everything you need is just a short walk away, making this location very appealing.
The building promotes a peaceful living environment. There are no detailed restrictions listed, giving you more freedom to enjoy your home. Whether you are a first-time buyer or an experienced homeowner, you will find it easy to settle in. This friendly atmosphere encourages a sense of community among residents. You can feel at ease knowing that policies focus on creating a comfortable lifestyle for everyone. Living in this condo means being part of a welcoming community, where you can truly feel at home. The combination of great amenities and relaxed policies makes this building a wonderful choice for your next home.
The building promotes a peaceful living environment. There are no detailed restrictions listed, giving you more freedom to enjoy your home. Whether you are a first-time buyer or an experienced homeowner, you will find it easy to settle in. This friendly atmosphere encourages a sense of community among residents. You can feel at ease knowing that policies focus on creating a comfortable lifestyle for everyone. Living in this condo means being part of a welcoming community, where you can truly feel at home. The combination of great amenities and relaxed policies makes this building a wonderful choice for your next home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 33a Jackson St | $270/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 70 Mudge Street | $439/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 70 Mudge St | $431/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 70-72 Mudge St | $410/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 15 Parrott | $346/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| Shore Village Senior Apartments | $324/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
Fayette Street is a small, walkable neighborhood in Essex County, MA. The area has local shops, family cafés, and a public park near the center. This district hosts seasonal markets, art fairs, and community events on weekends. Basic services include a post office, a small grocery, banks, and a few clinics. The area sits near state routes, a commuter bus line, and regional connections for travel. Schools, churches, sports fields, and green spaces lie within a short drive, and local volunteers run many neighborhood programs.
Fayette Street is a small, walkable neighborhood in Essex County, MA. The area has local shops, family cafés, and a public park near the center. This district hosts seasonal markets, art fairs, and community events on weekends. Basic services include a post office, a small grocery, banks, and a few clinics. The area sits near state routes, a commuter bus line, and regional connections for travel. Schools, churches, sports fields, and green spaces lie within a short drive, and local volunteers run many neighborhood programs.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.49% are children aged 0–14, 22.12% are young adults between 15–29, 21.81% are adults aged 30–44, 19.64% are in the 45–59 range and 16.95% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 76.9% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 10.71%, walking around 3.69%, biking around 0.04%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.23% of units are rented and 41.77% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.03% are single family homes and 15.65% are multi family units. Around 32.96% are single-person households, while 67.04% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 13.57% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 31.48% have high school or college education. Another 8.28% hold diplomas while 6.92% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 39.75% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.49% are children aged 0–14, 22.12% are young adults between 15–29, 21.81% are adults aged 30–44, 19.64% are in the 45–59 range and 16.95% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 76.9% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 10.71%, walking around 3.69%, biking around 0.04%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.23% of units are rented and 41.77% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.03% are single family homes and 15.65% are multi family units. Around 32.96% are single-person households, while 67.04% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 13.57% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 31.48% have high school or college education. Another 8.28% hold diplomas while 6.92% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 39.75% with other types of qualifications.
19.49% (0 - 14 years old)
22.12% (15 - 29 years old)
21.81% (30 - 44 years old)
19.64% (45 - 59 years old)
16.95% (60+ years old)
10.71%
Transit
3.69%
Walk
76.9%
Drive
0.04%
Bike
41.77%
Owner Occupied
58.23%
Rental Units
31.03%
Single Family
15.65%
Multi Family
32.96%
Single Person
67.04%
Multi Person