HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
264 E Haverhill, Lawrence, MA, 01841
UNIT SIZE RANGE
575-950 sqft
264 E Haverhill is located in Lawrence, MA, near West Main Street and North Lowell Street. This low-rise building has three stories. It sits in a great commuter spot, close to Route 495 and Route 93. The nearby Merrimack River adds a scenic touch to the area. The building consists of six condominium units, which range in size from 575 to 950 square feet. Construction finished in 1971. Each unit has one or two bedrooms, catering to various living needs. Unit prices range from $56,000 to $28,000, making it accessible for many buyers. Various amenities simplify life for residents. There is a laundry facility in the building, and hot water is included in the low condo fees. The fees also cover heat, keeping monthly costs manageable. A pool and tennis courts provide recreation options for relaxation and enjoyment. Public transportation options lie nearby for those who need to travel. Local houses of worship create a sense of community. Grocery needs can be met at Route 110 Convenience. For education, Lawrence Public Schools Rollin serves the neighborhood. Dining options include Elixir, providing a local flavor. Overall, 264 E Haverhill has a functional layout that suits many lifestyles. The low-rise setting offers a cozy atmosphere, and the available amenities support day-to-day living. This building combines accessibility with an inviting neighborhood vibe, attracting various potential homeowners.
264 E Haverhill, Lawrence, MA, 01841
264 E Haverhill is located in Lawrence, MA, near West Main Street and North Lowell Street. This low-rise building has three stories. It sits in a great commuter spot, close to Route 495 and Route 93. The nearby Merrimack River adds a scenic touch to the area. The building consists of six condominium units, which range in size from 575 to 950 square feet. Construction finished in 1971. Each unit has one or two bedrooms, catering to various living needs. Unit prices range from $56,000 to $28,000, making it accessible for many buyers. Various amenities simplify life for residents. There is a laundry facility in the building, and hot water is included in the low condo fees. The fees also cover heat, keeping monthly costs manageable. A pool and tennis courts provide recreation options for relaxation and enjoyment. Public transportation options lie nearby for those who need to travel. Local houses of worship create a sense of community. Grocery needs can be met at Route 110 Convenience. For education, Lawrence Public Schools Rollin serves the neighborhood. Dining options include Elixir, providing a local flavor. Overall, 264 E Haverhill has a functional layout that suits many lifestyles. The low-rise setting offers a cozy atmosphere, and the available amenities support day-to-day living. This building combines accessibility with an inviting neighborhood vibe, attracting various potential homeowners.
264 E Haverhill is located in Lawrence, MA, near West Main Street and North Lowell Street. This low-rise building has three stories. It sits in a great commuter spot, close to Route 495 and Route 93. The nearby Merrimack River adds a scenic touch to the area. The building consists of six condominium units, which range in size from 575 to 950 square feet. Construction finished in 1971. Each unit has one or two bedrooms, catering to various living needs. Unit prices range from $56,000 to $28,000, making it accessible for many buyers. Various amenities simplify life for residents. There is a laundry facility in the building, and hot water is included in the low condo fees. The fees also cover heat, keeping monthly costs manageable. A pool and tennis courts provide recreation options for relaxation and enjoyment. Public transportation options lie nearby for those who need to travel. Local houses of worship create a sense of community. Grocery needs can be met at Route 110 Convenience. For education, Lawrence Public Schools Rollin serves the neighborhood. Dining options include Elixir, providing a local flavor. Overall, 264 E Haverhill has a functional layout that suits many lifestyles. The low-rise setting offers a cozy atmosphere, and the available amenities support day-to-day living. This building combines accessibility with an inviting neighborhood vibe, attracting various potential homeowners.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 741 | 2 | 1 | 98 | 2012-06-11 MLS#: 71346932 | Closed | $56,000 | |
| 12 | - | 1 | 1 | 53 | 2000-04-21 MLS#: 30388624 | Closed | $27,000 | |
| 15 264 | 850 | 2 | 1 | 137 | 1998-12-04 MLS#: 30242778 | Closed | $28,000 | |
| 9 264 | 950 | 2 | 1 | 68 | 1995-11-01 MLS#: 30064968 | Closed | $19,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
0 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2000-04-21 | Closed | $27,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
850 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-04 | Closed | $28,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
741 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2012-06-11 | Closed | $56,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
950 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1995-11-01 | Closed | $19,000 |
This condo building offers a variety of great amenities for residents. Enjoy relaxing by the pool on warm days. The inviting pool area is perfect for swimming and unwinding. If you prefer something more active, there are tennis courts for you to enjoy. The building also provides laundry facilities for your convenience, making chores just a bit easier. Hot water is available, ensuring comfort in your daily routine. If you value easy access to transportation, you're in luck. Nearby public transportation will help you commute with ease. Additionally, highway access is nearby, making travel to other areas straightforward. For those who appreciate spirituality, a house of worship is close by too.
This condo building offers a variety of great amenities for residents. Enjoy relaxing by the pool on warm days. The inviting pool area is perfect for swimming and unwinding. If you prefer something more active, there are tennis courts for you to enjoy. The building also provides laundry facilities for your convenience, making chores just a bit easier. Hot water is available, ensuring comfort in your daily routine. If you value easy access to transportation, you're in luck. Nearby public transportation will help you commute with ease. Additionally, highway access is nearby, making travel to other areas straightforward. For those who appreciate spirituality, a house of worship is close by too.
Pool
Laundry
Tennis Court(s)
Storage
This building maintains a friendly environment with a set of clear policies. Residents can enjoy a relaxed living space without any major restrictions. You are free to make your home your own while enjoying all that the building has to offer. With no restrictions in place, you have the flexibility to find your perfect lifestyle here. Overall, this condo building provides a comfortable and accommodating space for everyone. You will feel right at home among the excellent amenities and friendly community. If you are seeking a blend of convenience and leisure, this is a wonderful option for you to consider.
This building maintains a friendly environment with a set of clear policies. Residents can enjoy a relaxed living space without any major restrictions. You are free to make your home your own while enjoying all that the building has to offer. With no restrictions in place, you have the flexibility to find your perfect lifestyle here. Overall, this condo building provides a comfortable and accommodating space for everyone. You will feel right at home among the excellent amenities and friendly community. If you are seeking a blend of convenience and leisure, this is a wonderful option for you to consider.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 264 E Haverhill | - | - |
| Princeton Village | $492/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| Princeton Village | $408/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| Princeton Village Condominiums. | $351/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 264 E Haverhill St | $351/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1 Riverview | $305/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 23.11% are children aged 0–14, 24.83% are young adults between 15–29, 22.07% are adults aged 30–44, 16.09% are in the 45–59 range and 13.9% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 87.11% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.09%, walking around 2.13%, biking around 0.46%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.94% of units are rented and 31.06% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 40.65% are single family homes and 14.43% are multi family units. Around 21.47% are single-person households, while 78.53% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 9.02% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 33.9% have high school or college education. Another 3.91% hold diplomas while 3.48% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 49.69% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 23.11% are children aged 0–14, 24.83% are young adults between 15–29, 22.07% are adults aged 30–44, 16.09% are in the 45–59 range and 13.9% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 87.11% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.09%, walking around 2.13%, biking around 0.46%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.94% of units are rented and 31.06% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 40.65% are single family homes and 14.43% are multi family units. Around 21.47% are single-person households, while 78.53% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 9.02% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 33.9% have high school or college education. Another 3.91% hold diplomas while 3.48% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 49.69% with other types of qualifications.
23.11% (0 - 14 years old)
24.83% (15 - 29 years old)
22.07% (30 - 44 years old)
16.09% (45 - 59 years old)
13.9% (60+ years old)
2.09%
Transit
2.13%
Walk
87.11%
Drive
0.46%
Bike
31.06%
Owner Occupied
68.94%
Rental Units
40.65%
Single Family
14.43%
Multi Family
21.47%
Single Person
78.53%
Multi Person