HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
202 Broadway, Lawrence, MA, 01840
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,240-1,550 sqft
202 Broadway sits in Lawrence, MA, at the intersection of South Main Street and Lowell Street. This low-rise building finished construction in 1913 and contains 6 condominium units. The units range in size from 1,240 to 1,550 square feet. This area enjoys a downtown setting close to various shopping spots and dining options. The building contains both 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom units. Each condo has an open layout with 9.5-foot high ceilings. Many units have granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Recent renovations enhance the living spaces and add modern touches to the design. Prices for the condos start at $245,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $350,000. The average closed price also stands at about $350,000. Units remain on the market for an average of 65 days, allowing buyers ample time to explore. Parking options include off-street spaces for residents. An on-site laundry room adds to the convenience of living here. Highway access to I-495 and I-93 makes commuting straightforward for those traveling further. Nearby points of interest include La Vecina Market for groceries, Chief Wok, and Arias Restaurant for dining. The building's location near the Merrimack River provides a pleasant natural backdrop. The combination of modern amenities and a central location defines this charming condominium complex.
202 Broadway, Lawrence, MA, 01840
202 Broadway sits in Lawrence, MA, at the intersection of South Main Street and Lowell Street. This low-rise building finished construction in 1913 and contains 6 condominium units. The units range in size from 1,240 to 1,550 square feet. This area enjoys a downtown setting close to various shopping spots and dining options. The building contains both 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom units. Each condo has an open layout with 9.5-foot high ceilings. Many units have granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Recent renovations enhance the living spaces and add modern touches to the design. Prices for the condos start at $245,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $350,000. The average closed price also stands at about $350,000. Units remain on the market for an average of 65 days, allowing buyers ample time to explore. Parking options include off-street spaces for residents. An on-site laundry room adds to the convenience of living here. Highway access to I-495 and I-93 makes commuting straightforward for those traveling further. Nearby points of interest include La Vecina Market for groceries, Chief Wok, and Arias Restaurant for dining. The building's location near the Merrimack River provides a pleasant natural backdrop. The combination of modern amenities and a central location defines this charming condominium complex.
202 Broadway sits in Lawrence, MA, at the intersection of South Main Street and Lowell Street. This low-rise building finished construction in 1913 and contains 6 condominium units. The units range in size from 1,240 to 1,550 square feet. This area enjoys a downtown setting close to various shopping spots and dining options. The building contains both 2-bedroom and 3-bedroom units. Each condo has an open layout with 9.5-foot high ceilings. Many units have granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Recent renovations enhance the living spaces and add modern touches to the design. Prices for the condos start at $245,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $350,000. The average closed price also stands at about $350,000. Units remain on the market for an average of 65 days, allowing buyers ample time to explore. Parking options include off-street spaces for residents. An on-site laundry room adds to the convenience of living here. Highway access to I-495 and I-93 makes commuting straightforward for those traveling further. Nearby points of interest include La Vecina Market for groceries, Chief Wok, and Arias Restaurant for dining. The building's location near the Merrimack River provides a pleasant natural backdrop. The combination of modern amenities and a central location defines this charming condominium complex.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2-1 | 1500 | 3 | 2 | 64 | 2025-07-30 MLS#: 73379994 | Closed | $350,000 | |
| 2-3 | 1240 | 3 | 2 | 103 | 2022-03-23 MLS#: 72926777 | Closed | $240,000 | |
| 3-1 | 1320 | 2 | 2 | 90 | 2022-03-10 MLS#: 72926784 | Closed | $245,000 | |
| 3-3 | 1525 | 3 | 2 | 160 | 2020-11-30 MLS#: 72677798 | Closed | $218,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1500 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-30 | Closed | $350,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1240 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-23 | Closed | $240,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1320 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-10 | Closed | $245,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1525 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-11-30 | Closed | $218,000 |
This condo building offers excellent amenities for residents. One of the key benefits is easy highway access, making commutes simple. You can quickly reach nearby cities or attractions. Public transportation is also available, providing more options for getting around. It’s a great way to explore the area without the stress of driving. Residents can enjoy convenience and connectivity right outside their door. This accessibility enhances the overall lifestyle, making daily travels enjoyable and efficient.
This condo building offers excellent amenities for residents. One of the key benefits is easy highway access, making commutes simple. You can quickly reach nearby cities or attractions. Public transportation is also available, providing more options for getting around. It’s a great way to explore the area without the stress of driving. Residents can enjoy convenience and connectivity right outside their door. This accessibility enhances the overall lifestyle, making daily travels enjoyable and efficient.
The building maintains a friendly and welcoming atmosphere. It promotes a community spirit among neighbors. You will find no unusual restrictions; it is designed for comfort and convenience. The guidelines focus on ensuring that everyone feels at home. It allows you to settle in without navigating complex rules. Enjoy living in a space that prioritizes your comfort and lifestyle choices. Feel free to express yourself and enjoy your living environment as you wish. This flexibility adds to the overall charm of the condo. You can truly make it your own while enjoying the great features it offers. Whether you are commuting to work or meeting friends, this building's amenities and policies create a relaxed and fulfilling living experience.
The building maintains a friendly and welcoming atmosphere. It promotes a community spirit among neighbors. You will find no unusual restrictions; it is designed for comfort and convenience. The guidelines focus on ensuring that everyone feels at home. It allows you to settle in without navigating complex rules. Enjoy living in a space that prioritizes your comfort and lifestyle choices. Feel free to express yourself and enjoy your living environment as you wish. This flexibility adds to the overall charm of the condo. You can truly make it your own while enjoying the great features it offers. Whether you are commuting to work or meeting friends, this building's amenities and policies create a relaxed and fulfilling living experience.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 202 Broadway | - | - |
| 15 Crescent St | $278/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 15 Crescent St | $278/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 11 Lawrence | $208/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 24 Inman St | $391/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| Pine Hill | $322/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 23.96% are children aged 0–14, 23.91% are young adults between 15–29, 21.55% are adults aged 30–44, 15.88% are in the 45–59 range and 14.7% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 83.01% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.27%, walking around 4.84%, biking around 0.46%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 76.83% of units are rented and 23.17% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.41% are single family homes and 17.25% are multi family units. Around 28.55% are single-person households, while 71.45% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 7.04% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 31.85% have high school or college education. Another 3.01% hold diplomas while 3.03% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 55.07% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 23.96% are children aged 0–14, 23.91% are young adults between 15–29, 21.55% are adults aged 30–44, 15.88% are in the 45–59 range and 14.7% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 83.01% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.27%, walking around 4.84%, biking around 0.46%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 76.83% of units are rented and 23.17% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.41% are single family homes and 17.25% are multi family units. Around 28.55% are single-person households, while 71.45% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 7.04% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 31.85% have high school or college education. Another 3.01% hold diplomas while 3.03% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 55.07% with other types of qualifications.
23.96% (0 - 14 years old)
23.91% (15 - 29 years old)
21.55% (30 - 44 years old)
15.88% (45 - 59 years old)
14.7% (60+ years old)
3.27%
Transit
4.84%
Walk
83.01%
Drive
0.46%
Bike
23.17%
Owner Occupied
76.83%
Rental Units
34.41%
Single Family
17.25%
Multi Family
28.55%
Single Person
71.45%
Multi Person