High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 23.04% are children aged 0–14, 20.04% are young adults between 15–29, 17.11% are adults aged 30–44, 17.67% are in the 45–59 range and 22.15% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 85.02% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.49%, walking around 1.62%, biking around 0.22%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 60.72% of units are rented and 39.28% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.44% are single family homes and 11.08% are multi family units. Around 34.15% are single-person households, while 65.85% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 8.83% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 36.8% have high school or college education. Another 11.19% hold diplomas while 4.02% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 39.16% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 23.04% are children aged 0–14, 20.04% are young adults between 15–29, 17.11% are adults aged 30–44, 17.67% are in the 45–59 range and 22.15% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 85.02% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.49%, walking around 1.62%, biking around 0.22%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 60.72% of units are rented and 39.28% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.44% are single family homes and 11.08% are multi family units. Around 34.15% are single-person households, while 65.85% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 8.83% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 36.8% have high school or college education. Another 11.19% hold diplomas while 4.02% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 39.16% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
23.04%(0 - 14 years old)
20.04%(15 - 29 years old)
17.11%(30 - 44 years old)
17.67%(45 - 59 years old)
22.15%(60+ years old)
Commute
8.49%
Transit
1.62%
Walk
85.02%
Drive
0.22%
Bike
Housing Ownership
39.28%
Owner Occupied
60.72%
Rental Units
Household Types
24.44%
Single Family
11.08%
Multi Family
34.15%
Single Person
65.85%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree8.83%
High School College36.8%
Diploma11.19%
Post Graduate4.02%
Others39.16%
Education
Diploma11.19%
Post Graduate4.02%
Others39.16%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.