HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
250 Tanglewood Ln, King Of Prussia, PA, 19406
UNIT SIZE RANGE
589-713 sqft
250 Tanglewood Ln sits in King of Prussia, near the intersection of South Gulph Road and Henderson Road. The building provides views of gardens and trees, creating a serene atmosphere. It is close to local restaurants like Meals On Wheels, Baja Fresh Mexican Grill, and Wild Rice Pan-Asian Restaurant. The low-rise structure has 2 stories and contains 6 condominium units. Built in 1978, units range in size from 589 to 713 square feet. The building includes both 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom layouts, appealing to different living needs. Each space is designed with functional living in mind. Unit prices vary from $185,000 to $228,000. The lowest sold price in the last year is about $228,000. The average closed price also sits at $228,000, with an average price per square foot of $320. Units generally spend reasonable time on the market before closing. The building offers some extra storage options, which help keep living areas organized. The architecture reflects a simple, low-rise style. A well-maintained exterior fits well into the surrounding environment while standing strong in the neighborhood. The location balances tranquility with access to amenities. Nearby roadways make it easy to travel to major areas. This building provides a solid option for those looking for a comfortable living space in a community-oriented location.
250 Tanglewood Ln, King Of Prussia, PA, 19406
250 Tanglewood Ln sits in King of Prussia, near the intersection of South Gulph Road and Henderson Road. The building provides views of gardens and trees, creating a serene atmosphere. It is close to local restaurants like Meals On Wheels, Baja Fresh Mexican Grill, and Wild Rice Pan-Asian Restaurant. The low-rise structure has 2 stories and contains 6 condominium units. Built in 1978, units range in size from 589 to 713 square feet. The building includes both 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom layouts, appealing to different living needs. Each space is designed with functional living in mind. Unit prices vary from $185,000 to $228,000. The lowest sold price in the last year is about $228,000. The average closed price also sits at $228,000, with an average price per square foot of $320. Units generally spend reasonable time on the market before closing. The building offers some extra storage options, which help keep living areas organized. The architecture reflects a simple, low-rise style. A well-maintained exterior fits well into the surrounding environment while standing strong in the neighborhood. The location balances tranquility with access to amenities. Nearby roadways make it easy to travel to major areas. This building provides a solid option for those looking for a comfortable living space in a community-oriented location.
250 Tanglewood Ln sits in King of Prussia, near the intersection of South Gulph Road and Henderson Road. The building provides views of gardens and trees, creating a serene atmosphere. It is close to local restaurants like Meals On Wheels, Baja Fresh Mexican Grill, and Wild Rice Pan-Asian Restaurant. The low-rise structure has 2 stories and contains 6 condominium units. Built in 1978, units range in size from 589 to 713 square feet. The building includes both 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom layouts, appealing to different living needs. Each space is designed with functional living in mind. Unit prices vary from $185,000 to $228,000. The lowest sold price in the last year is about $228,000. The average closed price also sits at $228,000, with an average price per square foot of $320. Units generally spend reasonable time on the market before closing. The building offers some extra storage options, which help keep living areas organized. The architecture reflects a simple, low-rise style. A well-maintained exterior fits well into the surrounding environment while standing strong in the neighborhood. The location balances tranquility with access to amenities. Nearby roadways make it easy to travel to major areas. This building provides a solid option for those looking for a comfortable living space in a community-oriented location.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G-4 | 713 | 2 | 1 | 2026-04-16 MLS#: PAMC2171098 | Closed | $225,000 | ||
| N4 | 713 | 2 | 1 | 2025-06-30 MLS#: PAMC2130766 | Closed | $228,000 | ||
| M-1 | 589 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2024-10-11 MLS#: PAMC2115294 | Closed | $180,000 | |
| E2 | 713 | 2 | 1 | 2017-04-05 MLS#: 1003483013 | Closed | $110,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
713 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-04-05 | Closed | $110,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
713 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-16 | Closed | $225,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
589 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-11 | Closed | $180,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
713 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | Closed | $228,000 |
Living at 250 Tanglewood Ln comes with the advantage of extra storage space. For many first-time buyers, ample storage is a coveted feature that helps keep your living environment organized and clutter-free. Imagine easily stowing away seasonal decorations, outdoor gear, or your favorite books – it’s all about creating a space that's uniquely yours while providing practical solutions for everyday living.
Living at 250 Tanglewood Ln comes with the advantage of extra storage space. For many first-time buyers, ample storage is a coveted feature that helps keep your living environment organized and clutter-free. Imagine easily stowing away seasonal decorations, outdoor gear, or your favorite books – it’s all about creating a space that's uniquely yours while providing practical solutions for everyday living.
Security System
Smoke Detector(s)
Rest assured, the policies at 250 Tanglewood Ln aim to keep things running smoothly and support community standards. There’s a size limit in place that ensures your living space remains harmonious with the needs and comfort of your neighbors, making this community feel like home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 250 Tanglewood Ln | $320/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 575 S Goddard Blvd | $442/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 350 W Elm St | $307/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 300 W Elm St | $312/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 200 W Elm St | $311/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 401 Washington St | $394/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
Candlebrook is a suburban area in Montgomery County, PA. The area has parks, trails, and green space for walking and play. This district offers local shops, cafes, grocery stores, banks, and medical clinics and small restaurants. The area includes public schools, a public library, and community centers that host sports and events. The area has buses, nearby highways, and regional rail a short drive away. This district has quiet streets and easy access to local shops, work, and outdoor fun.
Candlebrook is a suburban area in Montgomery County, PA. The area has parks, trails, and green space for walking and play. This district offers local shops, cafes, grocery stores, banks, and medical clinics and small restaurants. The area includes public schools, a public library, and community centers that host sports and events. The area has buses, nearby highways, and regional rail a short drive away. This district has quiet streets and easy access to local shops, work, and outdoor fun.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.11% are children aged 0–14, 17.12% are young adults between 15–29, 24.75% are adults aged 30–44, 17.21% are in the 45–59 range and 22.81% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 80.13% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.3%, walking around 1.19%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 62.41% of units owner occupied and 37.59% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.01% are single family homes and 8.21% are multi family units. Around 33% are single-person households, while 67% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.38% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.85% have high school or college education. Another 6.52% hold diplomas while 19.46% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.79% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.11% are children aged 0–14, 17.12% are young adults between 15–29, 24.75% are adults aged 30–44, 17.21% are in the 45–59 range and 22.81% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 80.13% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.3%, walking around 1.19%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 62.41% of units owner occupied and 37.59% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.01% are single family homes and 8.21% are multi family units. Around 33% are single-person households, while 67% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.38% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.85% have high school or college education. Another 6.52% hold diplomas while 19.46% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.79% with other types of qualifications.
18.11% (0 - 14 years old)
17.12% (15 - 29 years old)
24.75% (30 - 44 years old)
17.21% (45 - 59 years old)
22.81% (60+ years old)
2.3%
Transit
1.19%
Walk
80.13%
Drive
0%
Bike
62.41%
Owner Occupied
37.59%
Rental Units
24.01%
Single Family
8.21%
Multi Family
33%
Single Person
67%
Multi Person