HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
203 Star Pointe Ct, Abingdon, MD, 21009
The Pointe at Constant Friendship Condos
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,000-1,300 sqft
203 Star Pointe Ct is located in Abingdon, Maryland, at the intersection of Mountain Road (MD-152) and Old Joppa Road. The building sits close to the Gunpowder Falls River, adding to the natural surroundings. This area provides easy access to local routes for daily travel. The building consists of 7 condominium units. Constructed in 1989, it offers options with 2 or 3 bedrooms. Unit sizes range from 1,000 to 1,300 square feet, which provides space for comfortable living. Each unit has a layout designed for everyday functionality. Pricing for these units ranges from $225,000 to $235,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was about $225,000. An average closing price reflects the demand in the area, standing at $225,000. This pricing aligns with the size and amenities of the units. The building includes common grounds for outdoor enjoyment. Nearby, residents can find dining options like Pizza Boli's and Joe's Crab Shack. For grocery needs, Wawa offers a local option. These amenities support a balanced lifestyle with both leisure and daily necessities nearby. The structure has a simple design that blends with the neighborhood. The common areas add to the appeal, providing a place to gather. Residents enjoy the convenience of nearby shops and restaurants while living in a relaxed setting. Access to the river enhances the outdoor experience for all who call this place home.
203 Star Pointe Ct is located in Abingdon, Maryland, at the intersection of Mountain Road (MD-152) and Old Joppa Road. The building sits close to the Gunpowder Falls River, adding to the natural surroundings. This area provides easy access to local routes for daily travel. The building consists of 7 condominium units. Constructed in 1989, it offers options with 2 or 3 bedrooms. Unit sizes range from 1,000 to 1,300 square feet, which provides space for comfortable living. Each unit has a layout designed for everyday functionality. Pricing for these units ranges from $225,000 to $235,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was about $225,000. An average closing price reflects the demand in the area, standing at $225,000. This pricing aligns with the size and amenities of the units. The building includes common grounds for outdoor enjoyment. Nearby, residents can find dining options like Pizza Boli's and Joe's Crab Shack. For grocery needs, Wawa offers a local option. These amenities support a balanced lifestyle with both leisure and daily necessities nearby. The structure has a simple design that blends with the neighborhood. The common areas add to the appeal, providing a place to gather. Residents enjoy the convenience of nearby shops and restaurants while living in a relaxed setting. Access to the river enhances the outdoor experience for all who call this place home.
203 Star Pointe Ct is located in Abingdon, Maryland, at the intersection of Mountain Road (MD-152) and Old Joppa Road. The building sits close to the Gunpowder Falls River, adding to the natural surroundings. This area provides easy access to local routes for daily travel. The building consists of 7 condominium units. Constructed in 1989, it offers options with 2 or 3 bedrooms. Unit sizes range from 1,000 to 1,300 square feet, which provides space for comfortable living. Each unit has a layout designed for everyday functionality. Pricing for these units ranges from $225,000 to $235,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was about $225,000. An average closing price reflects the demand in the area, standing at $225,000. This pricing aligns with the size and amenities of the units. The building includes common grounds for outdoor enjoyment. Nearby, residents can find dining options like Pizza Boli's and Joe's Crab Shack. For grocery needs, Wawa offers a local option. These amenities support a balanced lifestyle with both leisure and daily necessities nearby. The structure has a simple design that blends with the neighborhood. The common areas add to the appeal, providing a place to gather. Residents enjoy the convenience of nearby shops and restaurants while living in a relaxed setting. Access to the river enhances the outdoor experience for all who call this place home.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2C | 1300 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 2026-03-09 MLS#: MDHR2049112 | Closed | $235,000 | |
| 3C | - | 3 | 2 | 28 | 2025-12-19 MLS#: MDHR2048960 | Closed | $225,000 | |
| 3D | - | 2 | 2 | 12 | 2021-09-29 MLS#: MDHR2002580 | Closed | $160,000 | |
| 2D | 1050 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 2019-03-12 MLS#: MDHR180568 | Closed | $129,900 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1300 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-09 | Closed | $235,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1050 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-12 | Closed | $129,900 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
0 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-19 | Closed | $225,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
0 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-09-29 | Closed | $160,000 |
This condo building offers lovely common grounds for residents to enjoy. Spend your days relaxing outdoors with friends or neighbors. Whether you want a warm spot to read or a place to socialize, the common areas are perfect for both. You’ll find it easy to connect with others in this friendly environment.
Living in this building means you can bring your pets along. Both cats and dogs are welcome, which is great news for animal lovers. Just keep in mind that there might be size limits for your furry companions. The community promotes a peaceful atmosphere while allowing you to enjoy life with your pets. Overall, these friendly policies make it easier for everyone to feel at home. Moving into this condo means joining a welcoming community. Enjoy your new space and all it has to offer!
Living in this building means you can bring your pets along. Both cats and dogs are welcome, which is great news for animal lovers. Just keep in mind that there might be size limits for your furry companions. The community promotes a peaceful atmosphere while allowing you to enjoy life with your pets. Overall, these friendly policies make it easier for everyone to feel at home. Moving into this condo means joining a welcoming community. Enjoy your new space and all it has to offer!
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 203 Star Pointe Ct | - | - |
| 209 Oak Leaf Cir | $194/sqft. | $46 /sqft. |
| 200 Oak Leaf Cir | $191/sqft. | $191 /sqft. |
| 301 Lothian Way | $203/sqft. | $28 /sqft. |
| 311 Tiree Ct | $195/sqft. | $22 /sqft. |
| 1309 Clover Valley Way | $134/sqft. | $52 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.65% are children aged 0–14, 22.86% are young adults between 15–29, 26.69% are adults aged 30–44, 16.31% are in the 45–59 range and 15.48% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 88.4% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.58%, walking around 1.6%, biking around 0.26%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 69.04% of units owner occupied and 30.96% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.85% are single family homes and 6.55% are multi family units. Around 29.88% are single-person households, while 70.12% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.06% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 24.91% have high school or college education. Another 7.33% hold diplomas while 13.05% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.65% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.65% are children aged 0–14, 22.86% are young adults between 15–29, 26.69% are adults aged 30–44, 16.31% are in the 45–59 range and 15.48% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 88.4% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.58%, walking around 1.6%, biking around 0.26%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 69.04% of units owner occupied and 30.96% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.85% are single family homes and 6.55% are multi family units. Around 29.88% are single-person households, while 70.12% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.06% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 24.91% have high school or college education. Another 7.33% hold diplomas while 13.05% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.65% with other types of qualifications.
18.65% (0 - 14 years old)
22.86% (15 - 29 years old)
26.69% (30 - 44 years old)
16.31% (45 - 59 years old)
15.48% (60+ years old)
0.58%
Transit
1.6%
Walk
88.4%
Drive
0.26%
Bike
69.04%
Owner Occupied
30.96%
Rental Units
30.85%
Single Family
6.55%
Multi Family
29.88%
Single Person
70.12%
Multi Person