HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1680 Huntingdon Pike, Huntingdon Valley, PA, 19006
UNIT SIZE RANGE
911-1,722 sqft
1680 Huntingdon Pike sits in Huntingdon Valley. It lies near the intersection of Fitzwatertown Road and Moreland Road. The building features a nice view of trees and woods, providing a pleasant setting. Constructed in 1966, this mid-rise building has 4 stories and contains 22 units. Unit sizes vary from 911 to 1,722 square feet. The building offers 1, 2, and 3 bedroom options. Price ranges for the units go from $292,000 to $375,000. The average sold price in the last 12 months is around $239,143, with a price per square foot of $231. Units typically spend about 26 days on the market. Amenities include common grounds, a community center, and meeting room space. An elevator provides easy access to units. Additional features consist of extra storage and a cable connection. Outdoor areas give residents green space for relaxation. Nearby dining options include Meadowbrook Bakery and Cafe as well as Dairy Queen. Grocery needs can be met at the Bethayres Market. The location adds convenience for daily life while providing access to local attractions. The Pennypack Creek adds charm to the area's landscape, enhancing the overall appeal of the neighborhood.
1680 Huntingdon Pike, Huntingdon Valley, PA, 19006
1680 Huntingdon Pike sits in Huntingdon Valley. It lies near the intersection of Fitzwatertown Road and Moreland Road. The building features a nice view of trees and woods, providing a pleasant setting. Constructed in 1966, this mid-rise building has 4 stories and contains 22 units. Unit sizes vary from 911 to 1,722 square feet. The building offers 1, 2, and 3 bedroom options. Price ranges for the units go from $292,000 to $375,000. The average sold price in the last 12 months is around $239,143, with a price per square foot of $231. Units typically spend about 26 days on the market. Amenities include common grounds, a community center, and meeting room space. An elevator provides easy access to units. Additional features consist of extra storage and a cable connection. Outdoor areas give residents green space for relaxation. Nearby dining options include Meadowbrook Bakery and Cafe as well as Dairy Queen. Grocery needs can be met at the Bethayres Market. The location adds convenience for daily life while providing access to local attractions. The Pennypack Creek adds charm to the area's landscape, enhancing the overall appeal of the neighborhood.
1680 Huntingdon Pike sits in Huntingdon Valley. It lies near the intersection of Fitzwatertown Road and Moreland Road. The building features a nice view of trees and woods, providing a pleasant setting. Constructed in 1966, this mid-rise building has 4 stories and contains 22 units. Unit sizes vary from 911 to 1,722 square feet. The building offers 1, 2, and 3 bedroom options. Price ranges for the units go from $292,000 to $375,000. The average sold price in the last 12 months is around $239,143, with a price per square foot of $231. Units typically spend about 26 days on the market. Amenities include common grounds, a community center, and meeting room space. An elevator provides easy access to units. Additional features consist of extra storage and a cable connection. Outdoor areas give residents green space for relaxation. Nearby dining options include Meadowbrook Bakery and Cafe as well as Dairy Queen. Grocery needs can be met at the Bethayres Market. The location adds convenience for daily life while providing access to local attractions. The Pennypack Creek adds charm to the area's landscape, enhancing the overall appeal of the neighborhood.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 243 | 1067 | 2 | 2 | 2026-08-21 MLS#: PAMC2185366 | Closed | $315,000 | ||
| 238 | 1067 | 2 | 2 | 2026-04-21 MLS#: PAMC2163858 | Closed | $267,000 | ||
| CONDO 232 | 1155 | 2 | 2 | 2026-04-09 MLS#: PAMC2163106 | Closed | $229,000 | ||
| 228 | 911 | 1 | 2 | 2025-12-19 MLS#: PAMC2154668 | Closed | $200,000 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
911 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-19 | Closed | $200,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1067 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-21 | Closed | $267,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1067 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-21 | Closed | $315,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1155 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-09 | Closed | $229,000 |
Living here means you’re not just buying a space; you’re becoming part of a vibrant community! Residents enjoy delightful amenities such as common grounds for relaxing or socializing, a community center that’s perfect for events, and a meeting room ideal for get-togethers. You’ll find elevators for easy access, as well as extra storage and storage bins – a true boon for anyone with their eyes on organizing. Want cable? They've got that too!
Living here means you’re not just buying a space; you’re becoming part of a vibrant community! Residents enjoy delightful amenities such as common grounds for relaxing or socializing, a community center that’s perfect for events, and a meeting room ideal for get-togethers. You’ll find elevators for easy access, as well as extra storage and storage bins – a true boon for anyone with their eyes on organizing. Want cable? They've got that too!
Security
Security System
Smoke Detector(s)
Handicap Parking
For first-time buyers, it’s comforting to note that this building features welcoming policies, allowing for a smooth transition into your new home without any hindrances.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1680 Huntingdon Pike | $231/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 8910 Krewstown Rd | $193/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 9921 Bustleton Ave | $249/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 309 Florence Ave | $182/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 100 West Ave | $197/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 7900 Old York Rd | $154/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Huntingdon Valley is a quiet suburb in Montgomery County, PA. The area has several parks and easy walking trails. Shops, cafes, and small restaurants sit along the main roads. You can find grocery stores, a public library, and basic health services nearby. The district keeps a calm, residential feel with mixed home styles. Local schools serve families and community groups hold events at parks and halls. Drivers use nearby commuter roads to reach the city, and buses run through the area. The area offers a quiet base with easy access to shops and transit.
Huntingdon Valley is a quiet suburb in Montgomery County, PA. The area has several parks and easy walking trails. Shops, cafes, and small restaurants sit along the main roads. You can find grocery stores, a public library, and basic health services nearby. The district keeps a calm, residential feel with mixed home styles. Local schools serve families and community groups hold events at parks and halls. Drivers use nearby commuter roads to reach the city, and buses run through the area. The area offers a quiet base with easy access to shops and transit.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.03% are children aged 0–14, 13.01% are young adults between 15–29, 15.26% are adults aged 30–44, 19.39% are in the 45–59 range and 37.31% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.19% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.19%, walking around 0.77%, biking around 0.19%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 50.89% of units are rented and 49.11% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.07% are single family homes and 7.96% are multi family units. Around 39.32% are single-person households, while 60.68% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 26.02% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.93% have high school or college education. Another 5.44% hold diplomas while 24.5% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.12% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.03% are children aged 0–14, 13.01% are young adults between 15–29, 15.26% are adults aged 30–44, 19.39% are in the 45–59 range and 37.31% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.19% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.19%, walking around 0.77%, biking around 0.19%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 50.89% of units are rented and 49.11% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.07% are single family homes and 7.96% are multi family units. Around 39.32% are single-person households, while 60.68% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 26.02% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.93% have high school or college education. Another 5.44% hold diplomas while 24.5% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.12% with other types of qualifications.
15.03% (0 - 14 years old)
13.01% (15 - 29 years old)
15.26% (30 - 44 years old)
19.39% (45 - 59 years old)
37.31% (60+ years old)
2.19%
Transit
0.77%
Walk
79.19%
Drive
0.19%
Bike
49.11%
Owner Occupied
50.89%
Rental Units
20.07%
Single Family
7.96%
Multi Family
39.32%
Single Person
60.68%
Multi Person