HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseNYS Standard Operating ProcedureNYS Fair Housing NoticeContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
52 Burnap Rd, Holliston, MA, 01746
UNIT SIZE RANGE
783-825 sqft
52 Burnap Rd is located in Holliston, Massachusetts, near the intersection of Main Street and Highland Street. This area offers a desirable residential feel. Lake Pearl sits nearby, adding to the neighborhood's charm. The building’s location links easily to highways, supporting smooth travel. The building is a low-rise structure with 1 story and contains 6 condominium units. Construction finished in 1965. Units range in size from 783 to 825 square feet. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, making them ideal for small families or couples. Unit prices vary from $190,000 to $275,000. This range provides options for different budgets. The average price per square foot aligns with the local market trends. Recent sales data reflects active interest in these units. Amenities enhance daily living. Residents have access to laundry facilities, and hot water service is available. Off-street parking supports convenience, while nearby public spaces encourage outdoor activities. Pinecrest Golf Club and local walking trails cater to recreational interests. Inside, units feature hardwood floors and large windows that invite natural light. Private balconies provide a personal outdoor space for relaxation. With a community feel in a peaceful environment, this building supports a balanced lifestyle. The nearby school, Christian Family Montessori School, offers educational options for families in the area.
52 Burnap Rd, Holliston, MA, 01746
52 Burnap Rd is located in Holliston, Massachusetts, near the intersection of Main Street and Highland Street. This area offers a desirable residential feel. Lake Pearl sits nearby, adding to the neighborhood's charm. The building’s location links easily to highways, supporting smooth travel. The building is a low-rise structure with 1 story and contains 6 condominium units. Construction finished in 1965. Units range in size from 783 to 825 square feet. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, making them ideal for small families or couples. Unit prices vary from $190,000 to $275,000. This range provides options for different budgets. The average price per square foot aligns with the local market trends. Recent sales data reflects active interest in these units. Amenities enhance daily living. Residents have access to laundry facilities, and hot water service is available. Off-street parking supports convenience, while nearby public spaces encourage outdoor activities. Pinecrest Golf Club and local walking trails cater to recreational interests. Inside, units feature hardwood floors and large windows that invite natural light. Private balconies provide a personal outdoor space for relaxation. With a community feel in a peaceful environment, this building supports a balanced lifestyle. The nearby school, Christian Family Montessori School, offers educational options for families in the area.
52 Burnap Rd is located in Holliston, Massachusetts, near the intersection of Main Street and Highland Street. This area offers a desirable residential feel. Lake Pearl sits nearby, adding to the neighborhood's charm. The building’s location links easily to highways, supporting smooth travel. The building is a low-rise structure with 1 story and contains 6 condominium units. Construction finished in 1965. Units range in size from 783 to 825 square feet. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, making them ideal for small families or couples. Unit prices vary from $190,000 to $275,000. This range provides options for different budgets. The average price per square foot aligns with the local market trends. Recent sales data reflects active interest in these units. Amenities enhance daily living. Residents have access to laundry facilities, and hot water service is available. Off-street parking supports convenience, while nearby public spaces encourage outdoor activities. Pinecrest Golf Club and local walking trails cater to recreational interests. Inside, units feature hardwood floors and large windows that invite natural light. Private balconies provide a personal outdoor space for relaxation. With a community feel in a peaceful environment, this building supports a balanced lifestyle. The nearby school, Christian Family Montessori School, offers educational options for families in the area.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 783 | 2 | 1 | 180 | 2024-05-28 MLS#: 73183986 | Closed | $290,000 | |
| 5 | 825 | 2 | 1 | 158 | 2024-05-20 MLS#: 73187365 | Closed | $275,000 | |
| 6 | 783 | 2 | 1 | 85 | 2009-12-18 MLS#: 70980223 | Closed | $108,000 | |
| 5 | 783 | 2 | 1 | 88 | 2009-06-24 MLS#: 70894463 | Closed | $110,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
783 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-28 | Closed | $290,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
825 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-20 | Closed | $275,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
783 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2009-06-24 | Closed | $110,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
783 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-18 | Closed | $108,000 |
This condo building offers a variety of amenities to enhance your lifestyle. You will enjoy convenient laundry facilities right on-site, making chores easier than ever. If you love golf, you'll appreciate the nearby courses where you can practice your swing. Hot water is readily available, adding comfort to your daily routine. Plus, easy highway access will make your commutes a breeze. You can relax knowing that the amenities support both leisure and convenience in your everyday life.
This condo building offers a variety of amenities to enhance your lifestyle. You will enjoy convenient laundry facilities right on-site, making chores easier than ever. If you love golf, you'll appreciate the nearby courses where you can practice your swing. Hot water is readily available, adding comfort to your daily routine. Plus, easy highway access will make your commutes a breeze. You can relax knowing that the amenities support both leisure and convenience in your everyday life.
Laundry
Balcony
The building maintains clear policies to create a pleasant living environment. While some restrictions do apply, the community is generally open and welcoming. It is important to keep in mind that a deposit will be needed when you decide to move in. If you have pets, you will be glad to know that cats and dogs are allowed, adding to the friendly atmosphere. All the policies work together to ensure a harmonious living experience for everyone in the condo. This combination of wonderful amenities and thoughtful policies creates a great living space. Whether you are a golfer, a nature lover, or just someone looking for comfort and access, this condo building could be the perfect fit for you.
The building maintains clear policies to create a pleasant living environment. While some restrictions do apply, the community is generally open and welcoming. It is important to keep in mind that a deposit will be needed when you decide to move in. If you have pets, you will be glad to know that cats and dogs are allowed, adding to the friendly atmosphere. All the policies work together to ensure a harmonious living experience for everyone in the condo. This combination of wonderful amenities and thoughtful policies creates a great living space. Whether you are a golfer, a nature lover, or just someone looking for comfort and access, this condo building could be the perfect fit for you.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 52 Burnap Rd | - | - |
| 52 Burnap Rd | $353/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| Oakridge Condominium | $345/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 49 Windsor Dr | $345/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| Crestview | $305/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 147 Turner Rd | $306/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.33% are children aged 0–14, 17.58% are young adults between 15–29, 18.47% are adults aged 30–44, 26.71% are in the 45–59 range and 16.91% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.06% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.05%, walking around 0.14%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 97.77% of units owner occupied and 2.23% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 45.67% are single family homes and 14.04% are multi family units. Around 13.27% are single-person households, while 86.73% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 41.54% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.95% have high school or college education. Another 4.99% hold diplomas while 26.47% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.04% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.33% are children aged 0–14, 17.58% are young adults between 15–29, 18.47% are adults aged 30–44, 26.71% are in the 45–59 range and 16.91% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.06% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.05%, walking around 0.14%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 97.77% of units owner occupied and 2.23% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 45.67% are single family homes and 14.04% are multi family units. Around 13.27% are single-person households, while 86.73% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 41.54% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.95% have high school or college education. Another 4.99% hold diplomas while 26.47% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.04% with other types of qualifications.
20.33% (0 - 14 years old)
17.58% (15 - 29 years old)
18.47% (30 - 44 years old)
26.71% (45 - 59 years old)
16.91% (60+ years old)
2.05%
Transit
0.14%
Walk
79.06%
Drive
0%
Bike
97.77%
Owner Occupied
2.23%
Rental Units
45.67%
Single Family
14.04%
Multi Family
13.27%
Single Person
86.73%
Multi Person