High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.44% are children aged 0–14, 21.06% are young adults between 15–29, 17.23% are adults aged 30–44, 26.9% are in the 45–59 range and 21.37% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 75.74% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.19%, walking around 2.73%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 55.9% of units are rented and 44.1% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.68% are single family homes and 4.48% are multi family units. Around 33.78% are single-person households, while 66.22% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.37% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 24.83% have high school or college education. Another 15.37% hold diplomas while 14.84% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.59% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.44% are children aged 0–14, 21.06% are young adults between 15–29, 17.23% are adults aged 30–44, 26.9% are in the 45–59 range and 21.37% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 75.74% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.19%, walking around 2.73%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 55.9% of units are rented and 44.1% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.68% are single family homes and 4.48% are multi family units. Around 33.78% are single-person households, while 66.22% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.37% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 24.83% have high school or college education. Another 15.37% hold diplomas while 14.84% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.59% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
13.44%(0 - 14 years old)
21.06%(15 - 29 years old)
17.23%(30 - 44 years old)
26.9%(45 - 59 years old)
21.37%(60+ years old)
Commute
3.19%
Transit
2.73%
Walk
75.74%
Drive
0%
Bike
Housing Ownership
44.1%
Owner Occupied
55.9%
Rental Units
Household Types
25.68%
Single Family
4.48%
Multi Family
33.78%
Single Person
66.22%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree19.37%
High School College24.83%
Diploma15.37%
Post Graduate14.84%
Others25.59%
Education
Diploma15.37%
Post Graduate14.84%
Others25.59%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.