422 W Rte 66 is located in Glendora, near the intersection of E Baseline Road and N Citrus Avenue. This low-rise building stands at 3 stories and contains 35 condominium units. The building was completed in 2017. It offers a variety of unit sizes ranging from 1,152 to 2,072 square feet, with options for 2, 3, and 4 bedrooms.
Prices for these units range from $750,000 to $800,000. Over the last year, the lowest sold price was around $610,000, while the average closed price sits at $627,500. The average price per square foot is $507. Units tend to stay on the market for about 87 days before being sold.
The building offers stunning mountain and neighborhood views. Residents can enjoy several nearby amenities. These include sidewalks, storm drains, and curated outdoor spaces like a picnic area and dog park. A community BBQ area and playground provide additional recreation options.
Popular dining spots close by include Big Huevos Holdings LLC, The Krave Kobe Burger Grill, and Charleys Cheesesteaks and Wing. The location makes it easy to access the 210 and 57 freeways. Scenic parks and local schools like APU and Citrus College enhance the area's appeal.
Units may come with modern features that include natural lighting, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Open floor plans and private patios offer extra living space. The property also provides guest parking and maintains low HOA fees, adding to its attractiveness for potential buyers.
422 W Rte 66 is located in Glendora, near the intersection of E Baseline Road and N Citrus Avenue. This low-rise building stands at 3 stories and contains 35 condominium units. The building was completed in 2017. It offers a variety of unit sizes ranging from 1,152 to 2,072 square feet, with options for 2, 3, and 4 bedrooms.
Prices for these units range from $750,000 to $800,000. Over the last year, the lowest sold price was around $610,000, while the average closed price sits at $627,500. The average price per square foot is $507. Units tend to stay on the market for about 87 days before being sold.
The building offers stunning mountain and neighborhood views. Residents can enjoy several nearby amenities. These include sidewalks, storm drains, and curated outdoor spaces like a picnic area and dog park. A community BBQ area and playground provide additional recreation options.
Popular dining spots close by include Big Huevos Holdings LLC, The Krave Kobe Burger Grill, and Charleys Cheesesteaks and Wing. The location makes it easy to access the 210 and 57 freeways. Scenic parks and local schools like APU and Citrus College enhance the area's appeal.
Units may come with modern features that include natural lighting, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Open floor plans and private patios offer extra living space. The property also provides guest parking and maintains low HOA fees, adding to its attractiveness for potential buyers.
Description
422 W Rte 66 is located in Glendora, near the intersection of E Baseline Road and N Citrus Avenue. This low-rise building stands at 3 stories and contains 35 condominium units. The building was completed in 2017. It offers a variety of unit sizes ranging from 1,152 to 2,072 square feet, with options for 2, 3, and 4 bedrooms.
Prices for these units range from $750,000 to $800,000. Over the last year, the lowest sold price was around $610,000, while the average closed price sits at $627,500. The average price per square foot is $507. Units tend to stay on the market for about 87 days before being sold.
The building offers stunning mountain and neighborhood views. Residents can enjoy several nearby amenities. These include sidewalks, storm drains, and curated outdoor spaces like a picnic area and dog park. A community BBQ area and playground provide additional recreation options.
Popular dining spots close by include Big Huevos Holdings LLC, The Krave Kobe Burger Grill, and Charleys Cheesesteaks and Wing. The location makes it easy to access the 210 and 57 freeways. Scenic parks and local schools like APU and Citrus College enhance the area's appeal.
Units may come with modern features that include natural lighting, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Open floor plans and private patios offer extra living space. The property also provides guest parking and maintains low HOA fees, adding to its attractiveness for potential buyers.
422 W Rte 66 Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$650,334($454/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$627,500($507/Sqft.)
Year over year list price9.04%
Year over year sale price14.74%
Total Listings3 Listed
Total sold2 Sold
Average Days on Market87 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$6 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price9.04%
Year over year sale price14.74%
Total Listings3 Listed
Total sold2 Sold
Average Days on Market87 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$6 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Low
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
Here’s a comforting thought for you as a prospective buyer: the building policies are friendly, encouraging a positive vibe. They focus on creating a harmonious living environment, making 422 W Rte 66 an ideal choice for anyone considering condo life.
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.41% are children aged 0–14, 26.18% are young adults between 15–29, 22.55% are adults aged 30–44, 15.86% are in the 45–59 range and 17% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 81.14% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.53%, walking around 4.21%, biking around 0.78%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 54.04% of units owner occupied and 45.96% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 42.52% are single family homes and 12.97% are multi family units. Around 18.05% are single-person households, while 81.95% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.62% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.27% have high school or college education. Another 10.79% hold diplomas while 11.56% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.76% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.41% are children aged 0–14, 26.18% are young adults between 15–29, 22.55% are adults aged 30–44, 15.86% are in the 45–59 range and 17% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 81.14% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.53%, walking around 4.21%, biking around 0.78%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 54.04% of units owner occupied and 45.96% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 42.52% are single family homes and 12.97% are multi family units. Around 18.05% are single-person households, while 81.95% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.62% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.27% have high school or college education. Another 10.79% hold diplomas while 11.56% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.76% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
18.41%(0 - 14 years old)
26.18%(15 - 29 years old)
22.55%(30 - 44 years old)
15.86%(45 - 59 years old)
17%(60+ years old)
Commute
4.53%
Transit
4.21%
Walk
81.14%
Drive
0.78%
Bike
Housing Ownership
54.04%
Owner Occupied
45.96%
Rental Units
Household Types
42.52%
Single Family
12.97%
Multi Family
18.05%
Single Person
81.95%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree21.62%
High School College22.27%
Diploma10.79%
Post Graduate11.56%
Others33.76%
Education
Diploma10.79%
Post Graduate11.56%
Others33.76%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.